Morton Cemetery P-Z

Fort Bend County, Cemeteries of TX

Submitted by: Lois Kennedy

Location: In Richmond, TX drive east on Liberty Street, (one block south of Jackson, 90A), turn left (North) on Second Street, go 6 blocks to Commerce, turn left into the cemetery

DM Double marker I/s/o Infant Son of M-M Mr. & Mrs. D/o Daughter of - S/o Son Of W.O.W. Woodman of the World

A-G      H-O     P-Z

Last Name First Name Birth Death Comments

Pagach

Annie M.

1889

1965

 

Pagach

John H.

1882

1958

 

Palat

Joe R.

Nov 11 1882

Apr 11 1958

 

Palamarez

Santiago

1948

1976

 

Parchman

Sharee Marie

Aug 29 1959

Mar 14 1962

 

Parham

Clara S.

Mar 23 1883

Aug 12 1943

 

Parham

James M.

Mar 21 1862

Feb 18 1927

 

Parham

Jamie D.

Sep 10 1906

Jul 20 1979

 

Parham

Julius M.

Jul 25 1904

Sep 12 1938

 

Parham

Lucille H.

Jul 13 1906

Jan 01 1935

 

Parnell

C. W.

Oct 08 1856

Dec 08 1899

Husband

Parnell

Charles W.

1887

1940

 

Parnell

Mattie t.

1858

1933

 

Parr

Bryant

Sep 19 1896

Mar 24 1964

H/o Ida

Parr

Ida

Feb 14 1899

-

 

Parrott

Oscar

Jan 18 1894

May 24 1895

S/o W. B. & F.

Patton

Earle Wayne

Sep 18 1881

Nov 15 1907

 

Paul

Aileen James

Jul 18 1909

Apr 17 1981

71 yrs

Pavlik

Albert

1915

1927

 

Pavlik

Victor

1919

1927

 

Pavlock

Katherine

1928

1954

 

Payne

Ella

1865

1951

 

Peareson

Alexander Allen

-

May 101877

 

Peareson

De Rugeley

Aug 02 1869

May 26 1950

 

Peareson

E. A.

Sep 02 1867

Dec 02 1904

H/o Josie C.

Peareson

H. M., Mrs.

25 Jun 1843

May 15 1896

W/o Philip E.

Peareson

Hallie Kelley

Dec 31 1897

Jan 31 1965

 

Peareson

Hellen Hare

Oct 13 1898

Nov 09 1899

D/o E. A. "Dolph & Josie C.

Peareson

Josie C.

1863

1934

W/o E. A.

Peareson

Philip, Little

-

-

(in P. E. & H. M. Peareson lot)

Peareson

Mackall Mayfield

Nov 26 1952

-

W/o Thos. B.

Peareson

Margaret Caroline

May 07 1822

Jul 21 1903

 

Peareson

Mary E.

Oct 12 1869

Dec 03 1955

 

Peareson

Phillip E.

-

Jul 31 1895

H/o H. M. 54 yrs

Peareson

Philip Edward

Jun 04 1894

Jun 25 1970

 

Peareson

Thos. B.

1878

1915

H/o Mackall

Pentecost

S. B.

Dec 22 1846

Sep 25 1888

Husband

Perdue

Joe Elvus

Nov 04 1901

Apr 21 1904

 

Perez

Larry

-

-

 

Perez

Ruth Kathleen

Jun 25 1906

Jul 23 1979

 

Perkins

Leslie O.

Dec 22 1902

Oct 15 1961

 

Perkins

Marguerite Wessendorff, Mrs.

Nov 21 1901

Nov 14 1956

55 yrs 3 mos 23 days

Peterson

Frances Rice

1922

1946

(in Rice lot)

Pettigrew

Syd

Oct 31 1910

Feb 25 1913

 

Pettus

John R., D.D.

Sep 12 1818

Sep 26 1870

Born Virginia

Pharr

Feris

1854

1931

H/o Nancy Ann

Pharr

Josephine

Nov 01 1893

Jan 30 1978

 

Pharr

Leonard

1875

1918

 

Pharr

Nancy Ann

1970

1961

 

Phillips

Gordon

1894

1965

 

Phillips

John Clarke

1852

Jan 26 1946

93 yrs 8 mos 9 days

Phillip

Josephine

1855

1918

 

Phipps

Alexander Farrar

1858

1917

Born Natchez, Miss

Phipps

C. W.

Sep 08 1856

Dec 06 1888

Brother

Phipps

Lena I. (Blakely)

1848

1937

 

Phipps

Magdaline May Sallee

1877

1952

Born Tustin City, Cal

Phipps

Routh A.

1845

1913

 

Pierce

Frankie G.

Jun 24 1929

Jun 29 ----

 

Pierce

-

Jun 29 ----

Jun ----

 

Pitts

Hattie P.

1866

1939

DM w/ Lewis A.

Pitts

Kenneth

Apr 27 1944

Dec 17 1980

 

Pitts

Lewis A.

1863

1940

DM w/ Hattie P.

Pitts

Mr.

-

1940

In large tomb w/ Mr. Rottigue

Pitts

Mrs.

-

1940

In large tomb w/ Mr. Rottigue

Pleasants

Baby

-

-

S/o J. G. & E. H. (In Matt A. & Henrietta Moore lot)

Pleasants

Edward R.

-

Nov 14 1876

H/o Nettie Bell 29 yrs

Pleasants

Etta Moore

1856

1937

 

Pleasants

C. W.

-

Jan 07 1891

H/o Jane Ann Tex Vet 83 yrs

Pleasants

J. C.

-

Sep 17 1882

32 yrs

Pleasants

Jane Ann

Nov 05 1824

Nov 01 1896

W/o Edward R. d/o B. N. Bell

Pleasants

Robert G.

