Shamrock Cemetery A-C

Wheeler County, Cemeteries of Texas

Submitted by: Mark Wright

Lat: 3512'48"N, Lon: 10013'36"W

Wright Funeral Directors
311 N. Wall Street
Shamrock, Texas 79079
806-256-2188

Contributed by Mark Wright, Dec 15, 2001
Total records = 4,558.

The directions to the cemetery are turn east from the base of the water tower, in downtown Shamrock, cemetery is two miles east on the north side of road.

The records of this cemetery were not kept in a proper order until our taking this responsibility on in 1997. We have done a complete physically survey of the entire cemetery, documenting all graves which are marked. The cemetery is owned by the city of Shamrock.

- Mark Wright

A-C D-H I-O P-S T-Z


Last Name First Name Birth Death Block Lot Space
Aaron Forrest F. 1/14/1927 3/27/1971 Blk-H2 L-42 Sp #2
Abbott Fred 2/8/1898 5/24/1968 Blk-B L-49 Sp #7
Abbott Lee M. 9/30/1890 8/26/1921 Blk-B L-49 Sp #5
Abbott Luther B. 5/22/1886 3/09/1951 Blk-B L-49 Sp #6
Ackley Clarence B. 10/22/1891 7/05/1961 Blk-F L-131 Sp #3
Ackley Dicey M. 7/1/1891 3/29/1989 Blk-F L-131 Sp #2
Adair Claude H. 10/18/1903 7/23/1968 Blk-D L-6 Sp #6
Adair Vesta M. 10/20/1905 1/05/1968 Blk-D L-6 Sp #5
Adams Dewey G. 11/13/1907 1/01/1991 Blk-I L-14 Sp #8
Adams J. C. Jr. 1/22/1930 11/06/1994 Blk-J2 L-34 Sp #8
Adams James T. 1872 1951 Blk-A L-32 Sp #1
Adams L. C. 'Louie' 1/13/1906 1/30/1995 Blk-I2 L-38 Sp #6
Adams L. C. Sr. Mrs. 1910 1969 Blk-I2 L-38 Sp #5
Adams Lorena West 7/25/1918 8/03/1996 Blk-I L-14 Sp #7
Adams Nell P. 1896 1984 Blk-A L-32 Sp #2
Addington Henry Julius 1868 1913 Blk-B L-2 Sp #8
Adkins Charlie L. 1/24/1876 2/14/1970 Blk-A L-114 Sp #2
Adkins Josie L. 3/6/1878 7/09/1954 Blk-A L-114 Sp #1
Admire Maud 12/25/1885 6-10-1932 Blk-A L-6 Sp #5
Adrian Vallie Rea 12/8/1892 1/11/1936 Blk-F L-53 Sp #5
Agan Gladys 1906 1992 Blk-C L-45 Sp #5
Agan Infant 6/28/1918 6/28/1918 Blk-C L-45 Sp #8
Agan Virgal G. 1901 1967 Blk-C L-45 Sp #6
Agent Clayton Edward 6/18/1929 8/10/1933 Blk-F L-82 Sp #4
Agent E. J. 'Bud' 2/11/1911 1/14/1950 Blk-F L-82 Sp #8
Albert Elmer 1906 1927 Blk-D L-27 Sp #8
Albright Illena A. 8/29/1926 11/13/1996 Blk-B L-134 Sp #2
Albright James M. Jr. 3/24/1957 4/18/1957 Blk-B L-134 Sp #1a
