Ebony Grove Cemetery

AKA Los Ebanos-Mercedes Cemetery

Mercedes, Hidalgo Co. Cemeteries of Tx

Submitted by Frances Isbell

Compiled by Frances Richmond Cooper & Colleen Dodson Ferguson

With permission of Mercedes Cemetery Assn.(2005)

Prepared by Cemeteries of TX:    Dee Bishop, Claudia Schuster, Norman Mayfield

History     Deed     Map/Plat


LOCATION:  From Business Highway 83 in Mercedes, drive south on US 491 (Rio Rico Road) two miles to Del Rio Road (just before bridge across Arroyo Colorado).  Turn west 1/3 mile to cemetery entrance.

SURVEYED by Frances Cooper and Colleen Ferguson in 1986.  Updated by Mercedes Cemetery Assn. to 2004.

HISTORY:  Ebony Grove Cemetery occupies 8.9 acres at the southeast city limits in a bend of the Arroyo Colorado American Rio Grande Land & Irrigation Company (ARGL&I), developers of Mercedes (founded 1904) and a  250,000 acre irrigation system in eastern Hidalgo County, gave the land to the Mercedes Cemetery Association in 1922 and 1925.  The cemetery was dedicated July 25, 1928. It is maintained by the Mercedes Cemetery Association.

A-C ****  D-G ****  H-L  **** M-Q  ****  R-S  ****  T-Z

Archie S. ="2">1990Brewer- /o CatherineDec 13 1896 ht="17" style="height: 12.75pt" width="92">Cantu b> /b>
Last Name First Name Birth Date Death Date Section Comments
Acker B.A. 1871 1944 8-8-1 h/o Sallie f/o Gertrude & Linton
Acker David Harold Sep 06 1951 Sep 07 1951 3-15-1 s/o Jennie Drawe & Ronnie Acker
Acker Dewy Sr 1899 1988 12-17-10 -
Acker Freida Wehmeyer 1898 1923 8-2-3 -
Acker Gertrude 1919 1964 8-8-3 d/o Sallie & BA sis/o Linton
Acker Godbey 1898 1953 12-16-1 h/o Tommye Steer
Acker Linton Barto - Adams George Oscar 1898 1970 11-10-8 s/o James D & Marthaf/o Robert George
Adams James D. 1874 1943 5-17-4 h/o Martha f/o George
Adams Martha A. 1875 1956 5-17-5 w/o James D M/o George Oscar grm/o Robert
Adams Robert George Dec 27 1937 Nov 22 1945 11-10-7 s/o George Oscar grs/ Martha & James
Adams Ruth Dixon 1915 1976 10-13-3 -
Adrian Adam Jul 22 1861 Jun 28 1918 5-1-7 -
Adrian Fred Oct 31 1903 Sep 05 1964 5-1-4 -
Adrian Infant - - 5-1-9 No Headstone
Adrian Minnie 1867 1947 5-1-5 -
Adrian Rudolph Aug 04 1897 Oct 24 1918 5-1-8 -
Agueros Seferino Feb 20 1906 Dec 13 1983 16-7-12 No Headstone
Aguilar Carlos Dec 29 1964 Aug 14 1976 1-18-5 -
Alaniz Maria C. Sep 29 1905 Aug 08 1977 1-11-7 w/o Gilberto V
Mar 25 1941 8-18-1 AR Pvt 335 M.G. Bn 87 Div; H/o Jennie Lee
Alston Jennie Lee - Mar 09 1972 8-18-2 w/o Herbert C
Ambrose John 1887 1943 9-8-3 -