1878

1939

 

Unknown

Barbara Ann

Jan 08 1940

Jun 08 1958

Between Robert G. Pleasants and Bert C. Poe last names

Poe

Bert C.

1908

1962

 

Poe

Ruth Lee

1905

-

Unable to determine if birth or death date

Poe

George B.

May 05 1905

May 07 1959

DM w/ Jessie

Poe

Jerry Carlos

1942

1946

DM w/ Lonnie Ray

Poe

Jessie

Apr 02 1908

-

DM w/ George B.

Poe

Lonnie Ray

1946

1947

DM w/ Jerry Carlos

Polk

Addie A.

Jan 15 1872

Feb 14 1922

W/o Leo

Polk

Leo

Mar 04 1872

Nov 09 1950

 

Poncik

Gary Ray

-

Feb 22 1952

 

Powers

Willie D.

May 04 1900

Jan 23 1935

 

Prasatik

Alvin F.

Apr 13 1910

Sep 02 1934

 

Prasatik

Frank C.

Jan 04 1869

May 07 1953

Father

Prasatik

Kristine Tomanec

Mar 20 1872

Sep 19 1947

Mother

Prasatik

Louise Anna, Miss

Dec 24 1912

Mar 21 1947

34 yrs

Prenger

Rebecca

1972

1980

 

Price

Julia J.

Feb 16 1897

Jun 25 1976

Mother & Gr. Mother

Priesmuth

Vivian Adams

Jul 29 1909

Mar 18 1980

 

Priester

Emil

May 22 1835

Dec 27 1920

DM w/ Minnie

Priester

Leslie E.

Aug 13 1897

Sep 22 1960

 

Priester

Louis Arnold

Jan 26 1871

Sep 19 1948

 

Priester

Mary Kochan

Oct 01 1873

Jan 08 1936

W/o Louis Arnold

Priester

Minnie

Dec 06 1843

May 10 1815

DM w/ Emil

Priester

Ruth J.

Nov 11 1898

-

Unable to determine if birth or death date

Priester

William Ed.

1870

1910

 

Prowell

Edward M.

Oct 04 1892

Nov 16 1942

(in Russell lot)

Prowell

Mary Rhydonia Jones

Jul 30 1920

Jul 21 1943

 

Pryor

Helen S.

1882

1959

(In somerville lot)

Pryor

Wm. Giles

1867

1958

 

Pullen

Clyde

Jan 24 1896

Jan 31 1896

S/o J. W. & E.

Radler

Hermina

Apr 04 1849

Oct 19 1853

Born Houston, TX

Rafaj

Caroline

Nov 30 1891

-

Unable to determine if birth or death date

Ragland

W. A., Jr.

1920

1943

Lieutenant (in Winsworth lot)

Ragland

Wm. A., Sr.

1887

1941

(in Winsworth lot)

Randle

Carr B.

1875

1949

 

Randle

Nora Conner

Mar 29 1876

Dec 22 1972

 

Randle

Pearl

1879

1912

 

Randle

Sarah Jane

1842

1923

 

Randle

Vernon S.

1881

1949

 

Ransom

Earle Cleveland

Jul 29 1880

Sep 19 1918

 

Ransom

Elmore W.

Mar 01 1883

Feb 24 1936

 

Ransom

Evelyn Dyer "Ebbie"

Mar 01 1883

Jul 22 1959

 

Ransom

La Vawn

Nov 15 1898

Jul 31 1968

W/o Robert

Ransom

Mamie

Dec 04 1877

Aug 14 1880

D/o Robert Jerrod & Mary Bertrand Ransom

Ransom

Mamie L. Wessendorff

1874

1939

W/o Real F.

Ransom

Mary Bertrand

Jul 24 1860

Aug 22 1941

W/o Robert Jerrod

Ransom

Real F.

1870

1946

H/o Mamie L.

Ransom

Robert J., Sr.

Nov 15 1896

Dec 23 1858

H/o La Vawn

Ransom

Robert Jerrod

Nov 07 1835

Dec 07 1895

H/o Mary Bertrand Born Carroll Co., Miss

Ransom

Thomas Dyer

Feb 21 1906

Jun 28 1970

 

Ransom

Will R.

1896

1933

W/o Robert R.

Ray

Arther A.

Jan 01 1894

Jun 03 1895

S/o M-M Taylor Ray

Reading

Bernice

Aug 30 1890

Nov 03 1915

 

Reading

Charlie F.

Sep 07 1893

Mar 17 1896

 

Reading

George A.

Jul 07 1854

May 26 1926

H/o Tonie M.

Reading

George A., Sr.

1884

1946

 

Reading

Lizzie K.

1882

1978

 

Reading

R. A.

-

Jul 08 1890

 

Reading

Richard S.

Mar 31 1865

Jun 30 1891

 

Reading

Tonie Montan

Jan 30 1862

Jun 12 1936

W/o George A. Mother

Redding

Violet

1914

1980

 

Reed

Ida H.

Feb 06 1880

-

Unable to determine if birth or death date

Repp

Robert C.

1920

1972

 

Rice

Clifton

1877

1945

Father

Rice

Clifton Gibson

1904

1930

 

Rice

Libbie Wessendorff

Oct 12 1955

May 13 1977

 

Rice

Lilah Gibson

1884

1957

Mother

Rice

Richard A.