Albright Mildred D. 7/04/1958 7/18/1958 Blk-B L-134 Sp #1
Aldous George Herbert 9/18/1867 8/14/1923 Blk-B L-57 Sp #3
Aldous Lillie Dell 12/19/1881 10/27/1962 Blk-B L-57 Sp #2
Alexander Billie I. 9/22/1922 12/06/1980 Blk-I2 L-61 Sp #5
Alexander Bulb 3/19/1916 8/17/1983 Blk-H2 L-50 Sp #4
Allen Ann 1860 1931 Blk-C L-63 Sp #2
Allen J. W. 1876 1920 Blk-C L-63 Sp #4
Allen Louis R. 1885 1967 Blk-H2 L-26 Sp #8
Allen Mamie B. 1896 1993 Blk-H2 L-26 Sp #7
Allen Olian B. 11/18/1909 no date Blk-A L-114 Sp #3
Allen Rebecca Jane 9/28/1889 6/09/1960 Blk-C L-52 Sp #4
Allison Tracee Nichol 4/04/1973 5/23/1996 Blk-L2 L-15 Sp #7
Alllen George W. 9/28/1888 3/22/1954 Blk-A L-114 Sp #4
Ambler Beulah M. 5/20/1907 7/17/1981 Blk-G2 L-56 Sp #1
Ambler John P. 3/23/1907 2/21/1989 Blk-G2 L-56 Sp #2
Amerson Carl T. 1/28/1906 8/17/1973 Blk-H2 L-48 Sp #4
Amerson Vera E. 2/26/1911 7/12/2001 Blk-H2 L-48 Sp #3
Amos Jennifer Lee 12/14/1989 12/14/1989 Blk-A L-65 Sp #3
Anderson Bennett Berry 10/01/1917 5/12/1990 Blk-G2 L-22 Sp #8
Anderson Betty Brittain 1931 1947 Blk-E L-58 Sp #1
Anderson C. P. 'Curlie' 6/10/1908 8/27/1986 Blk-H2 L-10 Sp #4
Anderson Della 11/23/1878 4/17/1948 Blk-E L-59 Sp #1
Anderson Dewey D. 8/3/1900 5/01/1972 Blk-H2 L-46 Sp #1
Anderson Dick 1911 1971 Blk-H2 L-41 Sp #8
Anderson Ethel A. 1893 1980 Blk-G2 L-22 Sp #3
Anderson H. C. 'Junior' 1929 1957 Blk-C L-111 Sp #3
Anderson Helen M. 1/05/1908 10/06/1994 Blk-I2 L-32 Sp #3
Anderson Homer Richard 8/11/1874 4/23/1960 Blk-E L-119 Sp #4
Anderson J. 'Dick' 6/21/1926 no date Blk-L2 L-9 Sp #8
Anderson Jimmie Al Jr. 6/15/1964 6/15/1964 Blk-H2 L-2122 Sp #
Anderson Jimmie Al 10/05/1936 2/03/1989 Blk-H2 L-41 Sp #4
Anderson Joe S. 11/2/1884 1/31/1965 Blk-G2 L-22 Sp #4
Anderson Mollie Tabler 9/27/1884 8/28/1971 Blk-E L-119 Sp #3
Anderson P. A. 'Pee Wee' 12/23/1903 6/09/1968 Blk-I2 L-32 Sp #4
Anderson Trena Joy 10/28/1957 8/14/1978 Blk-H2 L-10 Sp #7
Anderson Virginia 11/14/1910 6/21/1996 Blk-E L-119 Sp #2
Anderson W.N. 8/27/1868 11/19/1920 Blk-B L-28 Sp #4
Anderson Willie P. 12/12/1915 2/09/1992 Blk-H2 L-10 Sp #3
Anderson Wilma LaVerne 5/12/1927 5/26/1992 Blk-L2 L-9 Sp #7
Andrews J. C. 1910 1981 Blk-F L-71 Sp #5
Andrews Lula Faye 12/30/1927 no date Blk-I L-12 Sp #3
