Greenhill Cemetery A-H

Titus County. Cemeteries of Texas

Submitted by:Eva Joyce Richardson

Cemeteries of Texas: Veda Bragg Mendoza

A public cemetery located at the Greenhill Church. An old cemetery covering about 3 acres, fenced, and in good condition. This cemetery has an endowment fund of approximately $38,000.00, which was donated by Tess Hood Maley, daughter of Will Hood. She and her parents are buried in the cemetery, and under her will it is required that $100.00 worth of flowers be placed on the family lot in the cemetery each year. Goodwyn Harris has a marker at his grave showing that he was born in 1788. Moses Rose, the only man who refused to stay at the Alamo during the Texas Revolution, is said by Charles C. Black to be buried in this cemetery. This fact, however, is disputed by some historians. (Moses Rose ck Panola Co. for grave)

DM = Double marker BTW = Between W. O. W. = Woodmen of the World Marker

TM = Triple Marker MM = Mr. & Mrs. Ch: = Children

I/D/O = Infant Daughter of I/S/O = Infant Son of F/O or M/O = Father or Mother of

G/M/O or G/F/O = Grandmother or Grandfather of

Note: Because the plot numbers do not appear to be in a sequence that will make tracking easy, the typist has taken the liberty of numbering the entries sequential to assist in determining the order of the  entries.

A-H   I-Z

 

No

Plot #

Last Name

First Name

Birth

Death

Comments

837

Part 4

-

-

-

-

Donator unable to read BTW Leroy Dunn & Infant Son Batte

646

Area 1 Sec 4

Abernathy

Erma L.

Aug 28 1878

May 22 1963

 

11

Area 1

Alexander

T. J. "Jeff"

Nov 11 1960

Apr 07 1984

 

98

Area 2

Allen

Ottis

Sep 28 1918

Jun 05 1983

DM w/ Ruth Sgt US Army WW II Allen marker has date 9-11-44

99

Area 2

Allen

Ruth

Nov 20 1923

-

DM w/ Ottis

105

Area 2

Allen

Clarence R.

Aug 12 1912

Mar 30 1972

DM w/ (Blank)

106

Area 2

Allen

(Blank)

-

-

DM w/ Clarence R.

107

Area 2

Allen

Oscar A.

1909

1980

Tec 5 US Army WW II

108

Area 2

Allen

Phillip A.

Feb 24 1884

Oct 31 1965

DM w/ Mary

109

Area 2

Allen

Mary Florence

Mar 02 1995

Jul 04 1959

DM w/ Phillip

400

Area 8

Allen

Morris Everett

Oct 31 1922

-

DM w/ Carl Allen marker has date 9-21-52

401

Area 8

Allen

Carl Florene

Feb 06 1927

Apr 21 1987

DM w/ Morris Allen marker has date 9-21-52

451

Area 8

Allen

Clint S.

Jul 15 1876

Aug 28 1964

 

452

Area 8

Allen

Pludie

Aug 13 1885

Feb 27 1910

 

600

Area 1 Sec 4

Allen

I/d/o

Sep 06 1900

Sep 06 1900

I/d/o L & C. B.

601

Area 1 Sec 4

Allen

Luther H.

1870

1947

DM w/ Claudie

602

Area 1 Sec 4

Allen

Claudie

1882

1963

 

692

Area 3

Allen

Charles E.

1874

1938

DM w/ Bertha

693

Area 3

Allen

Bertha G.

1875

1925

DM w/ Charles E.

694

Area 3

Allen

Loyce G.

Apr 15 1897

May 01 1970

 

695

Area 3

Allen

I/d/o

Feb 26 1912

-

I/d/o C. E. & Bertha

696

Area 3

Allen

Mary S.

Aug 16 1849

Apr 02 1924

 

697

Area 3

Allen

Horace V.

Mar 05 1911

Sep 03 1963

TX Pvt 513 Bomb Sq AF WW II

698

Area 3

Allen

Susan Bonner

Nov 12 1878

Apr 10 1912

 

699

Area 3

Allen

George Phillip

Sep 03 1842

Oct 21 1909

 

700

Area 3

Allen

Nellie S.

Jul 14 1890

Feb 26 1968

DM w/ Roy

701

Area 3

Allen

Roy P.

Jan 10 1888

Mar 31 1946

DM w/ Nellie

702

Area 3

Allen

Eustace E.

Apr 03 1900

Jul 10 1901

S/o J. W. & M. M.

703

Area 3

Allen

Wiley T.

Oct 08 1898

May 17 1899

S/o J. W. & M. M.

704

Area 3

Allen

Johnie

Mar 15 1867

Mar 19 1926

DM w/ Mollie

705

Area 3

Allen

Mollie

Sep 23 1868

Feb 24 1963

DM w/ Johnie

706

Area 3

Allen

Maria Marye

Apr 19 1832

Dec 20 1903

 

842

Part 4

Allen

Edna Mae

Apr 24 1911

Nov 21 1995

DM w/ Tramel Allen marker has date 9-27-31

843

Part 4

Allen

Tramel

Mar 11 1908

Apr 11 1943

DM w/ Edna Allen marker has date 9-27-31

844

Part 4

Allen

I/s/o

Dec 15 1926

-

I/s/o R. B. & D. S.

845

Part 4

Allen

R. B.

1882

1957

DM w/ Eollie

846

Part 4

Allen

Dollie S.

1885

1935

DM w/ R. B.

192

Area 2

Anglen

Iverine

Jul 15 1924

-

DM w/ M. C.

193

Area 2

Anglen

M. C.

Jun 02 1923

Mar 10 1951

DM w/ Iverine

709

Area 1 Sec 5

Applewhite

Alonda Madeline

1908

1972

 

711

Area 1 Sec 5

Applewhite

Velma

Jun 23 1880

Mar 30 1980

 

712

Area 1 Sec 5

Applewhite

Virgil H.

1878

1917

 

713

Area 1 Sec 5

Applewhite

Charles

Jun 24 1937

Jun 24 1937

Stillborn

714

Area 1 Sec 5

Applewhite

Johnnie

Jan 17 1913

Jul 28 1997

DM w/ V. H.

715

Area 1 Sec 5

Applewhite

V. H.

Feb 02 1911

Aug 31 1940

CM w/ Johnnie

716

Area 1 Sec 5

Applewhite

Tommy Darrell

Sep 17 1970

Aug 22 1973

 

871

Area 5

Applewhite

John Barnes

-

1906

 

258

Area 4

Arnold

J. M.

Jan 22 1856

May 02 1904

 

259

Area 4

Arnold

Martha E.

Mar 20 1866

Dec 24 1941

 

283

Area 5

Arnold

J. M., Jr.

1890

1890

 

484

Area 1 Sec 3

Atkins

John H.

