Shamrock Cemetery T-Z

Wheeler County, Cemeteries of Texas

Submitted by: Mark Wright

Lat: 3512'48"N, Lon: 10013'36"W

Wright Funeral Directors
311 N. Wall Street
Shamrock, Texas 79079
806-256-2188

Contributed by Mark Wright, Dec 15, 2001
Total records = 4,558.

The directions to the cemetery are turn east from the base of the water tower, in downtown Shamrock, cemetery is two miles east on the north side of road.

The records of this cemetery were not kept in a proper order until our taking this responsibility on in 1997. We have done a complete physically survey of the entire cemetery, documenting all graves which are marked. The cemetery is owned by the city of Shamrock.

- Mark Wright

A-C D-H I-O P-S T-Z


Tadlock Houston T. 3/19/1902 12/31/1962 Blk-I2 L-20 Sp #8
Tadlock Zula 1/29/1877 11/26/1970 Blk-I2 L-20 Sp #7
Tallant James Ray 7/07/1924 9/04/1996 Blk-J L-13 Sp #2
Tallant Patsy J. 8/31/1929 1/27/1991 Blk-J L-13 Sp #1
Talley Ernest L. 5/04/1909 7/19/1978 Blk-F L-49 Sp #6
Talley Lowell M. 2/19/1917 12/14/1998 Blk-F L-49 Sp #5
Talley Phillip B. 2/24/1938 2/24/1938 Blk-F L-49 Sp #1
Tanner Jimmie Wayne 1939 1941 Blk-F L-27 Sp #R-4
Tarbet Bessie 2/04/1917 8/13/1972 Blk-E L-31 Sp #3
Tarbet Claude M. 10/24/1910 10/09/1977 Blk-E L-31 Sp #4
Tarbet Eunice A. Grogan 9/10/1913 10/26/1982 Blk-I L-13 Sp #3
Tarbet Maggie M. 3/2/1881 12/26/1965 Blk-F L-63 Sp #5
Tarbet Randall Len 6/03/1954 8/30/1988 Blk-I L-13 Sp #6
Tarbet Valta Earl 2/14/1908 4/29/1997 Blk-I L-13 Sp #4
Tarbet Walter E. 3/14/1879 1/04/1951 Blk-F L-63 Sp #6
Tarver Annie 1872 1950 Blk-E L-86 Sp #1
Tarvin Harley J. 1901 1982 Blk-E L-86 Sp #2
Tate Annie 8/5/1873 10/12/1952 Blk-D L-21 Sp #3
Tate Cyrus Rutledge 1851 1925 Blk-B L-46 Sp #2
Tate David A. 3/12/1866 5/04/1945 Blk-D L-21 Sp #4
Tate Jennie Swain 1853 1927 Blk-B L-46 Sp #1
Tate Willie 'Memi' 9/16/1900 2/09/1987 Blk-I L-10 Sp #6
Taylor Arl Lee 4/30/1911 5/04/1961 Blk-H2 L-16 Sp #8
Taylor Arthur D. 19?9 1955 Blk-F L-113 Sp #1
Taylor Arthur H. 9/23/1900 4/10/1974 Blk-I2 L-48 Sp #4
Taylor Berneice Elmore 5/01/1920 4/04/1998 Blk-E L-81 Sp #3
Taylor Clay Hal 6/14/1850 1/09/1917 Blk-C L-89 Sp #1
Taylor Elizabeth 11/08/1916 11/16/1990 Blk-H2 L-16 Sp #7
Taylor Hallie G. 1906 1993 Blk-H2 L-43 Sp #5