Andrews Richard J. 'Andy' 4/23/1927 no date Blk-I L-12 Sp #4
Andrews Roy G. 3/21/1958 3/13/1984 Blk-I L-12 Sp #7
Angus Brader 7/08/1909 4/26/1930 Blk-D L-5 Sp #5
Angus Guy K. 1883 1935 Blk-D L-5 Sp #2
Angus Launa 1/09/1907 3/04/1931 Blk-D L-5 Sp #1
Angus W. M. 10/29/1880 12/18/1930 Blk-D L-5 Sp #6
Anthony no date Blk-F L-127 Sp #4
Archer John M. 4/30/1914 1/08/1987 Blk-I2 L-58 Sp #2
Archer Joyce Merle 7/28/1929 6/23/1995 Blk-I2 L-58 Sp #1
Armstrong Claire Louise 3/02/1921 6/30/1923 Blk-A L-75 Sp #5
Arnett Alvin A. 1908 1970 Blk-A L-37 Sp #4
Arnett Gerthie V. 1913 10/11/1999 Blk-A L-37 Sp #3
Arnold Jackie Ray 11/06/1948 7/02/2000 Blk-L2 L-6 Sp #6
Ashley Elizabeth A. 1880 1957 Blk-A L-66 Sp #4
Ashley John T. 1873 1939 Blk-A L-66 Sp #3
Ashlock Dennis Denver 7/21/1921 7/20/1996 Blk-J2 L-3 Sp #4
Ashlock Lorene S. 3/19/1921 no date Blk-J2 L-3 Sp #3
Atkins Ada Small 12/10/1884 7/14/1962 Blk-B L-73 Sp #3
Atkins T. Harvey 1867 1949 Blk-E L-51 Sp #4
Atkins Temple Sr. 9/25/1884 10/26/1972 Blk-B L-73 Sp #4
Atkinson Annie Maud 1881 1967 Blk-B L-59 Sp #5
Atkinson Dorothy May 2/24/1912 4/25/1912 Blk-B L-59 Sp #8
Atkinson George Newton 1879 1950 Blk-B L-59 Sp #6
Atkinson Jehu 1856 1951 Blk-B L-59 Sp #3
Atkinson Jennie Louise 3/21/1913 5/13/1913 Blk-B L-59 Sp #7
Atkinson Jennie 1861 1950 Blk-B L-59 Sp #2
Attaway Alma Gertrude 1878 1959 Blk-A L-100 Sp #7
Attaway Clarence Bert 6/26/1903 10/25/1921 Blk-A L-100 Sp #5
Attaway Horace Haskell 1907 1934 Blk-A L-100 Sp #6
Attaway William R. 1870 1949 Blk-A L-100 Sp #8
Audas Florence 2/3/1873 09/15/46 Blk-A L-3 Sp #5
Audas Richard M. 7/9/1867 07/09/1867 Blk-A L-3 Sp #6
Austin A.J. 2/18/1852 2/09/1941 Blk-B L-11 Sp #3
Austin Ben A. 4/25/1887 7/15/1940 Blk-F L-44 Sp #5
Austin Cora Lee 1/8/1896 7/06/1926 Blk-B L-11 Sp #4
Austin Grover C. 3/22/1891 7/18/1959 Blk-B L-51 Sp #4
Austin Montie 6/28/1891 9/14/1968 Blk-B L-51 Sp #3
Austin Permelia Alice 11/1/1860 5/23/1951 Blk-B L-11 Sp #2
Avants Ella 3/3/1880 2/16/1925 Blk-A L-61 Sp #7
Avants T.W. 5/26/1877 10/24/1949 Blk-A L-61 Sp #8
Aycock Angie 1877 1954 Blk-A L-97 Sp #7
Aycock Claude J. 1902 1973 Blk-H L-1 Sp #6
Aycock Frank 1876 1934 Blk-A L-97 Sp #8
Aycock Illa Mae 5/13/1912 12/11/1992 Blk-H L-1 Sp #5
Babcock William R. 1926 1937 Blk-F L-106 Sp #3