1866

1919

DM w/ Minnie

485

Area 1 Sec 3

Atkins

Minnie Jolly

1875

1919

DM w/ John

486

Area 1 Sec 3

Atkins

Victor Ray

Mar 17 1901

Feb 07 1933

 

487

Area 1 Sec 3

Atkins

Modena

Aug 06 1895

Apr 17 1955

 

506

Area 1 Sec 3

Atkins

Vickie Ann

Mar 22 1954

Mar 22 1954

 

737

Area 1 Sec 5

Banks

Elizabeth

Aug 09 1889

Jun 25 1973

DM w/ Nathanel

738

Area 1 Sec 5

Banks

Nathanel

Dec 25 1975

Feb 07 1930

DM w/ Elizabeth

739

Area 1 Sec 5

Banks

Loreen

Jun 13 1917

Dec 05 1927

 

422

Area 8

Barber

Sophia B.

Oct 25 1846

Sep 29 1878

W/o J. L.

762

Area 2

Barnett

Mollie Taliaferro

Sep 27 1865

Mar 22 1932

 

767

Area 2

Barnett

John H.

Mar 03 1956

Oct 21 1936

DM w/ Mary

768

Area 2

Barnett

Mary E.

Sep 23 1874

Apr 08 1914

DM w/ John H.

769

Area 2

Barnett

John W.

Sep 13 1903

Jul 15 1911

S/o J. H. & M. E.

770

Area 2

Barnett

M. H.

Oct 31 1825

Jun 10 1902

DM w/ Mahala

771

Area 2

Barnett

Mahala J.

Nov 27 1937

Feb 13 1966

DM w/ M. H.

57

Area 1

Barr

Sanders H.

Apr 24 1913

Mar 08 1981

DM w/ Alma

58

Area 1

Barr

Alma Mae

Jul 07 1918

Feb 27 1999

Dm w/ Sanders

174

Area 2

Barron

Mewton R.

Dec 28 1885

Jun 15 1942

 

439

Area 8

Barton

John

-

Feb 1861 appx

2ND GRAVE IN CEMETERY

838

Part 4

Batte

Infant Son

Feb 27 1877

Mar 08 1877

Ch/o A. G. & Julia

839

Part 4

Batte

Julia A.

Jul 03 1879

Feb 12 1881

Ch/o A. G. & Julia

840

Part 4

Batte

William B.

May 14 1873

Dec 02 1875

Ch/o A. G. & Julia

118

Area 2

Baxley

Emmie L.

1897

1984

DM w/ Robert

119

Area 2

Baxley

Robert L.

1888

1966

DM w/ Emmie

120

Area 2

Baxley

Farris J.

1920

-

DM w/ Gladys

121

Area 2

Baxley

Gladys

1916

1997

DM w/ Farris

122

Area 2

Baxley

Dolores Barrett

Jun 13 1939

-

DM w/ Kenneth

123

Area 2

Baxley

Kenneth

Aug 15 1929

Feb 09 1988

DM w/ Dolores

627

Area 1 Sec 4

Baxley

Jodie

1891

1954

DM w/ Thelma Brother

628

Area 1 Sec 4

Baxley

Thelma

1897

1982

DM w/ Jodie Sister

629

Area 1 Sec 4

Baxley

W. A.

Jan 09 1854

Dec 20 1924

 

630

Area 1 Sec 4

Baxley

R. M.

May 27 1858

Feb 17 1928

 

631

Area 1 Sec 4

Baxley

Robert, Jr.

Aug 18 1926

Mar 21 1928

 

110

Area 2

Benefield

James W.

1897

1955

DM w/ Vergie

112

Area 2

Benefield

Vergie M.

1898

1980

DM w/ James

113

Area 2

Benefield

Sam

Dec 08 1895

Jul 16 1959

TX Wagoner 142 Ambulance Co WW I

114

Area 2

Benefield

Bob

Oct 22 1900

Aug 03 1968

 

332

Area 6

Bivens

Reuben Franklin

Sep 29 2911

Jan 19 1990

DM w/ Willard Thelma

333

Area 6

Bivens

Willard Thelma

Mar 01 1908

Apr 28 1981

DM w/ Ruben

573

Area 1 Sec 4

Bivens

John M.

Oct 21 1879

Jan 31 1964

DM w/ Willie

574

Area 1 Sec 4

Bivens

Willie D.

May 19 1882

May 13 1957

DM w/ John

342

Area 6

Black

Hollond

Jun 07 1877

Nov 28 1901

W/o Taylor

408

Area 8

Black

I/s/o

Oct 20 1880

Nov 24 1880

I/s/o C. C. & E. A.

409

Area 8

Black

Oscar H.

Jul 12 1871

Jul 12 1881

S/o C. C. & E. A.

420

Area 8

Black

W. G.

Mar 09 1864

Oct 17 1878

 

421

Area 8

Black

Louida

Nov 15 1873

Nov 30 1873

D/o F. J. & M. E.

423

Area 8

Black

Mittie J.

-

May 21 1869

W/o E. M. 21 y 7 m 22 da

429

Area 8

Black

Perryman Taylor

Nov 25 1817

Dec 17 1900

DM w/ Margaret Pvt 2 TX Cav CSA

430

Area 8

Black

Margaret Harris

Feb 02 1821

Nov 12 1858

DM w/ Perryman

431

Area 8

Black

J. P.

Jul 01 1861

Oct 08 1886

 

432

Area 8

Black

Sarah

Jan 20 1855

-

 

435

Area 8

Black

Ella A.

Jan 07 1849

Mar 07 1909

DM w/ Charles

436

Area 8

Black

Charles C.

Mar 14 1847

Nov 06 1938

DM w/ Ella

814

Part 3

Black

Thomas G.

Aug 22 1820

Jul 11 1893

 

815

Part 3

Black

Sarah J.

Oct 20 1872

Jul 11 1893

W/o T. G.

41

Area 1

Blackstone

T. Raymond

Feb 05 1909

Sep 06 1981

DM w/ Mildred

42

Area 1

Blackstone

Mildred I.

Jan 24 1912

Apr 13 1998

DM w/ T. Raymond

150

Area 2

Blackstone

Elvira

1879

1956

Dm w/ T. R.

151

Area 2

Blackstone

T. R.

1871

1946

DM w/ Elvira

321

Area 5

Blackstone

Dan Moody

Mar 08 1927

Apr 19 1929

 

322

Area 5

Blackstone

Nancy Ruth

Feb 23 1934

Dec 20 1934

 

323

Area 5

Blackstone

Ethel

Feb 24 1904

Oct 29 1966

DM w/ Dewey Blackstone marker has date 6-12-26

324

Area 5

Blackstone

Dewey

Nov 15 1898

Apr 01 1983

DM w/ Ethel Blackstone marker has date 6-12-26

732

Area 1 Sec 5

Blackstone

Myrtle L.