Taylor Jack F. 1898 1958 Blk-A L-105 Sp #4
Taylor Joe Clifford 1918 1968 Blk-F L-117 Sp #1
Taylor Johnnie 1897 1940 Blk-C L-83 Sp #5
Taylor Lela 12/31/1909 12/10/1979 Blk-I2 L-48 Sp #3
Taylor Louise 1908 1928 Blk-B L-71 Sp #7
Taylor Mary Ellen 1/30/1885 12/29/1972 Blk-F L-24 Sp #3
Taylor Mary Katherine 6/23/1944 12/07/1997 Blk-I2 L-48 Sp #1
Taylor Matthew J. 5/04/1917 6/18/1951 Blk-C L-34 Sp #8
Taylor Nina e. 1904 1977 Blk-A L-105 Sp #3
Taylor Ruby Johnston 10/29/1911 3/11/2000 Blk-M2 L-11 Sp #1
Taylor Verna Harms 1890 1961 Blk-F L-117 Sp #2
Taylor Wanda Arlene 3/13/1933 8/15/1984 Blk-H2 L-16 Sp #3
Taylor William Edgar 11/4/1879 12/25/1948 Blk-F L-24 Sp #4
Taylor William Hamilton 1890 1956 Blk-F L-117 Sp #3
Taylor Willie F. 1907 1985 Blk-H2 L-43 Sp #6
Teakell Fannie I. 1877 1936 Blk-F L-63 Sp #7
Teakell William L. 1876 1977 Blk-F L-63 Sp #8
Templeton Addie 9/22/1851 1/14/1924 Blk-A L-70 Sp #7
Templeton D.L. 6/26/1849 12/12/1924 Blk-A L-70 Sp #8
Templeton Ella 1892 1982 Blk-H2 L-57 Sp #1
Templeton John H. 3/22/1878 2/05/1965 Blk-A L-70 Sp #6
Templeton Kate E. 3/23/1879 5/01/1957 Blk-A L-70 Sp #5
Templeton W. M. 3/8/1862 7/03/1948 Blk-E L-45 Sp #7
Templeton Walice 1891 1982 Blk-H2 L-57 Sp #2
Tenison Julia 9/22/1890 2/25/1973 Blk-G2 L-12 Sp #5
Terrell Reba Joe Sams 1945 1983 Blk-I2 L-57 Sp #8
Terry Carmon L. 9/14/1906 3/21/1992 Blk-A L-79 Sp #2
Terry E. Vaughn 1932 1993 Blk-I2 L-16 Sp #3
Terry Edrie J. 1912 1996 Blk-G2 L-11 Sp #5
Terry Ella Lee 1891 1980 Blk-I L-4 Sp #5
Terry Elmer 12/21/1900 7/14/1924 Blk-A L-79 Sp #8
Terry Elzie L. 1907 1977 Blk-G2 L-11 Sp #6
Terry J. Robert 10/28/1901 6/10/1975 Blk-A L-79 Sp #3
Terry Jessie Owland 11/28/1922 8/03/1973 Blk-G2 L-19 Sp #8
Terry Joyce Marie 12/27/1933 3/10/2000 Blk-H L-11 Sp #7
Terry W. H. 'Chub' 12/13/1928 10/04/1986 Blk-H L-11 Sp #8
Thomas Angeline 10/8/1862 6/15/1924 Blk-A L-69 Sp #5
Thomas Carl Graham 1892 1974 Blk-G L-19 Sp #5
Thomas George G. 1887 1951 Blk-B L-48 Sp #2
Thomas Gilford D. 1/23/1891 12/23/1927 Blk-D L-27 Sp #6
Thomas Nevada C. 1883 no date Blk-B L-48 Sp #1
Thomas Ollen 8/5/1878 5/24/1928 Blk-A L-69 Sp #6
Thomas Pete Rev. 11/5/1894 12/10/1969 Blk-I2 L-32 Sp #2
Thomas Vera Etta 12/15/1906 7/02/1968 Blk-I2 L-32 Sp #1
Thomason Jerry A. 1/31/1939 11/02/1956 Blk-C L-38 Sp #3