Bailey Annie E. 2/25/1900 10/03/1975 Blk-G L-3 Sp #3
Bailey Dorothy Helene 10/05/1924 12/05/1948 Blk-A L-74 Sp #7
Bailey Henry Clay 1875 1947 Blk-B L-64 Sp #8
Bailey Jennie Mae 1874 1962 Blk-B L-64 Sp #7
Bailey John Wesley 1982 1982 Blk-H2 L-2122 Sp #
Baird J.J. 1862 1933 Blk-B L-35 Sp #3
Baird Nettie C. 1874 1952 Blk-B L-35 Sp #2
Baird Robert M. b. 5/20/1941 Blk-F L-12 Sp #2
Baker Charles Franklin 4/4/1862 6/06/1941 Blk-C L-50 Sp #5
Baker J. Edgar 1913 1967 Blk-H2 L-34 Sp #8
Baker J. Roland 1/10/1898 7/13/1965 Blk-G2 L-22 Sp #6
Baker LaDanea 1960 1965 Blk-C L-53 Sp #5
Baker Loma D. 8/20/1903 5/27/1992 Blk-E L-64 Sp #7
Baker Mabel Agnes 7/16/1901 7/09/1920 Blk-C L-18 Sp #7
Baker Mamie L. 1894 1976 Blk-H2 L-57 Sp #5
Baker Mary Elizabeth 12/31/1858 10/27/1947 Blk-E L-64 Sp #8
Baker Myrtle L. 6/30/1904 12/02/1993 Blk-G2 L-22 Sp #5
Baker Sallie Mrs. 6/26/1880 3/14/1920 Blk-C L-18 Sp #8
Banks Effie 1881 1968 Blk-C L-119 Sp #1
Banks 7/10/1874 7/17/1957 Blk-C L-119 Sp #2
Barber Ethel Lee 1/23/1926 9/13/1927 Blk-D L-36 Sp #6
Barber M. E. 1897 1926 Blk-D L-45 Sp #8
Barber Mary Edna 1886 1946 Blk-D L-36 Sp #7
Barber Nita 10/16/1925 3/30/2001 Blk-C L-115 Sp #1
Barber T. J. 1866 1930 Blk-D L-45 Sp #7
Barber William H. 5/19/1887 2/14/1927 Blk-D L-36 Sp #8
Barclay Mary Ann 1967 1967 Blk-H2 L-2122 Sp #
Barefoot Cecil Homer 9/30/1904 3/25/1985 Blk-H2 L-49 Sp #2
Barefoot Kerry Lynn 5/30/1953 11/08/1971 Blk-H2 L-49 Sp #4
Barefoot Lois 8/28/1908 2/14/1999 Blk-H2 L-49 Sp #1
Barker Iva R. 1/28/1906 3/09/1995 Blk-H L-15 Sp #3
Barker Russell G. 1964 1994 Blk-H L-15 Sp #8
Barker Russell 11/13/1908 10/07/1986 Blk-H L-15 Sp #4
Barkley Helen P. 3/16/1907 5/25/1982 Blk-B L-93 Sp #7
Barkley Raymond M. Dr. 9/27/1902 3/19/1988 Blk-B L-93 Sp #8
Barnet Ruby 1891 1917 Blk-C L-52 Sp #3
Barnett Cooter 11/25/1997 Blk-I2 L-33 Sp #5
Barnett Cortez 1908 1970 Blk-F L-4 Sp #2
Barnett Goldie no date Blk-F L-4 Sp #1
Barnett J. L. 1877 1943 Blk-F L-4 Sp #6
Barnette Fanny E. 2/24/1848 1/27/1934 Blk-C L-61 Sp #4
Barrett Charles H. 1876 1938 Blk-F L-33 Sp #8
Barrett Emma Susan 1865 1942 Blk-F L-33 Sp #7
Barrett Oneta Comer 5/20/1911 2/23/1999 Blk-F L-33 Sp #3
Barrett Price Conley 9/14/1907 12/23/1995 Blk-F L-33 Sp #4