Aug 08 1907

Jun 03 1971

TX Cpt Art WW II Korea

Rich

Ashley Davis

1893

1960

 

Rich

John

1864

1930

 

Rich

Josephine Pettus

1895

1977

 

Rich

Mary

1874

1968

 

Rich

Sara Janette

1931

1975

 

Richards

Noel Brooks

Jun 29 1917

Nov 12 1918

S/o Edward & Ida

Ridge

Franklin c.

Jan 17 1911

Jun 04 1968

 

Ridge

Isaac Lee

1881

1933

 

Rigby

Wm., Jr.

Jun 23 1879

Feb 27 1913

W.O.W.

Rineboldt

Matilda, Mrs.

-

Oct 25 1892

38 yrs

Roach

Leonard D.

1902

1945

 

Roane

Aline Conner

Oct 19 1878

Oct 24 1967

 

Roane

George C.

1873

1920

 

Roane

James Emmett

Dec 25 1900

Jun 26 1964

 

Roberts

Michael D.

May 21 1947

Mar 01 1972

 

Robertson

Elonzo

1855

1948

 

Robertson

Harriet

1862

1934

 

Robinson

Allen Edward

Feb 13 1886

Dec 06 1937

 

Robinson

Anida Darst

1918

1967

 

Robinson

Coleman Calvert

Oct 17 1871

Nov 08 1938

Born: Elwood Plantation, Rapides Parish, LA died Missouri City TX s/o Florida Jane Calvert & Henry Moses Robinson

Robinson

Emerson Randall

Feb 24 1876

Jan 08 1945

 

Robinson

Florida Jane Calvert

Mar 07 1851

May 06 1937

W/o Henry Moses born Rapides parish, LA died Missouri City, TX

Robinson

George Gee

Oct 21 1887

Sep 11 1942

 

Robinson

Harold

Jul 15 1910

Jul 28 1910

 

Robinson

Henry Moses

1841

1916

 

Robinson

Guy, Little

-

-

(Next to Mary O/William B.)

Robinson

May dew

Jan 08 1883

Aug 22 1969

 

Robinson

Mary O.

Nov 20 1845

Nov 22 1885

Consort of Wm. Robinson "Our Mother"

Robinson

Nannette S.

1895

-

DM w/ Thomas Bunyan Unable to determine if birth or death date

Robinson

Thomas Bunyan

1884

1969

DM w/ Nannette S.

Robinson

W. B.

Jun 05 1873

Feb 12 1900

Brother

Robinson

William B.

Jan 23 1835

Apr 18 1873

H/o Mary O. 38 yrs 2 mos 25 days

Robinson

-

-

-

My Brother

Robinson

-

-

-

Our Father

Robinson

-

-

-

Our Mother

Rockwell

Samuel

Jan 26 1855

Dec 21 1930

 

Rodrigues

Charles F.

1890

1960

 

Rodrigues

Sarah Pitts

1890

1959

 

Roehe

Valley Robert

Feb 24 1922

Dec 17 1977

US Army WW II

Rolak

Frank

1864

1948

 

Rolak

Mary

1872

1955

 

Rosniak

Louisa

1912

1944

 

Ross

Anton, Ph. D.

Jul 18 1883

Apr 06 1969

 

Ross

Barbara

1836

1980

 

Ross

Buster

1907

1961

 

Ross

Ida Lou

1910

-

Unable to determine if birth or death date

Ross

Thomas

Jan 14 1806

Mar 29 1860

Born: Edgefield Dist, S.C.

-

Benson

Aug 29 1915

Jun 02 1945

Listed after Ross listings

Rottigue

Mr.

-

-

In large tomb with Mr. & Mrs. Pitts

Rozelle

Monnye A.

1884

1970

 

Rozelle

T. C., Sr.

1880

1949

 

Ruffino

Laura

1902

-

Unable to determine if birth or death date

Ruffino

Rose

Jun 24 1935

May 11 1938

 

Ruffino

Sam

1892

-

Unable to determine if birth or death date

Russell

Lucy Ware

Mar 20 1874

Nov 20 1915

W/o Spencer G.

Russell

Spencer G.

Mar 08 1870

Jan 07 1911

H/o Lucy Ware

Rust

Henry St. George

1906

-

Unable to determine if birth or death date

Rutherford

Carriebud Harper

Jul 04 1892

Nov 15 1963

 

Rutherford

Leslie Clifton

Mar 21 1894

Sep 15 1956

 

Ryon

David S.

1841

1868

TX Pvt Co F 24 Regt TX Cav CSA

Ryon

Edward Darnaby

1843

1874

TX Pvt Co H 8 Regt TX Cav CSA

Ryon

Harris Davis

Feb 01 1898

Apr 05 1894

Dates are incorrect possibly reversed birth listed as later than death date

Ryon

I/s

Mar 24 1894

Aug 14 1894

S/o J. E. & M. J.

Ryon

J. E.

Aug 04 1851

Jul 23 1895

 

Ryon

James W.

Jul 29 1881

Oct 02 1897

 

Ryon

John B.

1838

1879

TX Pvt Co H * Regt TX Cav CSA

Ryon

Mary J.

Oct 02 1858

Jul 29 1937

 

Ryon

Mary Moore

Dec 28 1826

Jun 03 1896

 

Ryon

Mary S.

Feb 20 1812

Jul 05 1874

W/o E. born Clark Co., KY

Ryon

Sallie E., Mrs.

-

-

D/o Elisha R. & Mary

Ryon

Virginia McGee

1842

1927

 

Ryon

William

Jul 13 1808

Oct 03 1875

H/o Mary Moore

Ryon

William J.