Ammerman Alyse Bernard Aug 26 1898 Nov 08 1981 11-15-9 w/o Dr T Wayne Bernard sis/o Fred G d/o Fred L Bernard
Ammerman T. Wayne (Dr.) Dec 29 1891 Jan 01 1975 11-15-10 h/o Alyse Bernard
Anderson L.R. (Mrs) 1875 1941 4-8-10 -
Andrews J. Marvin 1891 1957 4-15-11 h/o Mae B s/o Rebecca
Andrews Kenneth C. 1909 1973 6-20-12 bro/o Robert H
Andrews Mae B. 1894 1974 4-15-10 w/o J Marvin
Andrews Rebecca 1851 1924 4-15-12 (Mother) m/o J Marvin
Andrews Robert H. 1904 1983 12-16-6 PFC US Army WWII bro/o Kenneth C
Aqui Ernest Ariel Jan 07 1971 Jan 04 1985 12-10-2 -
Archer Clarence F. 1892 1969 15-3-11 -
Armstrong Charles Flavius Sr. 1907 1972 15-2-5 (Father)
Armstrong Harry 1902 1951 11-14-3 -
Armstrong Infant - - 6-5-3 No Headstone
Arnold Forney H. 1904 1973 14-8-7 h/o Thelma M
Arnold Thelma M. 1906 1967 14-7-12 w/o Forney H
Arnold Unknown - - 7-1-A2 No Headstone
Asbury Claude T. 1876 1956 12-12-10 h/o Edna O
Asbury Edna O. 1871 1951 12-12-9 w/o Claude T
Ashby S.B. - 1940 6-2-6 No Headstone
Asher Infant - - 8-11-4 East of Gr 4; No Headstone
Atkinson Mary Jane Oct 01 1890 Aug 20 1983 3-12-8 -
Atterbury Randall 1889 1987 12-13-6 -
Austin Harry V. 1891 1953 10-16-10 -
Avant Benena 1910 1933 5-14-11 -
Avant Frank Leslie Jul 15 1891 Jul 21 1963 14-9-7 TX Cpl Co E 141 Inf 36 Div bro/o George C
Avant George C. 1895 1978 5-14-2 bro/o Frank
Avant James Calvin - 1939 5-14-3 -
Avant Neva 1900 1990 14-8-12 w/o Frank d/o Daisy Roberts
Ayala B.P. - Jan 03 1944 7-1-15 No Headstone
Baigelt Maria 1908 1990 12A-6-1 w/o Pablo
Baigelt Pablo 1904 1990 12A-5-6 h/o Maria
Bailey Elsie   1907 1988 2-14-12 w/o Wm. D
Bailey Ernest G. (Joe) 1902 1966 10-15-12 h/o Velma Swearingen
Bailey Murdock Jr. - 1990 8-9-10 -
Bailey Ulys 1904 1935 8-3-2 -
Bailey Velma 1904 1969 10-15-11 w/o Ernest G d/o Arthur U & Elsie Swearingen sis/o Darrell J & Raymond C
Bailey Wm. D. 1903 1979 2-14-12 -
Baingo Joseph F. 1897 1971 14-15-5 -
Bales Curtis B. 1893 1916 6-15-4 s/o Emma & Oscar S bro/o Ernest Wright
Bales Emma  1859 1915 6-15-6 w/o Oscar S m/o Curtis B & Ernest Wright
Bales Ernest Wright Sep 27 1896 Sep 25 1969 6-15-9 Pvt 165 Dept Brig WWI s/o Emma & Oscar S bro/0 Curtis B
Bales Oscar S. 1856 1927 6-15-5 h/o Emma f/o Curtis B & Ernest Wright
Ballenfant Benjamin B. - Mar 20 1942 7 pY_$L&L& ::$DATAht: 12.75pt" width="92">Barnes Charles Albert Sep 20 1884 May 25 1977 6-3-3 (Father) h/o Emma Mae f/o Sammy E
Barnes Emma Mae Jun 09 1889 Aug 25 1955 6-3-4 (Mother) w/o Charles Albert m/o Sammy E
Barnes Sammy E. Jun 10 1927 Dec 29 1939 6-3-2 s/o Emma & Charles Albert