Bartee Infant 9/09/1929 9/09/1929 Blk-E L-54 Sp #3
Bartee Lula L. 2/10/1895 6/07/1965 Blk-E L-54 Sp #7
Bartee Roy O'Keefe 11/30/1893 8/15/1966 Blk-E L-54 Sp #8
Barth Robert B. 10/15/1918 7/27/1972 Blk-G L-20 Sp #8
Barth George A. 7/25/1909 7/01/1988 Blk-G L-20 Sp #7
Barth Howard D. 9/29/1953 9/29/1953 Blk-F L-28 Sp #R-2
Barth Irene L. 6/05/1926 no date Blk-G L-20 Sp #6
Barton Otto C. 4/20/1908 no date Blk-C L-127 Sp #2
Barton Ruby Ethel 4/20/1912 10/03/1967 Blk-C L-127 Sp #1
Bass Sarah Jane 1859 1947 Blk-E L-56 Sp #7
Bateman Minnie Alma 2/24/1890 1/07/1919 Blk-C L-40 Sp #8
Baughman Dessie May 4/28/1872 11/11/1952 Blk-C L-51 Sp #1
Baxter A. W. Mrs. 10/01/1901 5/14/1930 Blk-D L-4 Sp #7
Baxter Alice L. 7-29-1894 2/11/1969 Blk-B L-74 Sp #5
Baxter Ethelyne R. 5/03/1913 3/04/1997 Blk-B L-87 Sp #2
Baxter Infant 1907 1908 Blk-B L-87 Sp #8
Baxter Infant 1934 1934 Blk-B L-87 Sp #3A
Baxter James Watson 9/09/1927 4/14/1996 Blk-D L-4 Sp #8
Baxter Laverne 1/09/1937 no date Blk-B L-43 Sp #1
Baxter Mrs. Robert Lee 1876 1949 Blk-B L-87 Sp #6
Baxter Robert Garrett 1987 1991 Blk-B L-87 Sp #1
Baxter Robert L (Bob) III 8/24/1936 9/29/1984 Blk-B L-43 Sp #2
Baxter Robert Lee II 1910 1973 Blk-B L-87 Sp #3
Baxter Robert Lee 1866 1932 Blk-B L-87 Sp #7
Baxter William E. 1834 1920 Blk-B L-87 Sp #4
Baxter Wood W. 3/22/1875 1/05/1955 Blk-B L-74 Sp #6
Bear Mikel Earl 3/07/1942 3/07/1942 Blk-F L-39 Sp #2A
Bear Sally Lou 3/17/1943 3/17/1943 Blk-F L-39 Sp #2
Bear Toby Lynn 2/28/1944 2/28/1944 Blk-F L-39 Sp #1
Beard Lena Walker 1893 1969 Blk-G2 L-33 Sp #1
Bearden Henry Elmer 11/17/1907 12/05/1949 Blk-C L-6 Sp #2
Bearden Mary Taylor 7/04/1912 1/04/1985 Blk-C L-6 Sp #1
Bearden Ruby Faye 7/31/1925 1/29/1929 Blk-D L-40 Sp #8
Bearrow Clyde W. 4/10/1893 2/28/1968 Blk-D L-9 Sp #6
Bearrow Elwin 9/25/1898 11/28/1937 Blk-F L-35 Sp #6
Bearrow Eugene H. 3/28/1912 9/29/1984 Blk-E L-106 Sp #3
Bearrow Eugene 11/23/1873 9/30/1946 Blk-E L-106 Sp #8
Bearrow Eunice Josephine 11/13/1914 1/16/1930 Blk-D L-9 Sp #4
Bearrow Eva R. 1913 no date Blk-F L-33 Sp #5
Bearrow Gussie Wright 4/25/1874 5/19/1944 Blk-E L-106 Sp #7
Bearrow Marilyn 1923 1969 Blk-F L-35 Sp #2
Bearrow Mary E. 1902 1960 Blk-F L-35 Sp #5
Bearrow Newell 1906 1968 Blk-F L-33 Sp #6