1832

1899

TX Pvt Trp H8 Reg TX Cav CSA

Ryon

Zoline (Dodie)

1881

1938

 

Ryon

-

Jul 17 1849

Apr 17 1867

Stone broken and name gone

Salmons

Frank Duncan

Apr 29 1904

Apr 26 1967

 

Salmons

Margaret Catherine

Jul 30 1934

Jul 31 1934

 

Samples

Virginia Diane

1980

1980

 

Sanders

Carrie Bell

1891

1956

 

Sanders

Warren B.

Aug 22 1909

Mar 03 1973

 

Sanders

William Thomas (Tommy)

Oct 31 1941

Aug 29 1957

 

Sansbury

Carie

Jan 18 1869

Feb 13 1942

 

Sansbury

Frances Helen

Jan 20 1857

Jan 15 1939

 

Saunders

Billy

Dec 11 1931

Mar 02 1933

 

Saunders

Byron E., Jr.

Jul 04 1922

Jul 08 1955

TX Sgt US Air Force

Saunders

Byron Earl, Sr.

Jun 05 1892

Feb 03 1976

 

Saunders

Charles L.

Dec 06 1924

Dec 11 1935

 

Saunders

Frank B.

Sep 06 1926

May 05 1928

 

Saunders

Margaret A.

1871

1932

 

Saunders

S. H.

1867

1932

 

Saunders

Shields A.

Jan 17 1840

May 03 1865

Born Missouri Confederate Soldier

Saunders

Stormer W.

1869

1946

 

Sayers

Francis

1915

1944

 

Scarborough

Mae Belle

Oct 07 1908

-

Unable to determine if birth or death date

Scarborough

Murry L.

Jun 04 1902

Jun 13 1922

S/o W. L. & Nannie

Scarborough

Nannie H.

Jan 09 1877

Dec 25 1960

 

Scarborough

William Carroll

Oct 27 1906

Mar 31 1976

 

Scarborough

William L.

Jun 16 1874

Mar 31 1959

 

Schley

Clara

Jun 20 1854

Feb 27 1920

W/o Henry J.

Schley

Courtland H.

Jan 05 1883

Feb 01 1911

 

Schley

Henry J.

Dec 19 1852

Oct 07 1934

H/o Clara

Schley

Z. W., Mrs.

-

Jan 20 1882

62 yrs

Schmucker

A., Jr.

Mar 1856

Jan 03 1883

Born: Richmond, TX

Schmucker

Adam

Dec 24 1818

Jul 04 1885

Born: Germany

Schmucker

Carolina

-

Nov 06 1882

 

Schneider

Wilhelmine Ladwig

Mar 03 1819

Aug 20 1894

 

Schreiber

Robert, Sr.

1871

1938

 

Schering

Valentin

Oct 31 1840

Jul 25 1902

 

Schultz

Charles

1880

1960

 

Schultz

Lucy M.

1886

-

Unable to determine if birth or death date

Schulze

Bessie Margarete

1922

1928

 

Schulze

William

1892

1974

 

Schulze

-

-

-

Unmarked in lot with William Schulze

Scott

Charles Francis

Oct 24 1906

Jul 13 1944

 

Scott

Jas. Hamelton

Apr 01 1865

Jan 22 1920

 

Scott

Oscar

Mar 06 1878

Aug 27 1959

 

Scott

Susan A.

Jan 06 1926

-

(In Mullinax lot) unable to determine if birth or death date

Scott

Thomas Davis

Oct 03 1908

Jun 01 1973

 

Scott

Wm. McArthur

Nov 21 1878

Feb 22 1920

 

Segers

Eula Mae, Mrs.

1896

1948

 

Segers

James Jeff

1895

1960

 

Segers

James Ralph

1921

1975

T Sgt US Army WW Ii

Selleh

Steve R.

Nov 11 1900

Jan 09 1976

 

Sembere

Clay D.

Jun 18 1901

Aug 22 1972

 

Sembere

John E.

Jan 27 1901

Oct 02 1963

Tx Pvt US Marine Corps WW II

Sembere

John E., Jr.

Mar 18 1932

Apr 01 1954

TX Cpl Btry B 140 AAA AW BN

Severin

Albert

Oct 21 1878

Mar 04 1963

 

Severin

John

Jul 30 1948

Jul 30 1948

 

Severin

Mittie

Aug 20 1886

May 10 1961

 

Severin

Walter H.

1907

1981

 

Sexton

Baby Boy

1978

1978

 

Shafer

Patti Lee Parker

1945

1978

 

Shaheen

Tamina

Sep 17 1878

Oct 17 1969

Dau (In Mary Joseph Lot)

Shannon

Windel M.

Mar 26 1917

Feb 04 1962

 

Shaper

Jasper W.

1881

1963

 

Shaper

Julia McLain

1882

19--

 

Sharp

Elmer E.

1902

1980

 

Sherrard

Ellie M.

-

Feb 08 1874

W/o Robert L. 22 yrs 10 mos 7 days

Sherrard

Henry L.

Oct 18 1852

Mar 20 1877

Born: Hayneville, GA

Sherrard

Lula, Mrs.

Oct 23 1829

Jul 15 1893

 

Sherrard

Z. L., M. D.

Jan 09 1826

Oct 27 1866

Born: Marion, GA

Shuford

Clyde Clark

1905

1968

 

Shuford

Ollie Belle

1910

1979

 

Shuford

Ruby Edith

1907

1952

 

Shuptrine

Fannie Henri

Oct 08 1866

Sep 29 1915

(in Farmer lot)

Silliman

Ran B.