Nov 08 1896

Sep 22 1982

DM w/ William

733

Area 1 Sec 5

Blackstone

William Edgar

Oct 02 1895

Mar 05 1977

DM w/ Myrtle US Army WW I

226

Area 4

Bolin

Thomas E.

Jul 03 1863

Jan 27 1886

 

227

Area 4

Bolin

William H.

Oct 26 1819

Dec 12 1887

Pvt Co A 22 TX Inf CSA

228

Area 4

Bolin

Mary P.

-

-

Aged 68 yrs 2 months w/o Wm.

750

Area 2

Booth

Nora E.

Apr 09 1953

Jul 12 1985

DM w/ Jimmie H.

751

Area 2

Booth

Jimmie H.

Jan 11 1899

Jul 29 1958

DM w/ Nora

752

Area 2

Booth

Baby

-

-

Total of 5 Booth Babies in this area

753

Area 2

Booth

Baby

-

-

Total of 5 Booth Babies in this area

754

Area 2

Booth

Baby

-

-

Total of 5 Booth Babies in this area

755

Area 2

Booth

Baby

-

-

Total of 5 Booth Babies in this area

756

Area 2

Booth

Baby

-

-

Total of 5 Booth Babies in this area

65

Area 2

Bradford

M. G. "Red"

Nov 22 1907

Jul 27 1995

 

131

Area 2

Branch

Anna F.

Dec 02 1876

Dec 27 1959

DM w/ Phillip B.

132

Area 2

Branch

Phillip B.

Dec 06 1868

Feb 02 1936

DM w/ Anna F.

133

Area 2

Branch

Kenneth Coe

Aug 10 1897

Jun 09 1900

S/o B. G. & L. N>

134

Area 2

Branch

Phillip Bolis

Oct 31 1901

Nov 04 1990

 

135

Area 2

Branch

Paul M.

Apr 25 1913

Jan 19 1994

LCDR US Navy WW II

136

Area 2

Branch

Marshall

Aug 08 1895

Aug 01 1988

DM w/ Myttye Cpl US Army WW I Married 60 years

137

Area 2

Branch

Myttye

Jul 09 1903

Feb 10 1993

DM w/ Marshall Married 60 years

139

Area 2

Branch

Eva Bonner

Jan 29 1904

May 04 1999

 

140

Area 2

Branch

Elizabeth

May 1975

1959

DM w/ Beverely Coe

141

Area 2

Branch

Beverely Coe

1868

1940

DM w/ Elizabeth

229

Area 4

Branch

L. C.

Mar 13 1946

Mar 31 1915

 

529

Area 2

Briggle

Ruth Summerlin

Jul 10 1933

-

TX Nurse Army Nurse Corps

804

Part 3

Bryant

Mary Frances

Oct 16 1866

Apr 03 1941

 

805

Part 3

Bryant

J. F.

Nov 08 1858

Dec 02 1905

W.O.W.

162

Area 2

Buchanan

Thomas W.

Jan 10 1886

Jan 06 1972

DM w/ Lucy Buchanan marker has date 9-25-1910

163

Area 2

Buchanan

Lucy M.

Jan 18 1892

Jan 06 1977

DM w/ Thomas Buchanan marker has date 9-25-1910

603

Area 1 Sec 4

Buchanan

Thomas Vertice

Dec 04 1913

-

DM w/ Anna Ruth Dorothy Nell Anna Jean

604

Area 1 Sec 4

Buchanan

Anna Ruth (Phillips)

Oct 08 1909

-

DM w/ Thomas Dorothy Nell Anna Jean

675

Area 3

Butterfield

D. O.

-

Mar 27 1895

Died in Pittsburg, TX

383

Area 7

Cagile

John

Sep 19 1915

Apr 17 1888

Mason

157

Area 2

Caldwell

Jackie Parnell

Sep 17 1924

Jan 21 1940

 

158

Area 2

Caldwell

John

Sep 06 1898

Aug 29 1968

DM w/ Grace

159

Area 2

Caldwell

Grace

Apr 06 1899

Oct 03 1978

Dm w/ John

248

Area 4

Caldwell

Joseph E.

Sep 20 1911

Jan 12 1991

DM w/ Frances Tec 5 US Army WW II

249

Area 4

Caldwell

Frances Jane

May 01 1921

Feb 16 1986

DM w/ Joseph

250

Area 4

Caldwell

Lawanna

Aug 06 1950

-

 

519

Area 2

Caldwell

Vadie Banks

Feb 15 1906

Nov 09 1989

DM w/ Fred

520

Area 2

Caldwell

Fred W.

Dec 13 1898

Dec 13 1953

DM w/ Vadie

521

Area 2

Caldwell

Majorie

Jan 26 1928

Jan 31 1928

 

522

Area 2

Caldwell

Frank H., Dr.

1856

1921

DM w/ Julia

523

Area 2

Caldwell

Julia M.

1867

1934

Dm w/ Frank H., Dr.

526

Area 2

Caldwell

Jack Howard Caldwell Low

Apr 05 190-

Sep 02 196-

Pvt Co B360 Engr CS Regt

563

Area 3

Caldwell

Frank Minor

Aug 23 1895

Jan 28 1976

DM w/ Clara Pvt US Army WW I

564

Area 3

Caldwell

Clara Arnold

Mar 20 1900

Nov 25 1990

DM w/ Frank

655

Area 1 Sec 4

Calvert

Grace Hill

Aug 03 1892

Jan 01 1875

 

652

Area 1 Sec 4

Cameron

William T.

Aug 31 1866

Aug 01 1941

DM w/ Delphia

653

Area 1 Sec 4

Cameron

Delphia L.

Oct 30 1875

Oct 05 1965

DM w/ William T.

662

Area 1 Sec 4

Cameron

Sallie L.

Jan 17 1875

Feb 28 1900

W/o W. T.

667

Area 3

Cameron

Willie Table

Oct 10 1902

Jan 26 1906

S/o W. T. & D. L.

668

Area 3

Cameron

I/s/o

Sep 02 1894

-

I/s/o W. T. & S. L.

669

Area 3

Cameron

Orvis

May 20 1847

Apr 10 1898

S/o W. T. & S. L.

380

Area 7

Cargile

Lucy B.

-

Oct 03 1868

35 y 6 m 3 da

381

Area 7

Cargile

Bettie

-

Aug 25 1875

D/o J. & J. A. 11 m 12 da

384

Area 7

Cargile

Julia A.

Mar 30 1837

Feb 15 1890

W/o John

404

Area 8

Cargile

James H.