Beasley Bill Durwood 12/15/1925 9/27/1992 Blk-C L-15 Sp #2
Beasley Chester A. 3/19/1919 5/27/1984 Blk-I L-12 Sp #2
Beasley Edward C. 'Dick' 3/02/1907 11/16/1972 Blk-H2 L-46 Sp #3
Beasley Glover 1872 1969 Blk-F L-75 Sp #3
Beasley Ima Lee 11/01/1922 6/22/1999 Blk-I L-12 Sp #1
Beasley Infant 7/01/1920 7/01/1920 Blk-C L-15 Sp #1
Beasley Irma Thelma 11/24/1894 8/07/1920 Blk-C L-15 Sp #1A
Beasley J. M. 9/7/1843 4/19/1920 Blk-C L-15 Sp #8
Beasley Lonzo 1870 1948 Blk-F L-75 Sp #4
Beasley Mabel 7/28/1899 11/03/1971 Blk-C L-15 Sp #5
Beasley Martha C. 11/26/1847 10/29/1943 Blk-C L-15 Sp #7
Beasley S. Prentiss 9/1/1889 5/31/1970 Blk-C L-15 Sp #6
Beaty George O. 10/15/1908 9/26/1983 Blk-I2 L-46 Sp #2
Beaty Harold Loyd 4/10/1927 4/06/1983 Blk-C L-56 Sp #5
Beaty J. A. 7/28/1875 7/04/1951 Blk-E L-64 Sp #4
Beaty L. C. Jr. 6/31/1915 2/25/1917 Blk-C L-56 Sp #8
Beaty Linton c. 1884 1972 Blk-C L-56 Sp #7
Beaty Mattie M. 11/9/1880 12/18/1948 Blk-E L-64 Sp #3
Beaty Nora L. 1885 1951 Blk-C L-56 Sp #6
Beaty Opal C. 11/16/1912 no date Blk-I2 L-46 Sp #1
Bechtel Michael Robin 6/24/1971 6/25/1971 Blk-F L-21 Sp #4
Bechtol E. K. 1/7/1897 9/04/1973 Blk-B L-16 Sp #4
Bechtol Edith A. 9/11/1901 8/14/1994 Blk-B L-16 Sp #3
Beck Aaron R. 1858 1926 Blk-C L-90 Sp #7
Beck Alice 1861 1901 Blk-C L-90 Sp #6
Beck R. B. 3/7/1852 11/06/1914 Blk-C L-90 Sp #8
Beckham Velma Vorse 11/17/1925 6/23/1951 Blk-D L-17 Sp #1
Beesinger Flora J. 1898 1971 Blk-A L-105 Sp #1
Beesinger Edgar W. 1890 1959 Blk-A L-105 Sp #2
Bell Annie 1878 1955 Blk-F L-81 Sp #7
Bell Bryan Charles 1896 1932 Blk-F L-81 Sp #6
Bell George Glynn 01/17/10 10-27-2000 Blk-F L-81 Sp #2
Bell Gideon 1874 1956 Blk-F L-81 Sp #8
Bell Juanita Stevenson no date Blk-F L-81 Sp #1
Bell Marian E. Dumont 03/24/05 1947 Blk-F L-81 Sp #3
Bellar Alda R. 11/17/1913 1/11/1981 Blk-E L-60 Sp #8
Bellar Cleta ruth 5/08/1948 5/08/1948 Blk-E L-60 Sp #3
Bellar James Matthew 5/08/1963 5/11/1963 Blk-E L-60 Sp #3A
Bellar Kenneth Charles 8/20/1975 8/20/1975 Blk-E L-60 Sp #4
Bellar Maxine LaVerle 4/19/1924 4/29/1981 Blk-E L-60 Sp #7
Bellflower John S. 1894 8/01/1931 Blk-A L-61 Sp #5
Bennett Horace R. 11/8/1900 6/22/1951 Blk-B L-66 Sp #2
Bennett John Jr. 12/02/1926 9/12/1997 Blk-I2 L-34 Sp #2