-

Sep 02 1896

23 yrs 11 mo

Simkins

Ernest

Nov 01 1910

Oct 08 1974

Yorkshire (sic), England

Simpson

John

-

Jun 15 1941

 

Skinner

Curtis L., Sr.

Feb 10 1895

Nov 25 1952

TX Mech Btry F131 FA 36 Div WW II

Skinner

Grover B.

1884

1960

 

Skinner

Jennie

1888

-

Unable to determine if birth or death date

Skinner

Lucy C.

-

-

 

Skinner

Sophia M., Mrs.

Nov 12 1816

Sep 25 1887

W/o Dr. Luther S. Born: Tuskaloosa Ala

Skinner

-

-

-

No names on stone

Skopik

Betty

1900

1965

 

Slavin

Cora Brown

1848

1945

 

Slavin

James W.

1862

1932

 

Slyfield

Geo.

Apr 21 1857

Jan 08 1897

 

Smith

Burtie P.

1885

1945

(in Parnell lot)

Smith

Charles "Smitty"

1886

1967

 

Smith

Deaf

-

Nov 30 1837

The Texas Spy (for Texas)

Smith

Dorrance R.

-

-

The family of

Smith

Exie Butler

Apr 06 1896

Dec 18 1966

W/o T. F.

Smith

Frank

-

-

(in McNabb lot)

Smith

Gene J.

Feb 13 1831

May 26 1953

TX Pfc 72 Tank BN Korea PH

Smith

Howard Knox

Feb 24 1911

Dec 23 1955

 

Smith

Jennie J.

-

Dec 07 ----

W/o R. A.

Smith

-

-

May 1855

26 yrs (large broken stone)

Smith

Lee Sproull

1896

1968

 

Smith

Lois Farquhar

1905

1957

 

Smith

Levi, Sr.

1901

1973

 

Smith

Mabel M.

Sep 06 1881

Oct 09 1951

 

Smith

Mozell M.

1899

-

Unable to determine if birth or death date

Smith

Nann Cahpman

1904

-

Unable to determine if birth or death date

Smith

S. S.

Apr 23 1859

Nov 10 1928

 

Smith

Stephanie Gail

1953

1953

 

Smith

Thomas Colton

1881

1952

 

Smith

Thomas Jefferson

1808

Feb 16 1890

Born: VA Reared in GA, fought in TX War for Indep 1836

Smith

William Byron

Dec 01 1849

Dec 31 1914

 

Snedecor

Cecelia R.

1903

-

Unable to determine if birth or death date

Snedecor

Charles I.

1899

-

Death date unreadable

Snell

Jay Clinton

Nov 08 1869

May 19 1903

 

Solomon

Elizabeth

1941

1960

 

Somerville

Augusta

1857

1933

 

Somerville

Baby Son

-

1883

 

Somerville

Elizabeth

1890

1957

 

Somerville

Ella B.

1875

1896

 

Somerville

Henry L.

1834

1911

 

Sontag

Adolph

Jan 06 1906

Oct 21 1970

TX Pfc 8 Service Group WW II

Spacek

Jess

Jan 13 1962

Jan 13 1962

 

Spacek

Lois

Feb 23 1963

Aug 28 1963

 

Spacek

Ray

Jul 25 1964

Jul 25 1964

 

Sparks

Luther Erwin

1890

1954

 

Sparks

Mary C.

1886

1959

 

Spence

Lucy Bell

Feb 04 1876

Apr 05 1978

First husand was Foster Dunlavy

Spencer

Abbie T.

Aug 21 1891

Jun 24 1896

D/o I. W. & M. A.

Spencer

Abby Frances Corey

1829

1966

W/o Calvin A.

Spencer

Calvin A.

1827

1893

 

Spencer

Calvin Andrews

Jun 20 1900

Oct 13 1929

 

Spencer

Ira W.

1862

1931

 

Spencer

Minnie A.

1867

1942

W/o Ira W.

Splichal

Frances

1901

1963

 

Splichal

Jim

1887

1953

 

Sproull

Lula D.

Jan 01 1865

Jun 17 1953

 

Sproull

J. C.

Jan 26 1853

Nov 28 1919

 

Stachnowski

Irene

1887

1960

Mother

Stansbury

Emily Hodge

1829

1922

 

Stansbury

J. Pettus

Aug 20 1870

Apr 07 1948

 

Stansbury

Rosa C. McCamly

Feb 14 1875

Jul 15 1946

 

Starret

Charles G.

1973

1973

 

Steed

Josephine

Sep 23 1930

Aug 02 1979

Mother

Stewart

Artie W.

1882

1968

 

Stewart

Carrie E.

1870

1941

 

Stewart

Charles E.

1858

1914

 

Stewart

Charles

1894

1895

 

Stewart

Cecil

1896

1896

 

Stewart

Claud R.

1883

1963

 

Stewart

Fannie B.

1893

1899

 

Stewart

Loxley York

1897

1975

 

Stewart

Robbie Knox

1891

1962

 

Stringer

Edgar J.

Dec 28 1892

Feb 12 1956

Pvt Co C. 1 BN Repl TNG CEN WW I

Stuart

B. F.

Jun 26 1842

Apr 27 1931

Father

Stuart

Burienne F.

1901

1959

 

Stuart

Maggie

Feb 16 1885

Mar 03 1902

W/o J. P. 17 yrs

Stuart

Margaret Ward

Jul 25 1842

Dec 14 1920

Mother

Stuart

Mayes Clark "Mazie"

1944

1967

 

Stuart

Mayes T.