Thompson Ben F. 1887 1979 Blk-F L-62 Sp #8
Thompson Billy Jack 2/20/1931 2/02/1976 Blk-H L-5 Sp #8
Thompson Curtis 7/16/1918 2/27/1936 Blk-D L-24 Sp #2
Thompson David C. 2/05/1918 1/06/1948 Blk-F L-96 Sp #2
Thompson Florence Azlee 10/3/1900 9/05/1971 Blk-E L-65 Sp #7
Thompson Henry E. 2/27/1922 3/03/1956 Blk-E L-65 Sp #4
Thompson Henry Elbert 9/14/1894 10/15/1947 Blk-E L-65 Sp #8
Thompson Lara 1891 1936 Blk-F L-62 Sp #7
Thompson Louella Pauline 5/25/1919 7/01/1995 Blk-E L-19 Sp #5
Thorne Wanda Mae 7/13/1943 5/20/1996 Blk-I L-5 Sp #3
Thorneberry J. T. 5/3/1864 12/28/1919 Blk-C L-21 Sp #8
Thorneberry Mary A. 8/12/1860 7/09/1922 Blk-C L-21 Sp #7
Throckmorton James E. 1895 1971 Blk-F L-82 Sp #5
Throckmorton Ruth Stephens 1898 1975 Blk-F L-82 Sp #1
Tilley Harris B. 1889 1945 Blk-F L-74 Sp #2
Timberlake Della M. 4/8/1886 5/07/1978 Blk-A L-110 Sp #1
Timberlake Tom 6/2/1875 10/25/1961 Blk-A L-110 Sp #2
Tindal Chester Easter 1901 1979 Blk-G2 L-55 Sp #8
Tindall Florine 4/29/1902 2/16/1978 Blk-C L-72 Sp #3
Tindall Gladys Clara 1907 no date Blk-G2 L-55 Sp #7
Tindall Hubert 1/17/1898 8/05/1979 Blk-C L-72 Sp #4
Tindall James Melvin 1/6/1891 9/19/1972 Blk-B L-18 Sp #8
Tindall Jessie 1/13/1938 8/07/1991 Blk-C L-72 Sp #1
Tindall Marvin B. 11/09/1927 9/08/1986 Blk-C L-72 Sp #2
Tindall Maymie Walker 1/01/1901 10/13/1999 Blk-B L-18 Sp #7
Tinsley John Clark 8/27/1886 5/24/1940 Blk-F L-32 Sp #6
Tinsley Maude F. 7/9/1884 4/29/1969 Blk-F L-32 Sp #5
Tinsley Willa Vaughn 5/28/1906 5/20/1981 Blk-H L-16 Sp #1
Todd Eaugnia L. 1875 1930 Blk-A L-48 Sp #3
Todd Eirrier M. 1909 1927 Blk-A L-48 Sp #4
Todd Fletcher F. 1872 1955 Blk-A L-48 Sp #7
Todd Roy A. 3/24/1895 3/16/1927 Blk-A L-48 Sp #8
Todd Tommy L. 4/10/1937 no date Blk-J L-6 Sp #6
Todd Zetta Ann 6/21/1938 2/06/1989 Blk-J L-6 Sp #5
Toler A. N. 1893 1941 Blk-F L-12 Sp #8
Toler Alan 7/01/1947 7/01/1947 Blk-F L-27 Sp #R-2
Toler Hildagarde M. 1898 1960 Blk-F L-12 Sp #7
Tonguet Cecil 9/13/1942 1/25/1999 Blk-E L-18 Sp #4
Tonguet Joe B. 11/13/1901 8/12/1986 Blk-E L-27 Sp #6
Tonguet Laura L. 8/20/1884 10/08/1964 Blk-E L-27 Sp #7
Tonguet Marion Franklin 4/4/1875 12/23/1952 Blk-E L-27 Sp #8
Tonguet Marion 9/28/1918 6/09/1996 Blk-E L-18 Sp #8
Tonguet O. T. 3/23/1927 5/24/1997 Blk-E L-18 Sp #5