Barrett Katherine L. - Nov 16 1952 7-5-4 No Headstone
Barry James Roy Jan 14 1884 Oct 04 1949 11-13-7 h/o Vera Eva f/o John Roy
Barry John Roy Mar 10 1916 Oct 10 1980 11-18-6 RDM2 USN s/o Vera & James Roy
Barry Teresa 1919 1990 11-17-1 w/o John Roy sis/o Sarah M Jones
Barry Vera Eva May 13 1886 May 14 1970 11-14-12 w/o James Roy m/o John Roy
Barter Archie Feb 25 1863 May 02 1934 9-10-10 (Father) h/o Susan J f/o S Jesse, Wm H, & Jeanette Settles
Barter Charles Frank 1910 1976 9-12-2 PFC US Air Force WWII s/o Wm H & Flora E c/o S Jesse & JeanetteC US Air Force WWII c/o S Jesse & Jeanette Settle
Barter Flora E. 1886 1954 9-10-4 w/o Willam H m/o Charles Frank
Barter Francis L. 1901 1970 9-14-2 w/o S Jesse d/o Scott & Margaret Morrow
Barter S. Jesse 1901 1979 9-14-1 h/o Francis L s/o Susan & Archie bro/o Wm. H & Jeanette Settles c/o Charles Frank
Barter Susan J. Nov 22 1863 Jan 13 1933 9-10-9 w/o Archie m/o S Jesse,  Wm H & Jeanette Settles
Barter William H. 1884 1947 9-10-3 h/o Flora E f/o Charles Frank s/o Susan & Archie bro/o S Jesse & Jeanette Settles
Barth Ernest F. Aug 18 1887 Oct 19 1965 10-11-6 h/o Gladys S
Barth Gladys S. Aug 23 1892 Sep 24 1977 10-12-1 w/o Ernest F
Barton Ellen McDermott Aug 03 1884 Apr 11 1979 7-15-6-7 w/o Norwood Packard m/o Norwood Jr & Cmdr Wm Andrew
Barton Norwood Packard Nov 28 1882 Nov 03 1936 7-15-4-9 h/o Ellen McDermott f/o Norwood Jr & Lt Cmdr Wm Andrew
Barton Norwood Packard Jr. Apr 04 1910 Jan 06 1969 7-15-10 s/o Ellen & Norwood bro/o Lt Cmdr Wm Andrew grs/o Pena Kitterdge Barton
Barton Oena Kittredge Apr 18 1862 Nov 16 1928 7-15-5-8 m/o N.P. Barton Sr grm/o N.P. Jr & Lt Cmdr Wm Andrew
Barton Wm. Andrew (Lt Cmdr) Dec 31 1913 Jul 31 1944 7-15-3 Died in the service of his country WWII s/o Ellen & N.P. Sr bro/o N.P. Jr grs/o Oena Kittredge Barton
Bates Charles C. - 1991 10-1-4 s/o Elizabeth & Sam C
Bates Elizabeth W. 1881 1953 10-8-11 (Mother) w/o Samuel C m/o Sam Clayburn
Bates Sam Clayburn Apr 19 1909 Sep 01 1963 10-6-12 CMI USNR WWII s/o Elizabeth & Samuel
Bates Samuel C. 1880 1962 10-8-12 h/o Elizabeth f/o Sam Clayburn
Bauer Jake - 1958 14-10-4 No Headstone
Bazar Charles S. Sep 18 1882 Mar 28 1953 1-10-3 -
Bazar Edwin Caesar Jan 10 1902 Jun 18 1971 11-7-1 h/o Mary Elizabeth
Bazar Janie 1912 1973 8-13-1 d/o Jim & Maude
Bazar Jim 1876 1954 8-13-2 h/o Maude f/o Janie
Bazar Mary Elizabeth May 22 1911 Jul 30 1947 11-7-2 w/o Edwin Caesar
Bazar Maude 1880 1967 8-13-11 w/o Jim m/o Janie
Beale Frank H. Oct 27 1895 Apr 18 1935 9-9-4 Name shown on marker as Beal
Becerra Maria Elena 1938 1990 7-11-11 -