1874

1935

 

Stuart

Pearl Byrns

1877

1909

 

Stuart

Reba Bell

1901

1974

 

Suler

Julius

May 15 1884

Jun 13 1969

 

Suler

Julius, Jr.

Sep 17 1931

Apr 28 1951

 

Suler

Mary

Mar 04 1907

Jul 19 1947

Mother

Sullivan

Ann Wilkinson

Nov 26 1816

Jun 01 1870

(Only surviving child of Jan H. Wilkinson Long)

Sullivan

Sarah Jane

Jan 16 1851

Oct 09 1861

 

Summers

Earnest

Oct 07 1849

Jun 02 1936

Born: Houston, TX

Summers

Victoria

Mar 09 1825

Dec 29 1888

Born Germany 63 yrs 9 mos 20 days Mother

Sutherland

Annie

Feb 04 1822

Jul 02 1900

Mother

Sutherland

Kate

Apr 24 1867

May 03 1946

 

Sutherland

Laura "Tony"

Sep 27 1860

Dec 31 1940

 

Sutherland

T. W.

Nov 10 1861

Oct 13 1927

Brother

Sutherland

Thomas

Feb 11 1817

Aug 25 1901

Father

Sutherland

Thomas

Feb 10 1852

Nov 15 1853

 

Svec

Adela

Jul 28 1902

May 10 1951

 

Svec

Albert

Dec 04 1906

-

Unable to determine if birth or death date

Szaraz

Birdie L. Ebell

Apr 26 1908

-

Unable to determine if birth or death date

Szaraz

Joseph E.

Mar 08 1906

May 26 1974

 

Tampon

John I.

1874

1945

 

Teague

Marion Brooks

Mar 30 1905

Mar 30 1905

Ch/o N. P. & G. B.

Thomas

Bertha M.

1882

1964

 

Thomas

Wm. L.

1875

1936

H/o Bertha M.

Thompson

Barry G.

1884

1950

 

Thompson

Cornelius

1892

1932

 

Thompson

Coulter Coy

Jun 17 1912

Aug 27 1978

DM w/ Opal K.

Thompson

Harry G.

1884

1950

 

Thompson

Hattie Belle

1898

1968

 

Thompson

Ludric Luk

1888

1960

 

Thompson

Opal K.

Aug 03 1914

-

DM w/ Coulter

Thompson

Sara A.

1893

1968

 

Thompson

Vicy E.

1894

-

Unable to determine if birth or death date

Thompson

Walter M.

1893

1956

 

Thornton

Anna Barak

1877

1953

Mother

Thornton

Edwin Avender

1876

1951

H/o Anna WW I - Dad

Tiner

Alice E.

1891

1976

DM w/ Darmon L.

Tiner

Darmon L., Sr.

1886

1968

DM w/ Alice E.

Tinker

Harris, Mrs.

1886

1968

(This grave is unmarked Sec 3 Lot 18 Mother of Will Tinker. Info from descendatns)

Tinker

Harris

1829

Dec 20 1930

(This grave is unmarked Sec 3 Lot 18 Father of Will Tinker. Info from descendatns)

Tippen

Mayme Bender

1896

1927

 

Tise

Michael

May 29 1950

-

Unable to determine if birth or death date

Todd

Amber Shay Mapie

1980

1980

 

Todd

Arthur Percy

1884

1944

 

Todd

Edward H., Jr. (EJ)

Jan 11 1935

Oct 08 1975

 

Todd

John, Dr.

1843

1903

H/o Routh A. Phipps

Todd

Ruth A. Phipps

1845

1913

 

Tolbert

Bilie M.

1926

-

Unable to determine if birth or death date

Tolbert

L. E. "Randy"

1924

1975

 

Toman

Frank

1897

1950

Father

Tompson

Joe

1908

1955

 

Treichler

Herbert E., Jr.

1916

1976

 

Treichler

Virginia T.

1918

-

 

Triolo

D.

1878

Nov 03 1946

 

Triolo

Rosalie

Nov 06 1878

Oct 06 1932

 

Trout

Clara McWilliams

1891

1975

 

Trout

Oscar Willis

1887

1948

 

Tucker

Carrie Bud

-

Mar 07 1874

Mother I.H.S.

Tucker

Davis H.

1892

1978

 

Tucker

Davis Halsey, (M.D.)

1854

1910

 

Tucker

Mary Elouise Robinson

Nov 02 1868

May 14 1943

W/o Davis Halsey, M.D. Born: Ashton Plantation, Rapides Parish, LA Died Missouri City, TX

Tucker

-

-

-

No names listed

Tucker

Westerfiled (Beazley)

1897

1914

 

Turner

John Harolde, (M.D.)

Oct 18 1894

Jun 05 1940

 

Tusey

Metlie, Mrs.

-

-

 

Tyler

Elmer L.

Nov 08 1907

May 28 1929

 

Ullrich

Annie

-

-

 

Ullrich

Gussie

-

-

 

Ullrich

Harry

-

-

 

Ullrich

John

Jan 16 1815

Jan 20 1873

 

Ullrich

John C.

Nov 22 1860

Oct 18 1896

 

Ullrich

Johnnie W.

-

-

 

Ullrich

Tonie

-

-

 

Ullrich

W. J.

-

-

 

Underwood

Cecil

1907

1932

 

Underwood

Esta

Mar 24 1888

Jan 18 1959

Mother

Underwood

Oscar

1885

1942

 

Upchurch

Hugh

1891

1965

 

Upchurch

Williemay

1896

1979

 

Vacek/Vacec

Jack J.