Torgerson Stella Mae 3/14/1926 2/16/1990 Blk-I2 L-63 Sp #3
Torrez Guadalupe Jr. 1976 1976 Blk-H2 L-2122 Sp #
Travis Margaret Williams 4/14/1911 2/07/1948 Blk-B L-95 Sp #4
Traylor Jewell Deering 9/07/1904 8/01/1991 Blk-F L-25 Sp #2
Trent Robert M. 1908 1934 Blk-A L-32 Sp #4
Trimble Addie 11/10/1888 1968 Blk-A L-9 Sp #7
Trimble Allen 12/04/1911 1/22/1972 Blk-G L-2 Sp #8
Trimble Hazel Irene Holcomb 4/30/1912 2/05/1988 Blk-E L-47 Sp #1
Trimble Ida Lee 9/02/1909 7/10/1973 Blk-E L-42 Sp #7
Trimble Infant 12/21/1949 12/21/1949 Blk-F L-28 Sp #R-1
Trimble Infant 4/02/1915 4/02/1915 Blk-B L-28 Sp #8A
Trimble James Dyel 1940 1960 Blk-E L-47 Sp #6
Trimble Joseph A. 8/6/1882 10/15/1953 Blk-A L-19 Sp #4a
Trimble Juanita 6/22/1911 7/27/1974 Blk-G L-2 Sp #7
Trimble Lee Montana 9/12/1907 12/04/1959 Blk-E L-47 Sp #2
Trimble Marion G. 2/22/1910 12/10/1978 Blk-E L-42 Sp #8
Trimble Marjorie Pearl 3/26/1934 1/26/1935 Blk-A L-19 Sp #1
Trimble Mont 5/19/1886 11/09/1940 Blk-A L-9 Sp #8
Trimble Pearl 10/30/1886 5/18/1933 Blk-A L-19 Sp #5
Trimble Virgie R. 9/06/1914 9/26/1923 Blk-B L-28 Sp #5
Trostle Elmer 9/26/1873 12/25/1956 Blk-C L-70 Sp #6
Trostle Henry 5/28/1835 10/23/1914 Blk-C L-70 Sp #4
Trostle Lillie 6/8/1882 2/04/1974 Blk-C L-70 Sp #5
Trostle Nellie M. 5/23/1906 7/30/1985 Blk-C L-70 Sp #7
Trostle Nevin E. 6/13/1902 10/17/1984 Blk-C L-70 Sp #8
Trostle Thomas 2/08/1914 5/01/2001 Blk-C L-70 Sp #3
Troxell Alton Loyd 10/21/1907 9/27/1986 Blk-H2 L-51 Sp #6
Troxell Alva D. 10/21/1907 12/14/1975 Blk-H2 L-51 Sp #5
Troxell Cloyce Dale 1/12/1935 1/19/2001 Blk-L2 L-28 Sp #6
Troxell E. F. 'Tomp' 2/05/1910 5/13/1988 Blk-I2 L-39 Sp #4
Troxell Edith 1/04/1914 1/07/1994 Blk-I2 L-39 Sp #3
Troxell Elsie 7/23/1902 10/21/1959 Blk-D L-58 Sp #1
Troxell George Thomas 8/27/1913 6/02/1982 Blk-E L-61 Sp #3
Troxell Gloria Hunt no date Blk-L2 L-28 Sp #5
Troxell James H. 11/12/1936 5/07/1960 Blk-D L-58 Sp #2
Troxell LaVeda 11/28/1916 12/15/1968 Blk-E L-61 Sp #2
Troxell Luther T. 5/06/1905 3/29/1986 Blk-I L-11 Sp #4
Troxell Maude J. 8/22/1887 1/18/1973 Blk-C L-75 Sp #2
Troxell Mitchell 12/20/1875 4/22/1958 Blk-C L-75 Sp #3
Troxell O. O. 6/22/1908 7/28/1975 Blk-I2 L-42 Sp #3
Troxell Sallie E. 9/27/1882 no date Blk-F L-49 Sp #7
Troxell Sherman t. 4/22/1874 12/03/1956 Blk-F L-49 Sp #8