Jan 31 1858

Sep 06 1924

DM w/ Cappie

405

Area 8

Cargile

Cappie P.

Feb 08 1883

Sep 02 1952

 

606

Area 1 Sec 4

Cargile

Buford

Jun 24 1885

Jul 11 1886

S/o J. L. & A. L.

23

Area 1

Chancellor

Anthony Charles

Jun 26 1975

Dec 02 1975

 

24

Area 1

Chancellor

Charles Ben "Gentle Ben"

1942

1990

(Bates Cooper F.H.)

569

Area 3

Childress

Viola H.

Jul 15 1913

Sep 03 2000

 

372

Area 7

Clark

Marguerite C.

Dec 23 1901

Nov 03 1987

 

796

Area 2

Cobb

Alexander

Nov 06 1827

Mar 29 1908

Co F 18 Regt TX Inf CSA

799

Area 2

Cobb

Jimmie

1860

-

(4 children side by side)

800

Area 2

Cobb

Clara

Jan 11 1872

1876

(4 children side by side)

801

Area 2

Cobb

Lula

1862

-

(4 children side by side)

802

Area 2

Cobb

Alexander Bell

-

-

Infant (4 children side by side)

817

Part 3

Cobb

Eliza B.

Jul 24 1832

Jun 15 1906

W/o A.

818

Part 3

Cobb

Alex

Nov 06 1932

Mar 19 1908

 

819

Part 3

Cobb

I/s/o

Jun 18 1912

-

I/s/o Cynthia & Ephriam Harris

820

Part 3

Cobb

I/s/o

Jun 26 1910

-

I/s/o Cynthia & Ephriam Harris

821

Part 3

Cobb

Cynthia

Jan 07 1883

Apr 13 1915

DM w/ Ephriam

822

Part 3

Cobb

Ephriam H.

Mar 28 1874

Jun 25 1936

 

544

Area 3

Conner

Frank Boyd

Jul 02 1917

Apr 24 200-

 

571

Area 3

Conner

Frank Boyd

Jul 02 1918

Apr 24 2000

Pvt US Air Forces

101

Area 2

Conroy

Robert J.

Jul 28 1911

Dec 08 1983

DM w/ Florie

102

Area 2

Conroy

Florie Leah

Aug 25 1909

Jan 30 1995

DM w/ Robert

636

Area 1 Sec 4

Conroy

Thalia Gilpin

Aug 14 1887

Aug 03 1913

DM w/ (Blank) w/o R. E.

637

Area 1 Sec 4

Conroy

(Blank)

-

-

Dm w/ Thalia

543

Area 3

Cook

Nell

1863

Feb 10 1910

 

570

Area 3

Cook

Nell

1893

Feb 08 1910

 

373

Area 7

Costello

James M.

Oct 24 1909

Sep 14 1964

 

374

Area 7

Costello

Mark F.

1862

1937

DM w/ Bertha

375

Area 7

Costello

Bertha E.

1874

1935

DM w/ Mark F.

73

Area 2

Cowley

Alfred R.

Jun 30 1928

-

DM w/ Letha Cowley marker has date 5-22-53

74

Area 2

Cowley

Letha Barkley

Feb 06 1934

-

DM w/ Alfred Cowley marker has date 5-22-53

78

Area 2

Cowley

J. Harold

Sep 27 1934

-

DM w/ Jane Son: James Brice Sep 23 1964 Cowley marker has date 9-3-54

79

Area 2

Cowley

Jane Rawson

Sep 23 1933

-

DM w/ J. Harold - Son: James Brice Sep 23 1964 Cowley marker has date 9-3-54

80

Area 2

Cowley

Jessie J.

Nov 14 1901

Feb 08 1988

DM w/ Josephine Sons: Alfred & Herold

81

Area 2

Cowley

Josephine Slaughter

Feb 23 1905

Dec 27 1965

DM w/ Jessie Sons: Alfred & Herold

186

Area 2

Croxton

Louis E.

Oct 29 1877

Mar 20 1960

DM w/ Ethel

187

Area 2

Croxton

Ethel S.

Dec 22 1883

Jan 23 1971

DM w/ Louis

679

Area 3

Crutcher

Mary

1873

1899

Double Grave w/ Infant

680

Area 3

Crutcher

Infant

-

1899

Double Grave w/ Mary

334

Area 6

Crutchfield

Little Frances

Jan 25 1914

Mar 18 1914

D/o R. C. & F.

490

Area 1 Sec 3

Curington

Margaret Ann Lane

Jul 28 1927

Dec 29 1992

DM w/ Bobby

491

Area 1 Sec 3

Curington

Bobby Dean

Oct 02 1935

-

Dm w/ Margaret

681

Area 3

Dafft

Lela Faye

Aug 13 1917

Aug 08 1984

DM w/ William

682

Area 3

Dafft

William E.

May 24 1918

Nov 13 1990

DM w/ Lela Faye

66

Area 2

Daoty

Andrew Nathan "Andy"

Oct 17 1988

Nov 18 1989

 

94

Area 2

Davis

Candy Rachelle

Aug 03 1987

Sep 22 1988

 

402

Area 8

Davis

Harold A.

Dec 23 1906

-

DM w/ Elizabeth

403

Area 8

Davis

Elizabeth E.

Oct 20 1909

-

DM w/ Harold

176

Area 2

Dees

Charles Ira

1871

1936

 

726

Area 1 Sec 5

Denton

Jesse

Aug 16 1888

Feb 03 1912

 

727

Area 1 Sec 5

Denton

John

Sep 10 1859

Oct 07 1930

DM w/ Dora

728

Area 1 Sec 5

Denton

Dora

Nov 12 1865

Mar 10 1953

DM w/ John

740

Area 1 Sec 5

Denton

L. Leo

Jul 29 1890

Dec 30 1968

 

741

Area 1 Sec 5

Denton

J. W.

Nov 09 1884

Jan 27 1946

 

717

Area 1 Sec 5

Denver

Bill (Bill Bill)

Nov 25 1968

May 12 1998

Kids: Courtnee, Cullen Auston

729

Area 1 Sec 5

Drigger

Opal May

Jun 12 1903

Jan 39 1918

D/o W. T. & N. A.

577

Area 1 Sec 4

Dugan

Wella M.

1888

1973

 

167

Area 2

Duke

Hollon R.

Jan 19 1904

Oct 24 1953

DM w/ Elbert

168

Area 2

Duke

Elbert V.

Jan 26 1883

Apr 09 1957

Dm w/ Hollon

188

Area 2

Dunn

Roy David

Agu 03 1941

Aug 04 1941

 

829

Part 4

Dunn

Elvis H.