Beck Mamie (Mrs) - - 6-7-4-9 No Headstone
Beckner Henry W. - 1957 7-?- 27 No Headstone
Beil Arthur May 24 1894 Jan 08 1960 12-7-1 -
Bell Lester S. - May 17 1923 6-16-1 Int Oct 14; TX
Bell O. (Mrs) - - 6-16-12 -
Bell O.R. - Jan -- 1944 6-16-11 No Headstone
Benavides Ricardo - 1986 1-7-6 -
Bennett Craig Marshall Jun 26 1950 Feb 03 1953 7-9-8 -
Bennett Fred Evere
w/o JWB
-
Bergman Infant - - 7- ?-8 (Alley Row)
Bernard Fred G. 1902 1964 11-15-8 f/o Roger s/o Fred L & Alyse Ammerman
Bernard Fred L. 1864 1950 11-15-3 f/o Fred G & Alyse Ammerman grf/o Roger
Bernard Lavange 1892 1979 11-15-6 -
Bernard Roger - 1984 11-15-5 s/o Fred G grs/o Fred L; No Headstine
Bettis Robert S. - 1965 5-13-3 h/o Wilmath
Bettis Wilmath - 1968 5-13-4 w/o Robert S
Bigden Claude H. Aug 03 1893 Dec 22 1964 9-15-5 TX CaptHQ Co VIII Corps WWI h/o Rebecca T f/o George, Richard & Infant Daughter
Bigden George Hammond Jul 06 1931 Jan 19 1943 9-9-2 s/o Rebecca & Claude bro/o Richard & Infant Sister
Bigden Infant Oct 21 1927 Oct 21 1927 9-9-1 d/o Claude & Rebecca
Bigden Rebecca T. 1905 1973 9-15-6 w/o Claude m/o Geo, Richard & Infant Daughter
Bigden Richard W. Dec 30 1936 Jan 03 1937 9-9-1 s/o Rebecca  & Claude bro/o George & Infant
"Arial" size="2">5-16-5 w/o L Tom
Blake John 1877 1937 8-13-9 h/o Sarah
Blake K.J. Ted Sep 30 1913 Apr 25 1978 - -
Blake Sarah 1882 1945 8-13-8 w/o John E
Blakley Andrew - 1969 12-1-6 No Headstone
Blanco Ernesto Colsa Sep 03 1902 Mar 12 1977 1-13-10 -
Bobo Iris Netz Dec 21 1906 - 10-5-8 -
Bocanegra Jose - 1987 16-13-8 -
Boettger Callie May -- 1925 Jul -- 1974 1-16-7 -
Bolger Glenn G. Jr. Mar 31 1913 Jul 25 1937 9-6-9 s/o Josehine & Glenn Sr
Bolger Glenn Gordon Feb 08 1883 Jul 23 1964 9-6-8 h/o Josephine Eady f/o Glenn Jr grf/o Anne & Robert Looney
Bolger Josephine Eady Feb 14 1891 Jun 05 1973 9-6-7 w/o Glenn Gordon m/o Glenn Jr grm/o Anne & Robert Looney
Boller Roland G. Apr 01 1892 Sep 12 1974 2-13-9 -
Bone Dovie - 1971 7-6-6 No Headstone
Bone Erma M. Feb 12 1910 Oct 03 1956 12-12-11 -
Bone Infant - - 6-?-10 baby row No Headstone
Bone Troy - 1964 8-9-1 No Headstone
Bone W.H. - 1933 8-3-8 No Headstone
Bonner Eugene P. 1909 1939 8-14-1 -
Booker ? Jr. - 1981 6-5-1 No Headstone Unknown
Booker Amanda S. Sep 03 1881 Jan 05 1944 6-5-11 -
Booker Avery Inez Jan 29 1919 Jun 01 1937 6-15-1 -
Booker David Robert 1917 1981 6-5-12 -
Boone Louise 1891 1984 10-16-11 -
Boone Paul 1886 1958 10-16-12 -
Borjas Alejandro - 1987 16-15-7 -
Bottorff Nannie G. Nov 09 1873 Nov 08 1952 5-16ace="Arial" size="2">-
1859h/nt> No Headsto w/o Thomas B