Bennett John Sr. 1889 1975 Blk-I2 L-34 Sp #6
Bennett Laquita J. 9/10/1938 no date Blk-I2 L-34 Sp #1
Bennett Mary F. 1891 1972 Blk-I2 L-34 Sp #5
Bennett Sandra Jennett 5/08/1968 5/22/1968 Blk-I2 L-34 Sp #3
Bennett Teresea Wall 1954 1989 Blk-H2 L-24 Sp #3
Benson Eula A. 8/27/1896 6/25/1981 Blk-G L-4 Sp #8
Benson Henry N. 1902 1990 Blk-F L-57 Sp #6
Benson Janice 1934 1934 Blk-F L-57 Sp #2
Benson John Rufus 6/21/1889 12/19/1983 Blk-G L-4 Sp #7
Bentley Johnnie L. 1900 1967 Blk-H2 L-29 Sp #5
Bentley Mamie Pair 2/15/1905 6/10/1986 Blk-H2 L-34 Sp #5
Bentley Margaret E. Bodine 5/27/1893 8/07/1975 Blk-H2 L-38 Sp #5
Bentley Mildred J. 1/18/1911 8/08/1999 Blk-H2 L-32 Sp #5
Bentley Paul E. 4/24/1905 8/01/1985 Blk-H2 L-32 Sp #6
Bentley Philip I. 3/08/1907 2/04/1981 Blk-H2 L-34 Sp #6
Bentley V. M. 'Shorty' 5/21/1901 7/01/1971 Blk-H2 L-29 Sp #6
Benton Clyde Thomas 1928 1979 Blk-H2 L-55 Sp #8
Benton John B. 1887 1960 Blk-D L-56 Sp #2
Benton Travis 1964 1965 Blk-C L-53 Sp #6
Benton vivian R. 1909 1975 Blk-D L-56 Sp #1
Bergman Alexis 1/10/1880 1/30/1926 Blk-D L-44 Sp #8
Bergman Cora Emma 4/3/1886 9/02/1963 Blk-D L-44 Sp #7
Berry T.L. ---- ---- Blk-B L-4 Sp #8
Berten Jerry 6/25/1928 4/01/1997 Blk-F L-5 Sp #6
Berten Lena G. 9/15/1906 8/31/1998 Blk-F L-5 Sp #1
Berten Roy P. 1903 1972 Blk-F L-5 Sp #2
Betenbough Bert 8/26/1905 1/25/2000 Blk-G2 L-24 Sp #4
Betenbough Billie Vernice 10/31/1909 8/22/1987 Blk-G2 L-24 Sp #3
Betenbough J. 1880 1969 Blk-C L-74 Sp #7
Betenbough M. M. Mrs. 11/27/1857 11/18/1915 Blk-C L-74 Sp #8
Beum Hettie L. 5/15/1918 2/22/1988 Blk-I2 L-64 Sp #5
Beum Melvin G. 3/07/1930 6/28/1991 Blk-I2 L-64 Sp #6
Billingsley Etta Florence 1/01/1907 3/31/1989 Blk-I2 L-53 Sp #7
Billingsley Lillie Mae 2/19/1918 no date Blk-J L-9 Sp #3
Billingsley Roy Jefferson 7/03/1906 2/09/1995 Blk-I2 L-53 Sp #8
Billingsley Verbin Ray 9/14/1917 5/26/1990 Blk-J L-9 Sp #4
Biter Caudle H. 11/18/1917 8/19/1952 Blk-H2 L-1 Sp #2
Biter Howard 1888 1970 Blk-H2 L-1 Sp #6
Biter Myrtle 1895 1977 Blk-H2 L-1 Sp #5
Blackburn John Lee 11/3/1873 10/14/1960 Blk-A L-88 Sp #6
Blackburn Mary Ruth 12/13/1884 2/17/1922 Blk-A L-88 Sp #7
Blackshear Sarah A. 6/27/1895 9/18/1930 Blk-A L-22 Sp #1
Blackwell Annie L. 10/10/1885 4/02/1966 Blk-A L-66 Sp #1