1888

1951

 

Vaclavik

Joe

1897

1976

 

Van Slyke

Arthur H.

1879

1912

 

Van Slyke

Sallie Lee

1884

1964

 

Vasek

Jimmie

Aug 13 1919

Aug 10 1936

 

Vasek

Johnny Joseph

Jun 24 1918

Nov 20 1937

 

Vasek

Joseph W.

Feb 23 1885

Mar 24 1970

 

Vasek

Louis

Mar 17 1925

Jan 10 1945

TX Pfc 314 Inf 79 Dvi WW II

Vaughn

Frances

1910

1959

 

Vaughn

Frank

1907

1961

 

Vessels

Hugh S.

1912

1976

 

Vicic

Jack Joseph

Apr 23 1888

Feb 07 1951

 

Vinson

Caprice Elizabeth

Sep 21 1964

Nov 29 1980

16 yrs

Vogel

Mary

Nov 21 1847

Oct 19 1853

 

Vogelsang

Gladys M.

1904

-

 

Vogelsang

Paul G.

1904

1976

 

Voight

George Lee

Feb 22 1926

Jul 31 1945

 

Voight

Weldon R.

Apr 18 1922

Jul 18 1944

TX Pfc 13 inf 8 inf div WW II

Voitek

Eleanor

Oct 25 1907

Jul 24 1967

 

Viotek

John

Nov 07 1902

Jul 28 1967

 

Volney

-

-

-

No other name listed

Voss

W. H.

Dec 08 1851

Jan 08 1879

 

Voss

-

-

-

Grandma & Grandpa

Voss

-

Dec 08 ----

Jan 08 1870

Stone broken names not readable

Wainwright

Lona

Feb 08 1877

Nov 19 1970

 

Ward

Nora I "Bunny"

1908

1970

 

Warman

Samuel

Apr 11 1903

Jul 20 1910

 

Warman

Sarah

Oct 22 1867

May 27 1910

 

Watson

Charles R.

Sep 15 1870

Nov 30 1943

 

Watters

Sam Bell

Nov 03 1892

Apr 28 1973

H/o Virgil Reading

Watters

Virgil Reading

Oct 26 1895

May 21 1972

 

Wayne

Larry

Nov 02 1943

Jun 02 1952

 

Weakley

Earl Foster

Dec 19 1883

May 09 1951

 

Webb

Geneva N.

1932

-

 

Webb

Porter V.

1927

1980

 

Weiman

Henry

-

-

S/o John & Katharine 11 yrs

Weiman

John

-

C.A. 1865

Richmond, TX

Weiman

John, Jr.

-

-

S/o John & Katharine 21 yrs

Welch

Brandon Lee

May 05 1972

May 25 1972

 

Wendt

Billy, Jr.

1921

1933

 

Wendt

Jackie J.

1902

1959

 

Wendt

William G.

1886

1953

(buried with Billy W.)

Wessendorff

Anton B.

Jun 08 1836

Mar 26 1891

H/o Johanna M.

Wessendorff

B. J. F.

Oct 28 1838

Jul 20 1861

 

Wessendorff

Bennie

Nov 24 1875

Sep 15 1878

Ch/o Anton B. & Johanna M.

Wessendorff

Bernadine

Sep 21 1897

Sep 17 1900

Ch/ o T. B. & J. R.

Wessendorff

Edgar Gernand

1879

1954

(in same lot with Anna E. & A. M. Holmes)

Wessendorff

Gladys

Jan 15 1906

Mar 24 1907

D/o R. E. L. & G. L. W

Wessendorff

Hattie J.

1877

1953

 

Wessendorff

Idelle Camille

Sep 17 1904

Apr 03 1906

D/o R. E. L. & G. L.

Wessendorff

Jane Johnson

Nov 23 1889

Jul 28 1971

 

Wessendorff

Jenetta

1896

1948

 

Wessendorff

Jennie J.

1875

1926

DM w/ Tonie B.

Wessendorff

Johanna M.

Mar 14 1838

Jul 10 1888

W/o Anton B.

Wessendorff

Johnnie

May 14 1868

Aug 21 1870

Ch/o Anton B. & Johanna M.

Wessendorff

Joseph Antone

Aug 30 1886

Nov 05 1955

 

Wessendorff

Mortland Holmes

1916

1917

 

Wessendorff

R. E. T.

1882

1956

 

Wessendorff

R. E. L., Mrs. (Gertie McFarland)

1881

1967

 

Wessendorff

Thomas A.

1877

1923

 

Wessendorff

Tonie B.

1872

1839

DM w/ Jennie J.

Wessendorff

Willie

Mar 28 1867

Aug 20 1867

Ch/o anton B. & Johanna M.

West

James S.

Jul 25 1910

May 23 1974

BM 1 US Navy

West

William Oscar

Jul 29 1904

Mar 08 1922

S/o M. W. & N. A.

Weston

Philip

Aug 07 1874

Oct 18 1876

S/o J. M. & M. L.

Weston

T. S., Capt

-

Feb 11 1880

44 yrs

Watley

Alice Margaret

Dec 20 1928

Dec 21 1928

 

Watley

Alma White

Nvo 17 1896

Oct 08 1954

(in Blasdel Plot)

Wheat

Bazel J.

1874

1937

 

Wheat

E. J.

Nov 26 1844

Feb 18 1882

Born Fort Bend Co., TX "Husband" "Gene"

Wheat

Eliza

Oct 17 1838

Mar 251882

 

Wheat

Gayle

1845

1911

 

Wheat

George

Jul 15 1879

Jun 17 1910

 

Wheat

James B.