Tuck Eula I. 12/05/1905 9/07/1987 Blk-I2 L-26 Sp #3
Tuck Roy Marion 8/02/1903 7/21/1970 Blk-I2 L-26 Sp #4
Tucker John A. 10/8/1886 4/24/1961 Blk-D L-52 Sp #4
Tucker Leslie Horace Sr 12/14/1909 8/10/1964 Blk-D L-53 Sp #4
Tucker Lorene Audrey 8/08/1912 4/27/1988 Blk-D L-53 Sp #3
Tucker Nettie G. 12/1/1892 10/11/1969 Blk-D L-52 Sp #3
Tugwell Cora B. 9/02/1913 6/23/1996 Blk-H2 L-38 Sp #7
Tugwell Fred F. 3/14/1911 2/02/1968 Blk-H2 L-38 Sp #8
Turnbow Adde 1907 1986 Blk-H2 L-13 Sp #6
Turnbow Bessie 2/27/1896 9/14/1982 Blk-J L-1 Sp #6
Turnbow E. L. 1904 1989 Blk-H2 L-13 Sp #2
Turnbow Edna 2/14/1898 3/18/1980 Blk-J L-1 Sp #5
Turnbow Fern 1912 no date Blk-H2 L-13 Sp #5
Turnbow G. Taylor 1895 1982 Blk-H2 L-13 Sp #4
Turnbow Gladys 10/05/1908 2/04/1970 Blk-H2 L-13 Sp #3
Turnbow James Lewis (Dad) 1860 2/18/1926 Blk-A L-46 Sp #8
Turnbow James W. 2/10/1885 12/15/1956 Blk-A L-46 Sp #3
Turnbow John 5/1/1868 11/06/1947 Blk-A L-46 Sp #6
Turnbow Katherine 1911 no date Blk-H2 L-13 Sp #1
Turnbow Mack 2/14/1900 8/18/1961 Blk-H2 L-13 Sp #8
Turnbow Mae 12/20/1901 12/24/1991 Blk-J L-1 Sp #7
Turnbow Martha L. 7/12/1866 3/31/1954 Blk-A L-46 Sp #5
Turnbow Walter 11/25/1892 3/21/1979 Blk-A L-46 Sp #2
Turnbow Willie S. 5/06/1901 12/28/1960 Blk-A L-46 Sp #1
Turnbow Zenobia 12/05/1910 12/14/1969 Blk-H2 L-13 Sp #7
Turner Ida Mae 7/03/1910 1/19/1929 Blk-C L-1 Sp #7
Turner Yvonne Jeanette 8/10/1938 10/01/1992 Blk-I2 L-51 Sp #7
Twiner Mary Catherine 9/17/1855 8/28/1938 Blk-F L-83 Sp #1
Tyler Ivy D. 3/30/1951 1/15/1959 Blk-F L-27 Sp #R-1
Underwood Mary Christine 4/17/1931 no date Blk-G2 L-59 Sp #7
Usrey William russell 8/5/1894 5/11/1950 Blk-E L-43 Sp #8
Vail George N. 8/13/1887 7/11/1956 Blk-H2 L-20 Sp #4
Valentine Joe J. 12/18/1878 2/09/1963 Blk-E L-107 Sp #8
Valentine lou Catherine 2/18/1884 7/07/1944 Blk-E L-107 Sp #7
Van Huss Erma Lee 9/06/1907 8/19/1937 Blk-A L-18 Sp #1
Van Huss Goldie L. 11/23/1921 11/15/1954 Blk-C L-121 Sp #2
Van Huss John B. 1893 1954 Blk-C L-121 Sp #4
Van Huss Minnie m. 1903 1956 Blk-C L-121 Sp #3
Vandiver Robert R. 11/13/1902 8/08/1932 Blk-C L-25 Sp #1
Vann Martha E. 1909 1960 Blk-A L-28 Sp #3
Vanpool John A. 3/13/1885 1/01/1959 Blk-A L-101 Sp #4
Vanpool Nellie M. 3/2/1891 10/24/1974 Blk-A L-101 Sp #3