Oct 21 1911

-

TM w/ Gladys & Dwayne Dunn Marker has date 9-19-36

830

Part 4

Dunn

Gladys

Jan 05 1916

-

TM w/ Elvis & Dwayne Dunn marker has date 9-19-36

831

Part 4

Dunn

Dwayne

Jul 04 1940

-

TM w/ Elvis & Gladys s/o Elvis & Gladys Dunn marker has date 9-19-36

832

Part 4

Dunn

Edd

Feb 16 1883

Jan 39 1966

DM w/ Nora Dunn marker has date 5-21-07

833

Part 4

Dunn

Nora

Dec 14 1890

Feb 28 1979

DM w/ Edd Dunn marker has date 5-21-07

834

Part 4

Dunn

Evert

Feb 03 1920

Nov 24 1920

 

835

Part 4

Dunn

Infant

Dec 21 1908

Dec 21 1908

 

836

Part 4

Dunn

Leroy

Apr 19 1918

Jul 24 1995

 

882

Area 5

Edds

Sam

-

-

Born in Ala Brother of Alice Phillips

419

Area 8

Edwards

Carrie Irene

Feb 16 1978

Jul 12 1997

 

219

Area 4

Embery

Annie B.

Sep 07 1866

Aug 16 1887

 

142

Area 2

Embrey

Annie Estelle

Apr 17 1897

Jun 13 1905

 

143

Area 2

Embrey

Edna

1870

1937

DM w/ Will A.

144

Area 2

Embrey

Will A.

1867

1947

DM w/ Edna

889

Area 5

Epps

Hugh

1836

1908

 

262

Area 4

Eubanks

Robert Dense

Mar 03 1885

Nov 02 1963

DM w/ Essie

263

Area 4

Eubanks

Essie Mae

Feb 18 1887

May 21 1967

DM w/ Robert

650

Area 1 Sec 4

Eubanks

Dessie

1881

1948

DM w/ Dalton

651

Area 1 Sec 4

Eubanks

Dalton

1880

1939

DM w/ Dessie

647

Area 1 Sec 4

Evans

W. L.

Jan 15 1868

Feb 05 1917

W.O.W.

648

Area 1 Sec 4

Evans

Willie L.

Feb 25 1876

Oct 14 1899

 

527

Area 2

Ferguson

Wallace T.

Nov 09 1907

May 25 1989

DM w/ Bernice

528

Area 2

Ferguson

Bernice A.

Jul 13 1908

Nov 11 1992

DM w/ Wallace

540

Area 2

Ferguson

J. C. "Clint"

Feb 17 1879

Jun 11 1953

 

541

Area 2

Ferguson

Ethel E.

Jan 10 1879

Aug 25 1934

W/o J. C.

542

Area 2

Ferguson

Sarah E.

Nov 08 1914

Mar 30 1934

 

152

Area 2

Fleming

Marie B.

Jul 23 1900

Feb 01 1994

 

153

Area 2

Fleming

Millard F.

Nov 03 1893

May 11 1955

Mason

10

Area 1

Freeman

Kevin Wade

Sep 13 1969

Apr 14 1983

 

191

Area 2

Freeman

James Vernon

Dec 22 1927

Mar 18 1961

TX Tec 5 49 General Hosp WW II

197

Area 2

Freeman

Walter

Dec 07 1929

-

 

198

Area 2

Freeman

Alvin

Sep 26 1988

Jan 14 1967

DM w/ Madee

199

Area 2

Freeman

Madee

Oct 03 1903

Nov 08 1978

DM w/ Alvin

206

Area 4

Freeman

Oliver J.

Dec 11 1897

Apr 15 1973

DM w/ Altha

207

Area 4

Freeman

Altha E.

Dec 04 1906

May 20 1988

DM w/ Oliver

208

Area 4

Freeman

Terrie Vaughn

Dec 09 1942

Dec 10 1942

 

209

Area 4

Freeman

Juanita

Dec 14 1929

Dec 15 1929

 

585

Area 1 Sec 4

Freeman

Annie Bell

1888

1962

 

785

Area 2

Freeman

Walter D.

Sep 05 1895

Jul 03 1974

DM w/ Dessie Freeman marker has date 11-10-16

786

Area 2

Freeman

Dessie M.

Aug 15 1899

Oct 31 1986

DM w/ Walter Freeman marker has date 11-19-16

787

Area 2

Freeman

Willie Ephord

Dec 11 1917

Jul 29 1929

 

59

Area 1

Fuller

James Randall (Randy)

Jul 25 1956

Oct 24 1986

 

707

Area 1 Sec 5

Gardiner

S. A.

Nov 26 1856

Oct 23 1902

 

708

Area 1 Sec 5

Gardiner

William G.

Oct 02 1884

Jul 04 1904

 

43

Area 1

Gates

Robert G. (Buck)

Sep 15 1922

Dec 05 1984

DM w/ Marie Tec 4 US Army WW II

44

Area 1

Gates

Marie

Oct 04 1934

-

DM w/ Robert

538

Area 2

Gates

Tommy Lee

Jul 13 1918

Jun 01 1957

 

554

Area 3

Gates

Tommie L.

Sep 25 1892

Jun 07 1955

DM w/ Jane - SFC 397 VC Park Unit Mat WW I

556

Area 3

Gates

Jane

Jun 12 1898

Jul 18 1939

DM w/ Tommie

557

Area 3

Gates

J. C.

Jun 05 1902

Aug 04 1983

 

558

Area 3

Gates

Anna L. Haych

May 25 1871

Jan 10 1933

W/o F. L.

827

Part 4

Gibbs

Tillie Shelby

Dec 13 1924

-

DM w/ Arlin

828

Part 4

Gibbs

Arlin Jucillian

Feb 19 1921

Apr 17 1991

DM w/ Tillie Capt US Army WW II

115

Area 2

Gilpin

Robert B.

Dec 05 1891

Jul 10 1951

DM w/ Ruby

116

Area 2

Gilpin

Ruby

Sep 11 1895

Feb 12 1980

DM w/ Robert B.

117

Area 2

Gilpin

Robert David

Dec 02 1917

Jul 19 1977

US Navy WW II

129

Area 2

Gilpin

Thelma Hall

Nov 23 1896

Sep 18 1966

 

130

Area 2

Gilpin

W. B.

Nov 23 1892

Apr 25 1941

 

175

Area 2

Gilpin

Dan Coe

Feb 20 1927

Sep 29 1999

EM 3 US Navy

230

Area 4

Gilpin

Rush R.

Jan 01 1869

Mar 23 1952

DM w/ Mattie

231

Area 4

Gilpin

Mattie Sue

Oct 23 1872

Dec 10 1948

DM w/ Rush

234

Area 4

Gilpin

J. Riley

Aug 19 1858

Jun 17 1936

 

235

Area 4

Gilpin

J. R.

Aug 19 1858

Jun 17 1936

DM w/ Eula

236

Area 4

Gilpin

Eula

Feb 22 1867

Dec 03 1892

DM w/ J. R. w/o J. R.