Jun 25 1856

Nov 02 1885

 

Wheat

J. B., Jr.

May 20 1880

Apr 13 1908

S/o J. B.

Wheat

Martha M.

1842

1915

 

Wheat

Steve

Jul 18 1876

Dec 13 1889

 

Wheat

W. J.

Jan 15 1879

Dec 05 1913

 

Wheaton

Jewel L.

1910

1979

W/o W. S.

Wheaton

Lettie Stuart

Sep 01 1873

Sep 07 1954

 

Wheaton

Roxy Belle

1904

1948

 

Wheaton

W. Stuart

1903

-

 

White

Charles T.

Apr 23 1894

Feb 10 1970

 

White

John M.

-

Dec 29 1928

Pvt 6 Ala Inf CSA

White

Lucy

-

-

 

White

Marshall

-

-

S/o Lucy & John

White

Mary Kathryn

Dec 02 1922

-

Unable to determine if this is a brith or death date

White

Raymond Reed

Jun 21 1921

Jun 05 1970

 

White

Vivian S.

Jan 27 1894

Feb 06 1971

 

Whitten

Aubrey

1888

1936

 

Whitten

Hamilton D.

1891

1930

Father

Whitten

Mattie B.

1866

1936

 

Williams

Annie Maria Calder

1847

1923

 

Williams

Arthur O.

Dec 25 1898

Aug 14 1976

H/o Josephine

Williams

David Donald

1913

1978

Sgt US Army WW II

Williams

David Donald, Jr.

Oct 17 1948

-

Unable to determine if this is a brith or death date

Williams

Deborah M.

Jul 11 1957

Jan 29 1975

 

Williams

Eleanor B.

May 11 1886

Jun 08 1974

 

Williams

Hugh L.

Jul 29 1870

Aug 16 1929

 

Williams

J. Wayne

Jul 20 1966

Jun 08 1974

 

Williams

James

Jan 1837

May 22 1869

 

Williams

Jimmie B.

Aug 12 1869

Jul 21 1878

D/o James & Calladonia

Williams

Joseph Crawley, Sr.

1838

1888

 

Williams

Josephine M.

Aug 29 1906

Apr 13 1964

Mother

Williams

Lola, Mrs.

1867

1956

 

Williams

Maria W.

Aug 31 1843

Aug 11 1929

 

Williamson

Giles L.

Sep 24 1856

Dec 21 1884

S/o S. J. & Katherine

Wilson

Forest W.

1895

1952

 

Wilson

Judson Travis

1950

1950

 

Wilson

Quince

Jun 28 1918

Jun 29 1949

TX Pfc 3701 AAF Base Unit WW II

Winfield

Lloyd Wayne

1937

1977

 

Winfield

J. Clyde

Feb 01 1906

Jul 23 1970

 

Winfield

Vera

Jun 19 1908

-

Unable to determine if birth or death date

Winston

Cornelia M.

1898

1966

W/o Thomas B.

Winston

Ella Lucille Kennon

1896

1966

 

Winston

James E.

Jan 01 1833

Oct 17 1882

H/o Vallie

Winston

James Edward

Apr 01 1879

Jun 14 1957

 

Winston

James Edward, Jr.

Feb 15 1904

Oct 07 1960

 

Winston

Jordan Farmer

Nov 21 1909

Jan 27 1969

 

Winston

Kate Blakely

1863

1952

W/o Sidney J.

Winston

Lotty Myers

Oct 25 1883

Nov 21 1909

 

Winston

Nettie Laurie

1891

1978

 

Winston

Sidney J.

1862

1919

H/o Kate Blakely

Winston

Thomas B.

1894

1961

H/o Cornelia

Winston

Vallie G.

Feb 18 1840

Nov 23 1883

W/o James E.

Winsworth

Annie

Aug 06 1895

Nov 05 1898

D/o G. W. & L. A.

Winsworth

George W.

1857

1927

H/o Laura Alice

Winsworth

Laura Alice

Aug 15 1866

Jul 09 1916

W/o G. W.

Wolfley

Rebecca S., Miss

Aug 30 1818

22 Nov 1905

Born: Gates Co., NC

Womack

Harriet W.

Jul 11 1876

Apr 21 1965

D/o J. C. & M. C. Born: Richmond, tX

Woodmansee

Cecilia N.

Jul 04 1902

Jul 04 1877

 

Woodmansee

Ernest R.

1900

1952

 

Woodward

Guy

Jun 20 1882

Nov 22 1902

S/o A. L. & Ellen

Woolley

Jennie L.

1874

1953

 

Woolley

Miner L.

1866

1939

 

Woolley

W. P.

1891

1921

 

Worthington

Mary F.

Dec 19 1819

Feb 24 1907

W/o Robert H.

Worthington

Robert H.

Jun 02 1826

Dec 22 1911

H/o Mary F. Born: N.C.

Wright

John N.

Sep 13 1896

Jan 06 1959

TX Pvt 162 Depot Brigade WW I

Wright

Ola Jackson

1889

1981

 

Wright

Roxie Anna

1871

1967

Mother

Wych

M.

-

-

 

Young

Arthur Lee

Dec 15 1895

Nov 24 1969

 

Young

Florence Myers

20 Jul 1900

-

 

Zachary

Sandra Dianne

Aug 23 1952

Aug 23 1952

 

Zak

Mathew J.

1900

1978

 

Zeller

Louis Frank

Aug 17 1896

Oct 06 1956

 

Zumpe

Gustav

-

-

(in J. T. Fields lot)