Brammer Sep 24 1983 1937"299">(Father) h/o Dor 10-8-10 -
Mary Ella Moore
Anton F. 9-16-9
Aug 18 1967 8-15-9 s/o Marietta & Ben Sr bro/o Ben Jr & Joe Terrell
Brooks Ben H. Sr. 1863 1940 8-15-4 h/o Marietta Jackson f/o Ben Jr, Barrett, & Joe Terrell grf/o Bobbie P. Brooks
Brooks Benjamin Hill Jr. Jun 17 1893 Feb 09 1950 8-15-2 s/o Ben H & Marietta bro/o Barrett & Joe Terrell
Brooks Bobbie Putnam Nov 05 1927 Jul 24 1964 8-15-8 -
Brooks Gertrude Crain 1902 1983 10-11-1 sis/o Wilma Billie Crain
Brooks Joe Terrell Oct 31 1899 Feb 15 1962 8-15-7 s/o Marietta & Ben Sr bro/o Ben Jr & Barrett
Brooks Marietta Jackson <>J.A. Herman F. Mar 23 1874 May 02 1949 9-4-2 h/o Anna H
Brugler Sara B. 1854 1936 5-5-1 -
Brwon Lucy 1894 1975 10-7-11 w/o Fagan M
Bryan Edwin Dixon - Jun -- 1951 6-18-11 No Headstone
Bryan Stella C. 1876 1963 12-15-10 -
Buck Amy - 1965 7-14-2 No Headstone w/o Wm. York Sr
Buck Charles A. 1849 1931 7-14-4&9 h/o Harriett Claycomb
Buck Charles Bentley (Dr) Nov 30 1869 Dec 20 1953 12-16-8 h/o Lulu Clore
Buck Charles Claycomb 1889 1951 7-14-8 -
Buck Harriett Claycomb 1848 1921 7-14-3&10 w/o Charles A
Buck Hiram H. (HI) 1884 1956 7-14-11 -
Buck Llewellyn Scott Aug 03 1907 Jul 26 1951 12-16-7 d/o Lulu Clore & Charles
Buck Lulu Clore Sep 05 1866 Aug 11 1956 12-16-9 w/o Dr Charles B
Buck Wm. York Sr. - - 7-14-1 h/o Amy
Buehler Edmund (S/Sgt) Jan 10 1920 Sep 10 1947 12-8-6 s/o Fred & Ida
Buehler Fred 1869 1963 12-8-5 (Father) h/o Ida C f/o S/Sgt Edmund
Buehler Ida C. 1877 1968 12-8-4 (Mother) w/o Fred m/o S/Sgt Edmund
Buenrostro Xavier - 1988 16-14-11 -
Buetow August 1870 1944 6-17-5 -
Buetow Bertha - 1943 5-3-4 No Headstone
Bullock Luther F. - - 6-20-11 No Headstone
Burger Gladys I. 1894 1973 11-18-4 (Sister) s/o Dale Rohrer
Burns Hester G. Mar 07 1886 Sep 25 1969 2-15-7 -
Burns Maudine Blankenship 1915 1973 14-14-9 -
Busby David E. Sr. 1879 1950 11-8-12 -
Busby James D. 1912 1935 2-18-7 s/o Lelia & James J
Campbell George W. - - 8-3-9 No Headstone
Campbell John Drue - - 9-6-10 No Headstone
Campbell Osco Jack Jan 23 1928 May 23 1940 12-7-7 -
Campbell Willie C. Sep 28 1902 Sep 27 1983 9-3-1 -
Campos Leonel R. Nov 27 1946 Jul 02 1983 16-8-12 -
Campos Marina 1925 1991 2-14-3 -
Cannon Lettie Gibson 1880 Jose N. Jun 25 1912 Jan 21 1979 15-14-3  
Cantu Lugardo F. 1923 1975 1-16-2 PFC US Army WWII  
Cardwell Joe Henry Jun 12 1963 Apr 01 1984 14-16-7 -
Carlisle Hazel E. 1900 1980 11-4-2 w/o Henry
Carlisle Henry  1890 1976 11-4-3 h/o Hazel E
Carlson Charles A. Jan 18 1871 Jan 23 1942 8-18-3 h/o Edna A.