237

Area 4

Gilpin

I/S/O

Feb 24 1895

Feb 25 1895

I/S/O R. R. & M. S.

336

Area 6

Gilpin

Violet C.

1875

1958

DM w/ George Ed

337

Area 6

Gilpin

George Ed

1866

1956

DM w/ Violet

338

Area 6

Gilpin

Kathleen

Mar 09 1901

Aug 04 1914

D/o G. E. & V. C.

507

Area 1 Sec 3

Gilpin

Mamie J.

Mar 16 1932

-

DM w/ Lonnie

508

Area 1 Sec 3

Gilpin

Lonnie A.

Aug 21 9127

Oct 02 1979

DM w/ Mamie

509

Area 1 Sec 3

Gilpin

Billy Bert

Feb 26 1924

Feb 26 1993

Cpl US Army WW II

510

Area 1 Sec 3

Gilpin

Eugene Hall

Aug 05 1918

Feb 25 1984

 

635

Area 1 Sec 4

Gilpin

Carrie

Nov 07 1869

Mar 01 1893

D/o W. R. M. & E. J.

638

Area 1 Sec 4

Gilpin

Robert T.

Sep 08 1901

Oct 13 1954

S/o Louis & Alice

639

Area 1 Sec 4

Gilpin

Alice V.

Apr 14 1879

Sep 02 1950

DM w/ Louis w/o Louis L.

640

Area 1 Sec 4

Gilpin

Louis L.

Feb 14 1872

Sep 25 1902

DM w/ Alice s/o G. W. & Sallie

641

Area 1 Sec 4

Gilpin

G. W.

Oct 27 1927

Oct 17 1909

DM w/ S. A. h/o S. A.

642

Area 1 Sec 4

Gilpin

S. A.

Nov 10 1832

Apr 11 1912

DM w/ G. W. w/o G. W.

643

Area 1 Sec 4

Gilpin

W. B.

Oct 20 1852

Jun 19 1912

 

303

Area 5

Gingles

Henry Grady

Jan 10 1890

May 22 1981

Pvt US Army WW I

304

Area 5

Gingles

Clara E.

Feb 26 1876

Sep 05 1971

 

305

Area 5

Gingles

M. E.

Jan 22 1860

Jun 17 1897

W/o C. M.

306

Area 5

Gingles

C. M.

Mar 18 1842

Feb 06 1918

Co C. 10 Regt TX CAV CSA

307

Area 5

Gingles

R. F.

Feb 24 1878

Oct 16 1878

D/o C. M. & E. M>

308

Area 5

Gingles

I/S/O

Oct 27 1879

Nov 01 1879

I/S/O C. M. & M. F.

309

Area 5

Gingles

Ephriam Ross

Jul 20 1887

Mar 21 1942

DM w/ Grace

310

Area 5

Gingles

Grace W.

Sep 13 1893

Jan 38 1971

DM w/ Ephriam

246

Area 4

Glasco

Edward T.

Jun 26 1910

Aug 10 1991

S/o O. F. & Nollie

247

Area 4

Glasco

D. T.

1909

1933

 

256

Area 4

Glasco

Nollie

1888

-

DM w/ Oscar

257

Area 4

Glasco

Oscar Franklin

1875

1957

DM w/ Nollie

644

Area 1 Sec 4

Glaze

Harold

Sep 06 1905

Aug 15 1908

 

645

Area 1 Sec 4

Glaze

Welmer W.

Oct 16 1901

Jul 10 1904

 

12

Area 1

Goss

William M.

Nov 07 1905

May 16 1985

DM w/ Lillie Goss marker has date 10-21-23

13

Area 1

Goss

Lillie B.

Dec 24 1907

Sep 28 2000

DM w/ William Goss marker has date 10-21-23

14

Area 1

Goss

Elbert J.

Apr 27 1927

Jan 01 1991

DM w/ Geraldine Tec 5 US Army WW II

15

Area 1

Goss

Geraldine

Oct 19 1934

Feb 13 1999

 

160

Area 2

Goss

William Elvis

Sep 05 1925

-

DM w/ Grace Goss marker has date 10-29-48

161

Area 2

Goss

Grace Ellen

Oct 01 1926

Dec 12 1991

Dm w/ William Goss marker has date 10-29-48

200

Area 2

Goss

I/D/o

-

-

Elbert & Geraldine 7 children total buried this area

201

Area 2

Goss

I/D/O

-

-

Elbert & Geraldine -7 children total buried this area

202

Area 2

Goss

I/d/o & I/s/o

-

-

Elbert & Geraldine -7 children total buried this area

203

Area 2

Goss

I/d/o

-

-

Elbert & Geraldine - 7 children total buried this area

204

Area 2

Goss

I/d/o

-

-

Elbert & Geraldine - 7 children total buried this area

205

Area 2

Goss

I/d/o

-

-

Elbert & Geraldine - 7 children total buried this area

295

Area 5

Goss

H. F. "Booger"

Feb 06 1910

Oct 15 1977

 

296

Area 5

Goss

Helen M.

Mar 16 1908

Sep 09 1987

Sister

297

Area 5

Goss

Henry S.

Nov 20 1874

Sep 15 1933

DM w/ Willie

298

Area 5

Goss

Willie H.

Aug 23 1880

Nov 19 1934

DM w/ Henry

299

Area 5

Goss

B. V.

1830

1884

1st Lt Co D 10 TX Cav CSA

300

Area 5

Goss

Hellen

1842

1913

W/o B. F.

301

Area 5

Goss

Charles L.

Mar 13 1923

Jun 11 1923

 

302

Area 5

Goss

Thomas W.

Sep 21 1914

Jun 19 1915

 

350

Area 6

Green

E. H., Rev

-

Nov 12 1863

Age 36 yrs.

376

Area 7

Green

E. H.

-

Sep 25 1861

I/d/o Rev E. H. & Mrs. C. C. age 9 mo

377

Area 7

Green

C. C.

-

Dec 20 1864

W/o Rev E. H. 30 years

378

Area 7

Green

T. H.

1855

1881

 

382

Area 7

Green

Edward Hollister, The Rev.