Blackwell Will 9/29/1882 7/07/1973 Blk-A L-66 Sp #2
Blair Edna Bass 1901 1966 Blk-E L-56 Sp #8
Blake Alice L. 12/31/1860 7/29/1946 Blk-B L-62 Sp #7
Blake Allan Baxter 3/04/1905 1/01/1942 Blk-F L-14 Sp #4
Blake Bill 8/21/1928 12/03/2000 Blk-B L-79 Sp #2
Blake Cecil E. 'Rip' 5/25/1906 7/02/1976 Blk-G2 L-38 Sp #4
Blake Chris Charles 4/25/1958 3/23/1980 Blk-I2 L-33 Sp #4
Blake Ernest C. 11/07/1914 9/03/1981 Blk-E L-79 Sp #2
Blake Faythe Ann 5/13/1943 5/16/1975 Blk-I2 L-33 Sp #3
Blake Floyd g. 5/26/1920 6/09/1968 Blk-I2 L-33 Sp #8
Blake Frank R. 6/25/1900 1/11/1933 Blk-B L-62 Sp #6
Blake Gail L. 10/21/1893 8/12/1975 Blk-G2 L-38 Sp #3
Blake Helen H. 1917 1965 Blk-G2 L-37 Sp #5
Blake Herbert Carol 12/27/1909 4/23/1932 Blk-B L-62 Sp #1
Blake John Thomas 1907 1989 Blk-G2 L-38 Sp #8
Blake John Wesley Jr. 'Sally' 3/04/1917 12/03/1979 Blk-G2 L-37 Sp #6
Blake John Wesley 6/5/1883 6/17/1941 Blk-F L-14 Sp #8
Blake Juanita Pearl 11/08/1919 2/20/1994 Blk-I2 L-33 Sp #7
Blake Lester Loyd 1918 1918 Blk-B L-62 Sp #3
Blake Nina Lou 2/2/1888 11/12/1947 Blk-F L-14 Sp #7
Blake Omagene Daniel 7/28/1908 2/20/2000 Blk-G2 L-38 Sp #7
Blake R. C. 1911 1919 Blk-B L-62 Sp #2
Blake S. 7/6/1852 7/07/1916 Blk-B L-62 Sp #8
Blake Vallie M. 'Tiny' 8/23/1912 2/09/1962 Blk-A L-26 Sp #3
Blakemore Emmett 1895 1973 Blk-I2 L-27 Sp #2
Blakemore Forbus R. 3/01/1920 9/20/1993 Blk-J2 L-56 Sp #2
Blakemore James Andrew 'Jimmy' 9/13/1925 2/01/1997 Blk-I2 L-59 Sp #8
Blakemore Jerry Wayne 4/20/1948 8/12/1994 Blk-J2 L-57 Sp #4
Blakemore Martha 1894 1970 Blk-I2 L-27 Sp #1
Blakemore Naomi R. 9/07/1922 no date Blk-J2 L-56 Sp #1
Bland Rosalie Page 1908 1987 Blk-E L-102 Sp #3A
Blandford Clarence R. 6/16/1886 7/09/1956 Blk-H2 L-11 Sp #4
Blandford lawrence 3/18/1915 9/17/1999 Blk-G2 L-58 Sp #6
Blandford Zoella 10/25/1918 10/17/1988 Blk-G2 L-58 Sp #5
Blasingim Effie 4/22/1887 5/25/1907 Blk-B L-89 Sp #7
Blasingim Marion F. 6/22/1882 2/28/1959 Blk-B L-89 Sp #8
Bledsoe Belinda no date Blk-F L-36 Sp #5
Bledsoe Lewis Carroll 1/29/1897 3/03/1949 Blk-F L-36 Sp #4
Bledsoe Mary Elizabeth 8/26/1902 4/28/1991 Blk-F L-36 Sp #3
Bliss L. R. 'Jack' 4/15/1928 4/29/1990 Blk-I2 L-32 Sp #6
Blizzard Charles M. 1/5/1894 2/08/1972 Blk-I2 L-1 Sp #8
Blizzard Ruth D. 10/12/1905 11/27/1974