Carlson Edna A. w/o William Charlie
Carter William Charlie Dec 31 1896 May 20 1966 14-1-11 h/o Ruby Aurelia
Cartwright Mattie - 1950 12-14-1 No Headstone
Caruthers A.R. (Infant) Feb 13 1921 Feb 13 1921 6-?-17 baby row
Casanova Guadalupe Jun 19 1912 Mar 09 1977 15-6-9 -
Cash J.E. - - 4-3-12 No Headstone
Castaneda Juan  1957 1990 2-9-10 -
Castaneda Leopoldo V. Feb 25 1923 Sep 27 1985 14-11-12 No Headstone
Castaneda Pedro 1926 1981 16-4-5 Pvt US Army WWII
Castillo Eustolio Jul 20 1905 Jan 07 1981 15-3-12 No Headstone
Castillo Miguel C. Sep 29 1905 May 12 1980 15-6-5 -
Castro Maria Celia Feb 03 1928 Nov 11 1984 16-9-7 -
Cavazos Dionicio 1963 1989 14-17-10 -
Cavazos Odilia - 1986 14 16-6-7 -
Chapa Raymond 1909 1987 2-20-3 -
Chapman Howard G. 1913 1926 4-12-1 -
Chapman James A. 1877 1964 4-12-2 -
Chapman Jessie J. 1893 1980 4-12-3 -
Chapman Juliet S. 1841 1928 4-11-12 -
Chavez Elizabeth - 1987 16-14-7 -
Chavez Javier 1986 1986 7-9-7 -
Chisholm Dora Ridgell 1879 1949 11-10-11 -
Chisholm W.E. - 1948 7-?-2 No Headstone
Clark J.M. "Pop" 1878 1962 10-10-3 -
Clark Ross - - 7-9-12 No Headstone
Clarke Leon A. 1893 1975 3-13-4 h/o Ollie M
Clarke Ollie M. 1900 1980 3-13-5 w/o Leon A
Collier Martha Hale May 24 1871 Jan 02 1947 11-11-6 w/o William Wallace
Collier Walter Asa Sep 13 1924 Nov 06 1937 4-8-9 s/o Beatrice Diehl & Walter D grs/o Dillie & EH Diehl
Collier Walter D. Feb 12 1896 Jul 28 1969 4-8-7 h/o Beatrice Diehl f/o Walter Asa
Collier William Wallace Dec 02 1861 Jan 18 1950 11-11-5 h/o Martha Hale
Collins Emil 1897 1975 12-19-12 h/o Greta L
Collins Greta L. 1907 1955 12-19-1 w/o Emil
Collins James Patrick - Jul 08 1947 7-?-2 (S. Alley) No Headstone
Collins Jane M. 1900 1981 12-19-9 w/o John
Collins John 1894 1959 12-19-10 h/o Jane M
Comer - - - 7-7-1 No Headstone
Conner Charley R. 1895 1972 15-10-6 (Father)
Conrad Katie 1888 1976 10-1-3 w/o Max
Conrad Max 1882 1952 10-1-2 h/o Katie
Contreras Nazario - 1984 16-7-8 -
Contrerras Guadlupe Sep 14 1962 Feb 23 1982 16-4-9 -
Contrerras Nazario Jul 28 1923 Mar 13 1984 16-7-8 No Headstone
Cooper David E.  - - 4-5-9 No Headstone
Cooper Rebecca Miriam 1872 1955 12-15-2 w/o Richard Dean
Cooper Richard Dean 1872 1951 12-15-1 h/o Rebecca Miriam
Cope Lulu E. 1879 1963 10-9-6 w/o Arthur C
Cope  Arthur C. 1875 1954 10-9-5 h/o Lulu E.