May 14 1827

Nov 12 1863

Born Madison Co., Ala died Titus Co., TX. w/o James W. & Elizabeth (Bass) Green educated at Center College Danville Ky & New Albany. Theological Seminary, Ind. Licensed & Ordained in Memphis Presbytery, Preached 1853-59 in Tenn. Came to Tx Founded Church here Sep 23 1960, Held Pastorate until his death. He maried Catherine Hall of Tipton Co., Tenn 1850. They had a son and two dau. Recorded in 1972 TX Historical Survey Committee

437

Area 8

Green

T. H., II

1881

1978

DM w/ C. Josephine

438

Area 8

Green

C. Josephine

1882

1970

DM w/ T. H., II

683

Area 3

Gregord

Vera Mae Barton

Aug 26 1895

Dec 08 1991

DM w/ Edgar Gregord marker has date 10-19-13

684

Area 3

Gregord

Edgar Hamilton

Dec 13 1896

Jun 19 1977

DM w/ Vera Gregord marker has date 10-19-13

613

Area 1 Sec 4

Gregory

R. J.

Jul 12 1830

Jan 03 1892

 

614

Area 1 Sec 4

Gregory

M. A.

Jan 04 1833

Feb 09 1906

 

615

Area 1 Sec 4

Gregory

Harry Tillman

Oct 19 1914

Dec 01 1914

S/o Edgar & Vera

616

Area 1 Sec 4

Gregory

E. H.

Oct 07 1860

Jul 08 1937

 

617

Area 1 Sec 4

Gregory

Robert J.

Sep 08 1890

Jan 03 1959

W.O.W.

294

Area 5

Grigsby

Hillry

May 11 1870

Aug 02 1872

S/o J. H. & M. J.

311

Area 5

Grigsby

Jesse

Nov 29 1874

Apr 24 1921

Mason W.O.W.

312

Area 5

Grigsby

Columbia

Nov 01 1851

Nov 23 1907

DM w/ J. N. w/o J. N.

313

Area 5

Grigsby

J. N.

Apr 25 1847

Feb 14 1919

Dm w/ Columbia

314

Area 5

Grigsby

Margaret

1856

May 17 1918

W/o J. N.

315

Area 5

Grigsby

Annie Rogers

Apr 30 1885

Jun 04 1906

D/o J. M. & C. H.

345

Area 6

Grigsby

Milton H.

Oct 02 1890

Sep 10 1891

S/o J. N. & C. H.

349

Area 6

Grigsby

Sarah Elizabeth

-

Apr 13 1864

D/o A. & Martha 9 y 20 da

97

Area 2

Grimes

Timothy Scot

May 18 1962

Jul 31 1962

 

388

Area 7

Haggard

Claud Harold

Jul 21 1910

Jul 16 1931

 

389

Area 7

Haggard

Burton G.

Aug 13 1912

Jan 04 1914

 

393

Area 8

Haggard

Nettie Leona

Jun 20 1898

Apr 14 1899

 

394

Area 8

Haggard

Ethel Hardin

Nov 15 1888

Oct 08 1904

 

395

Area 8

Haggard

Claude M.

Feb 13 1887

Oct 12 1960

 

396

Area 8

Haggard

Hattie Ophelia

Oct 28 1868

Dec 26 1948

 

397

Area 8

Haggard

G. H.

Dec 02 1849

Apr 05 1925

 

398

Area 8

Haggard

Willie Howard

Mar 01 1895

Feb 08 1899

 

327

Area 5

Hall

Anna Sue

May 17 1906

Dec 22 1996

 

410

Area 8

Hall

D. E.

Feb 40 18--

Jun 17 1891

W/o J. O. s/o Enos & Elizabeth Sherrill

411

Area 8

Hall

J. O.

Dec 07 1803

Mar 28 1872

In the 69 year of his age

412

Area 8

Hall

Jesiah Quincy

Dec 07 1803

Mar 28 1872

DM w/ Dorcas

413

Area 8

Hall

Dorcas Sherrill

Feb 04 1811

Jun 17 1891

DM w/ Jesiah

516

Area 2

Hall

Edward Grant

Jan 26 1984

Mar 1900

 

517

Area 2

Hall

L. A.

Oct 29 1873

Jul 25 1936

 

518

Area 2

Hall

Fannie Grigsby

Feb 24 1876

Jun 19 1933

W/o Z. A.

656

Area 1 Sec 4

Hall

Wm. (Billy)

Mar 05 1860

Mar 07 1940

DM w/ Lela

657

Area 1 Sec 4

Hall

Lela

Jun 10 1870

Apr 16 1943

DM w/ Wm.

797

Area 2

Hall

Joseph

Jan 31 1870

Aug 03 1881

 

502

Area 1 Sec 3

Hanes

Margaret

-

-

Child of John & Ann

503

Area 1 Sec 3

Hanes

Charley

-

-

Child of John & Ann

504

Area 1 Sec 3

Hanes

Annie

Oct 30 1882

Dec 10 1957

 

505

Area 1 Sec 3

Hanes

Guss

-

Feb 07 1901

18 y 1 mo 27 da

685

Area 3

Harbour

Alice

1859

1929

DM w/ Frank

686

Area 3

Harbour

Frank

1853

1927

DM w/ Alice

689

Area 3

Harbour

Floyd

Aug 13 1892

Apr 10 1912

 

462

Area 1 Sec 3

Harpold

Jaunita

Jun 28 1910

Jun 03 1921

 

463

Area 1 Sec 3

Harpold

Winfield

Jun 14 1850

Oct 02 1919

DM w/ Alice

464

Area 1 Sec 3

Harpold

Alice

Mar 13 1857

May 05 1936

DM w/ Winfield

474

Area 1 Sec 3

Harpold

Hallie

Jul 28 1890

Apr 11 1922

W/o R. R.

90

Area 2

Harrell

Verbin W.

Aug 26 1899

Oct 17 1956

DM w/ Mary

91

Area 2

Harrell

Mary

Sep 20 1902

Sep 14 1984

DM w/ Verbin

346

Area 6

Harris

Goodwyn

Sep 30 1788

Jan 22 1871

 

468

Area 1 Sec 3

Harris

Mc A.

Dec 01 1829

Aug 20 1900

 

778

Area 2

Harris

James

Sep 28 1795

Aug 07 1868

Pvt 2 Regt GA Milita War 1812

798

Area 2

Harris

Lucretia Jones

Apr 22 1795

Aug 21 1878

 

390

Area 7

Harwell

George Mathis

Nov 16 1907

Apr 21 1982

DM w/ Annie

391

Area 7

Harwell

Annie Hall

Oct 10 1907

Jan 10 2000

DM w/ George

103

Area 2

Haskins

Warren S.

1890

1957

DM w/ Gladys

104

Area 2

Haskins

Gladys L.

Feb 12 1907

Dec 14 1984

DM w/ Warren

663

Area 1 Sec 4

Hays

John L.

Dec 30 1845

Jun 02 1911

Pvt Co E 19 Batt GA Cav CSA

664

Area 1 Sec 4

Hays

M. E. Lizzie

Mar 10 1856

Jun 19 1941

DM w/ Jack

665

Area 1 Sec 4

Hays

Jack L.