Vanpool Robert M (Uncle Bob) 11/2/1896 9/25/1974 Blk-A L-101 Sp #2
Vaughan Hal H. 10/5/1879 12/29/1966 Blk-B L-47 Sp #1
Vaughan Henry b. 9/12/1932 Blk-B L-47 Sp #3
Vaughan Leila C. 6/21/1881 4/25/1940 Blk-B L-47 Sp #2
Vaughan Ruth 4/02/1905 7/11/1930 Blk-B L-47 Sp #4
Vaughn Jewel 9/02/1903 12/09/1921 Blk-B L-34 Sp #6
Vaughn Tom Tucker 11/26/1910 10/12/1912 Blk-B L-34 Sp #7
Veach Georgia N. 6/18/1925 6/24/1925 Blk-A L-54 Sp #2
Vearner Donald R. 8/18/1926 no date Blk-I2 L-30 Sp #2
Vearner Dorothy 11/21/1932 no date Blk-I2 L-30 Sp #1
Vearner James M. 1898 1968 Blk-I2 L-30 Sp #4
Vermillion Ada Louise 2/07/1914 8/12/1979 Blk-F L-126 Sp #3
Vermillion Gertha 7/9/1896 8/20/1981 Blk-F L-126 Sp #1
Vermillion Harry Franklin 10/9/179 2/15/1960 Blk-F L-126 Sp #2
Vermillion Herbert Berl 12/10/1877 3/27/1950 Blk-B L-64 Sp #6
Vermillion Infant 1950 1950 Blk-B L-64 Sp #2
Vermillion Iris Minnie 5/07/1916 9/24/1963 Blk-B L-64 Sp #1
Vermillion Jesse Howard 7/28/1915 12/10/1955 Blk-F L-126 Sp #4
Vermillion John Wesley 7/31/1918 1/01/2001 Blk-B L-64 Sp #3
Vermillion Sallie Ann 3/24/1894 10/11/1946 Blk-B L-64 Sp #5
Vick Cleo 2/27/1918 6/02/1990 Blk-G2 L-45 Sp #2
Vick Glenna Pearl 10/04/1918 no date Blk-G2 L-45 Sp #5
Vick Issac Earl 1912 1969 Blk-E L-60 Sp #2
Vick Joe S. 1889 1961 Blk-E L-60 Sp #6
Vick Lenna L 2/21/1920 no date Blk-G2 L-45 Sp #1
Vick Leo 2/27/1918 12/18/1985 Blk-G2 L-45 Sp #6
Vick Lizzie E. 1892 1948 Blk-E L-60 Sp #5
Vick Lottie Barbara 1914 1969 Blk-E L-60 Sp #1
Viles William L. 1877 1933 Blk-B L-4 Sp #5
Vinyard Wilton 1924 1939 Blk-A L-8 Sp #3
Vinyard Arther Durward 9/19/1912 12/12/1994 Blk-J2 L-9 Sp #2
Vinyard Arthur L 7/9/1889 3/03/1974 Blk-A L-8 Sp #1
Vinyard Doris Leo 1/18/1914 3/16/2001 Blk-J2 L-14 Sp #8
Vinyard John 1862 1937 Blk-A L-9 Sp #5
Vinyard Minnie B. 8/29/1893 11/10/1954 Blk-A L-8 Sp #2
Vinyard Raymond Wesley 9/20/1956 9/02/1981 Blk-I2 L-66 Sp #5
Vinyard Ruth 1926 1939 Blk-A L-8 Sp #4
Vinyard Winnie F. 4/05/1922 no date Blk-J2 L-9 Sp #1
Volentine Bonnie Mae 2/16/1923 11/16/1934 Blk-A L-27 Sp #6
Volentine Cecil H. 7/07/1912 4/21/1929 Blk-A L-27 Sp #7
Vorse Eldon H. 8/30/1900 7/18/1965 Blk-F L-62 Sp #1
Wade Anna E. 1/14/1885 6/08/1942 Blk-F L-37 Sp #5
Wade Treas V. 9/27/1886 5/03/1939 Blk-F L-37 Sp #6