Copeland Addie 1886 1921 5-4-1 -
Cordoba Cristina 1951 1989 12A-6-6 -
Cosme Damasio Dec 11 1896 Feb 20 1982 15-7-4 h/o Maria
Cosme Maria  Sep 20 1903 Dec 20 1979 15-7-5 w/o Damasio
Cox Corene Dillon Jun 10 1908 Apr 04 1927 10-6-6 d/o Damie L & Arna R Dillon
Crain Wilma Billie 1909 1982 10-11-2 sis/o Gertrude Brooks
Crane Charles R. 1898 1977 2-15-9 h/o Fannie 
Crane Fannie  1897 1985 2-15-8 w/o Charles R
Crawford Frank W. Jan 30 1897 Sep 17 1954 11-9-9 (Father) TX Sgt Quartermaster Corps WWI
Creaswell Willie - - 6-20-8 No Headstone
Crenshaw B.C. 1893 1946 12-3-1 (Father) h/o Lola A f/o Robert B & Tom grf/o Bennie J
Crenshaw Bennie Joe 1948 1973 12-9-9 grs/o Lola & BC
Crenshaw Lola A. 1896 1982 12-3-2 (Mother) w/o BC M/o Robert B & Tom grm/o Bennie Joe
Crenshaw Robert B. 1929 1955 12-3-11 s/o Lola A & BC bro/o Thomas
Crenshaw Thomas - Feb 11 1986 12A-6-11 s/o Lola A & B bro/o Robert B
Critchfield William - 1943 7-16-10 4th MO Inf Spanish American War
Crittenden Mattie 1905 1919 6-19-12 - 1929 5-7-9 -
Dameron Ralph C. 1903 1918 5-7-7 -
Dani Leslie Feb 03 1895 Jul 01 1953 12-13-12 TX SKI USN RF WWI
Danial Juan Antonio Jun 13 1953 Sep 23 1980 15-2-11 -
Dardis Frank 1906 1986 12A-7-2 -
Darlington A.E. 1873 1935 5-3-5 -
Davenport Annie - 1988 12-15-3 -
David Infant - 1934 6-2-A2 baby row No headstone
Davila Vincente G. 1914 1974 1-15-1 h/o Francisca M: Feb 17 1937
Davis Infant - 1943 7-2-A4 No Headstone
Davis Infant - - 7-3-A2 No Headstone
Davis Infant - 1940 7-2-A2 No Headstone
Davis Judson L. 1868 1937 8-6-6 -
Davis Thomas Lynn Jun 09 1953 Jun 15 1953 7-5-6 No Headstone
Davison S.L. - - 6-9-1 No Headstone
Day William F. 1906 1969 12-4-10 -
De Anda Feliberto 1945 1983 16-7-2 -
De Hart Maud 1870 1973 2-15-12 -
De Jong Carol - 1991 14-13-1 w/o Edwin A
De Jong Edwin A. Feb 08 1904 Jun 24 1976 14-12-6 -
1938 8-6-2 w/o Richard E
Delaney Richard E. - May 28 1953 8-6-3 h/o Camille
Delgadillo Richard Apr 13 1975 Mar 15 1980 7-9-1 -
Denman Cinderella 1874 1950 12-14-2 (Mother)
Denman Everett Leroy (Bud) 1927 1953 12-14-3 -
Denman Frank Everett Apr 23 1892 Nov 25 1965 12-14-4 CO 2nd LT 157 Inf WWI
Dewey Charles A. - - 5-17-2 No Headstone
Dewey Emma A. - - 5-17-1 No Headstone
Dewey Infants Jul 13 1915 Jul 18 1915 5-17-11&12 -
Deyo Judson C. 1890 1958 10-2-12 -
Deyo Lela 1895 1989 10-2-11 w/o Judson C
Dickey Imfant - - 6-13-7 No Headstone