Dec 03 1845

Jun 02 191-

DM w/ M. E.

666

Area 3

Hays

Leah

Mar 25 1890

Mar 08 1940

 

723

Area 1 Sec 5

Hays

Reason W.

Oct 17 1833

Mar 1861 approx

THIRD grave in cemetery

773

Area 2

Hays

Lena (Martin)

1890

Jul 14 1926

 

775

Area 2

Hays

Valier Almer

May 11 1893

Jul 29 1895

 

776

Area 2

Hays

Ethell Eugene

Dec 15 1890

Feb 03 1894

 

779

Area 2

Hays

Sarah

Aug 10 1889

-

DM w/ Jesse Age 60 yrs

780

Area 2

Hays

Jesse L.

Oct 30 1867

-

DM w/ Sarah 48 yrs

781

Area 2

Hays

Albert Z.

Sep 04 1908

Feb 14 2000

DM w/ Lena

782

Area 2

Hays

Lena L.

Mar 17 1909

-

DM w/ Albert

841

Part 4

Hays

John K.

Mar 10 1910

Feb 18 1992

 

862

Area 5

Hays

Thomas S.

Jul 25 1929

Jul 29 1929

S/o A. Z. & Florene

863

Area 5

Hays

Florene

Nov 17 1885

May 26 1944

DM w/ A. Z.

864

Area 5

Hays

A. Z.

Jan 29 1877

Mar 16 1963

DM w/ Florene

865

Area 5

Hays

Jack H.

Sep 26 1913

Feb 03 1989

DM w/ Sally

866

Area 5

Hays

Sally L.

Jul 18 1917

-

DM w/ Jack

885

Area 5

Hays

Ike

Nov 12 1881

Jul 16 1944

DM w/ Maggie

886

Area 5

Hays

Maggie

Apr 21 1887

May 11 1975

DM w/ Ike

887

Area 5

Hays

Charles S.

1906

1996

DM w/ Mary

888

Area 5

Hays

Mary Harriet

1909

1991

DM w/ Charles S.

812

Part 3

Helton

Robert S.

Nov 27 1872

Sep 24 1941

DM w/ Belle

813

Part 3

Helton

Belle

Oct 15 1871

Oct 09 1931

DM w/ Robert

37

Area 1

Hendrix

Marshall Earl

Apr 13 1930

Dec 05 1987

C/C US Air Force Korea

38

Area 1

Hendrix

Earl

1898

1973

DM w/ Elna

39

Area 1

Hendrix

Elna

1903

1994

 

260

Area 4

Hendrix

Dee Esther

Oct 20 1895

Oct 02 1986

 

261

Area 4

Hendrix

Robert R.

Jul 31 1894

Oct 11 1949

TX Pfc 358 inf 90 Div WW I

470

Area 1 Sec 3

Higgenbotham

Bess

1893

1955

DM w/ Frank DAR

471

Area 1 Sec 3

Higgenbotham

Frank

1892

1963

DM w/ Bess (Buried in Belton TX Cem.)

17

Area 1

Hill

Max

Jun 07 1926

Oct 28 2001

DM w/ Peggy (Bates Cooper F.H.)

18

Area 1

Hill

Peggy

Feb 25 1927

-

DM w/ Max

565

Area 3

Hill

William F. (billy)

Feb 13 1921

Sep 17 1991

 

566

Area 3

Hill

-

Feb 09 1901

Feb 02 1994

DM w/ Robert

567

Area 3

Hill

Robert Cameron

Jun 30 1895

Oct 17 1967

DM w/ -

568

Area 3

Hill

Robert C. (Bobbie)

Aug 11 1923

Jun 02 1941

 

654

Area 1 Sec 4

Hill

Johnny Alton

Mar 12 1905

Oct 09 1975

 

659

Area 1 Sec 4

Hill

Ernest B.

Apr 03 1888

May 16 1910

DM w/ Jakey

660

Area 1 Sec 4

Hill

Jakey L.

Sep 09 1900

Aug 24 1915

DM w/ Ernest

661

Area 1 Sec 4

Hill

Emma L.

Jun 30 1895

Nov 28 1898

D/o W.m. & L. W.

379

Area 7

Hilllyard

John W.

-

Sep 25 1868

26 y 9 mo 15 da

95

Area 2

Holloway

Arthur R.

1901

1975

DM w/ Ada

96

Area 2

Holloway

Ada M.

1903

1966

DM w/ Arthur

339

Area 6

Hood

R. S.

1849

1925

DM w/ A. D.

340

Area 6

Hood

A. D.

1854

1909

DM w/ R. S. w/ao R. S.

341

Area 6

Hood

Richard P.

Mar 03 1893

Sep 28 1906

S/o R. S. & A. D.

343

Area 6

Hood

Homa Alice

Apr 13 1886

Jun 15 1886

 

344

Area 6

Hood

A. A.

Aug 15 1822

Feb 17 1872

 

385

Area 7

Hood

Mary Francis

1864

1954

 

386

Area 7

Hood

William Long

1854

1920

Pioneer of this community

444

Area 8

Hooks

Arthur

Feb 09 1896

Oct 19 1972

DM w/ Veda

445

Area 8

Hooks

Veda

Mar 03 1896

May 03 1986

 

894

Area 5

Horn

Bessie Lee

Apr 17 1885

Jul 12 1892

D/o G. W. & M. L.

572

Area 3

Horton

Vernon C.

Feb 28 1921

Jun 26 1945

TX Pvt 108 Inf WW II

329

Area 5

Howell

Joseph A.

Dec 26 1912

Jan 24 1913

Twin sons of J. M. & M. B.

330

Area 5

Howell

John T.

Dec 26 1912

Jan 23 1913

Twin sons of J. M. & M. B.

92

Area 2

Hudson

Woodrow W.

Dec 13 1915

Aug 10 1983

DM w/ Lillie

93

Area 2

Hudson

Lillie Mae

Mar 21 1924

Nov 11 1993

DM w/ Woodrow

671

Area 3

Huffman

Mary E.

Jan 12 1847

Dec 15 1899

DM w/ T. H.

672

Area 3

Huffman

T. H.

Aug 22 1842

Jan 07 1902

DM w/ Mary E.

676

Area 3

Huffman

Fannie

Jul 29 1876

Aug 28 1899

Double Grave w/ I/s -W/o G. B.

677

Area 3

Huffman

I/s/o

-

-

Double Grave w/ Fannie i/s/o Fannie & G. B.

734

Area 1 Sec 5

Huttley

Eunice

Aug 21 1895

Jan 17 1977

 

678

Area 3

Hwyn

Bessie May

Jan 25 1898

Sep 01 1899