Wagner Benjamin J. 2/19/1893 11/08/1953 Blk-H2 L-4 Sp #8
Wagner Charles Archie 5/13/1889 12/09/1959 Blk-H2 L-4 Sp #4
Wagner Elsie Ola 12/30/1900 11/28/1994 Blk-H2 L-4 Sp #3
Wagner James H. 2/09/1923 12/23/1980 Blk-H2 L-4 Sp #7
Walker B. 1870 1941 Blk-B L-99 Sp #6
Walker Barbara Lanell 9/18/1932 5/29/1934 Blk-F L-58 Sp #4
Walker Cash E. 12/19/1913 8/13/1953 Blk-C L-48 Sp #2
Walker Cinderella C. 1872 1948 Blk-F L-20 Sp #5
Walker Enna J. 4/6/1900 3/12/1991 Blk-F L-76 Sp #5
Walker Eunice M. 9/15/1913 12/13/1984 Blk-C L-48 Sp #1
Walker Eura 12/22/1899 12/11/1938 Blk-D L-41 Sp #2
Walker Hattie 12/13/1894 6/30/1938 Blk-F L-58 Sp #7
Walker Hubert Lee 1905 1938 Blk-F L-39 Sp #8
Walker J. E. 1867 1944 Blk-B L-99 Sp #7
Walker J. S. 1830 11/25/1912 Blk-B L-99 Sp #8
Walker John E. 6/13/1890 08-08- Blk-F L-76 Sp #6
Walker John Harris Sr. 2/5/1890 2/20/1962 Blk-F L-58 Sp #8
Walker Leoma 9/12/1925 no date Blk-G L-14 Sp #7
Walker Mable Hunter 1911 1938 Blk-F L-39 Sp #3
Walker Majorie 5/01/1904 6/29/1971 Blk-F L-130 Sp #3
Walker Mary Lee Blackburn 4/10/1912 8/14/1999 Blk-A L-88 Sp #5
Walker Norris C. 3/08/1926 no date Blk-G L-14 Sp #8
Walker Oscar Joel 'Red' 1/29/1902 12/26/1970 Blk-F L-6 Sp #2
Walker Robert Lee 1905 1938 Blk-F L-39 Sp #4
Walker Sally Louise 1/29/1895 3/26/1943 Blk-F L-5 Sp #7
Walker Sarah J. 1875 1920 Blk-B L-99 Sp #5
Walker Virginia Grace 'Babe' 5/20/1908 7/26/1965 Blk-F L-6 Sp #1
Walker W. H. 'Bill' 9/10/1894 6/23/1962 Blk-F L-130 Sp #4
Walker William s. 1857 1942 Blk-F L-20 Sp #6
Wall Bessie Dale 6/16/1879 10/04/1911 Blk-B L-44 Sp #3
Wall Charlie W. 1/14/1875 12/16/1957 Blk-B L-44 Sp #2
Wall Eddie Leroy 7/13/1916 5/15/1982 Blk-G2 L-59 Sp #6
Wall Helen Pool 1915 1941 Blk-C L-17 Sp #4
Wall Lavernn 10/06/1936 no date Blk-H2 L-24 Sp #5
Wall Melvin H. 6/07/1907 3/03/1971 Blk-C L-17 Sp #3
Wall Thomas A. 5/05/1903 4/04/1982 Blk-H2 L-24 Sp #8
Wall Tommy Neal 8/20/1936 5/06/1995 Blk-H2 L-24 Sp #6
Wall Vena G. 11/20/1903 1/22/1992 Blk-H2 L-24 Sp #7
Wallace Betty Ann b. no date Blk-A L-39 Sp #5
Wallace Edwin Ross 1866 1960 Blk-F L-47 Sp #2
Wallace Mary Edna Davis 1872 1955 Blk-F L-47 Sp #1
Walls Fredie S. 3/06/1933 5/12/1933 Blk-B L-25 Sp #7
Walraven Ivan Luin 3/30/1905 10/27/1997 Blk-C L-106 Sp #2