Dicus _ - - 5-10-8 No Headstone
Dicus Claude Ann - Dodson George E. Sep 21 1902 Jun 24 1965 7-12-1 s/o Mary E & George ; B: Opelika AL
Dodson George S. 1872 1942 7-13-8 h/o Mary E  f/o  George E; BL AL
Dodson Mary E. 1877 1940 7-13-7 w/o George S m/o George E; B: AL
Doeney Edna E. 1890 1952 7-9-7 -
Dollery Jim 1922 1989 3-13-11 -
Dominguez Juan  Aug 17 1908 Feb 11 1986 14-11-10 -
Dominguez Reyes 1911 1986 16-11-9 -
Doolittle Samuel - Mar 09 1951 7-?-29 -
Dowdy George S. - Jun 16 1915 5-17-6&7 -
Downing Bertrand W. (Rev) Mar 19 1905 Aug 16 1962 7-19-12 -
Downing Ethel Wilson 1884 1963 7-19-9 w/o Rev Wm A m/o Rev Bertrand W
Downing Mary Ann 1920 1986 12A-3-8 -
Downing William A. (Rev) 1882 1956 7-19-10 h/o Ethel Wilson f/o Rev Bertrand W
Drake Infant - - 7-5-3 No Headstone
Drake Infant - May 02 1941 7-6-3 No Headstone
Drawe Deborah Jane Dec 17 1951 Aug 16 1952 3-10-10 -
Drawe Doris Garrison Jan 25 1917 Nov 06 1973 3-10-2 -
Drawe Florence A. Feb 19 1892 Dec 04 1949 3-10-11 w/o Louis E
Drawe Harold John Oct 16 1926 Feb 04 1936 3-15-12 -
Drawe Lenora Wedemope Nov 15 1893 Mar 21 1975 3-15-2 w/o William II  m/o William
Drawe Louis E. Nov 03 1882 Apr 21 1941 3-10-12 (Father) h/o Florence A
Drawe William (Billy) H. Jun 11 1923 Nov 06 1979 3-15-3 s/o Lenora & William
Drawe William H. Niov 14 1894 Jul 19 1973 3-15-1 h/o Lenora W f/o Wm. H (Billy)
Drew Earl E. 1882 1942 9-16-5 h/o Scholastica
Drew Lou Tiska Maloy Jan 25 1881 Apr 23 1959 12-8-2 -
Drew Scholastica 1896 1967 9-16-6 w/o Earl E
Drewes - - - 7-1-8 -
Dudzienski Joseph Frank Jr - 1951 7-4-4 -
Duke Infant - - 5-10-7 No Headstone
Duncan Annettie 1868 1956 5-15-2 -
Duncan Charlotte M. Jul 28 1900 Feb 28 1960 10-15-2 w/o Frank Walter
Duncan Edith W. 1894 1979 5-15-1 -
Duncan Frank Walter Jul 29 1896 Jan 11 1972 10-15-1 h/o Charlotte M
Duncan Wm. C. Jun 24 1863 May 19 1941 5-15-3 -
Dunn Thomas J. 1905 1956 9-11-5 -
Dunson - - - 8-1-8 No Headstone
Dunson Bartow Guy Nov 11 1894 Oct 27 1971 12-2-11 TX Pvt MG Co 360 Inf WWI
Dunson Elna W. 1904 1976 12-2-2 -
Dunson Fred M. 1886 1980 12-2-1 -
Dunson G.O. - Jan 02 1914 8-1-7 Member WOW Camp # 70 Collinsville TX
Dunson Jack  1888 1945 12-2-8 -
Dunson Kathleen B. Mar 07 1909 Jan 16 1968 12-2-7 -
Dunson Mary M. 1889 1964 12-2-6 -
Dunson Nora Lee 1867 1952 12-2-9 -
Dunson Ralph H. Jun 16 1900 Apr 27 1969 12-2-3 -