Walraven Katherine Inez 1/18/1908 1/18/1997 Blk-C L-106 Sp #1
Walraven Knox 12/18/1913 9/29/1980 Blk-G2 L-56 Sp #8
Walraven Minnie 11/28/1915 no date Blk-G2 L-56 Sp #7
Ward Dan 10/5/1899 9/02/1918 Blk-C L-58 Sp #8
Ward Emma G. 10/9/1878 10/06/1957 Blk-E L-84 Sp #5
Ward General M. 9/30/1870 7/30/1946 Blk-E L-84 Sp #6
Ward Margan Paul 5/30/1941 6/30/1947 Blk-E L-69 Sp #2
Ward Mary N. 4/07/1911 1/18/1915 Blk-C L-90 Sp #4
Wardlow Hoyt Leon 11/29/1954 11/01/1987 Blk-B L-81 Sp #1
Warren Elzie E. 1900 1929 Blk-A L-26 Sp #6
Warren Nettie E. 1877 1935 Blk-A L-26 Sp #7
Warren Robert W. 1872 1953 Blk-A L-26 Sp #8
Washburn Grace 7/19/1912 8-0-1945 Blk-E L-95 Sp #7
Waston Nora 9/10/1899 11/11/1978 Blk-C L-18 Sp #2
Watson Delton Cullon 2/13/1931 5/29/1931 Blk-C L-38 Sp #4
Watson J. M. 9/17/1853 4/11/1939 Blk-C L-18 Sp #6
Watson Lucy C. 1/29/1861 10/26/1929 Blk-C L-18 Sp #5
Watson Sam 1/7/1888 8/12/1962 Blk-C L-18 Sp #3
Wattenbarger Gordon 1897 1984 Blk-F L-76 Sp #4
Wattenbarger Mary M. 1870 1966 Blk-F L-76 Sp #7
Wattenbarger Samuel 1864 1933 Blk-F L-76 Sp #8
Watts John Henry 1875 1947 Blk-C L-89 Sp #8
Watts Patsy Ann 1938 1968 Blk-D L-12 Sp #6
Watts Sophia May 1882 1915 Blk-C L-89 Sp #7
Watts Virginia 1913 1919 Blk-C L-89 Sp #4
Weatherby Frankie A. 2/21/1915 no date Blk-H L-20 Sp #3
Weatherby Howard C. 10/22/1909 no date Blk-H L-20 Sp #4
Weatherly Dee Ann 1982 1982 Blk-I2 L-12 Sp #1
Weaver Louise 10/22/1912 no date Blk-B L-58 Sp #8
Webb Muriel Dean 9/03/1928 1/17/1929 Blk-A L-37 Sp #8
Webber Chandler V. 10/08/1906 4/28/1980 Blk-G2 L-50 Sp #4
Webber Naomi 10/30/1904 3/26/1987 Blk-G2 L-50 Sp #3
Weehunt James Robert 7/23/1896 7/31/1981 Blk-I2 L-61 Sp #2
Weehunt Lera D. 1902 5/08/1994 Blk-I2 L-61 Sp #1
Wegner Ernest A. 1900 1931 Blk-C L-81 Sp #3
Wegner Ernestine 1866 1940 Blk-C L-81 Sp #6
Wegner Frederick 1860 1919 Blk-C L-81 Sp #7
Wegner Gus 4/1/1900 10/27/1969 Blk-C L-81 Sp #2
Wegner Henry A. 1/28/1902 7/05/1955 Blk-B L-122 Sp #4
Wegner Otto W. 2/26/1887 12/17/1928 Blk-C L-81 Sp #4
Weiss Frank D. 10/16/1897 5/01/1982 Blk-H2 L-56 Sp #8
Weiss Mary M. 1/30/1910 9/09/1989 Blk-H2 L-56 Sp #7
Welch James A. 3/12/1887 4/22/1978 Blk-B L-118 Sp #2
Welch James Edward 10/31/1911 9/08/1989 Blk-B L-118 Sp #4
Welch Louise Holland 1915 1957 Blk-B L-118 Sp #3
Welch Mittie