Edwards Cemetery

Titus County. Cemeteries of Texas

Submitted by: Eva Joyce Richardson

Cemeteries of Texas: Veda Bragg Mendoza

DM = Double marker BTW = Between W. O. W. = Woodmen of the World Marker

TM = Triple Marker MM = Mr. & Mrs. Ch: = Children

I/D/O = Infant Daughter of I/S/O = Infant Son of F/O or M/O = Father or Mother of

G/M/O or G/F/O = Grandmother or Grandfather of

Area 6 Middle section

Plot #

Last Name

First Name

Birth

Death

Comments

Area 1

Pilgrim

C. W.

Jul 22 1928

-

TM w/ Josephine & Steven

Area 1

Pilgrim

Josephine

Jan 05 1935

-

TM w/ C. W. & Steven

Area 1

Pilgrim

Steven W.

Oct 30 1961

-

TM w/ C. W. & Josephine

Area 1

Harris

Marlon Cortez "Tootee"

Sep 14 1972

May 12 1996

-

Area 1

Haskins

Ethel M.

May 08 1917

-

DM w/ L. J., Rev.

Area 1

Haskins

L.. J., Rev.

Sep 25 1907

Oct 22 1995

DM w/ Ethel

Area 1

Haskins

Lonnie J.

Sep 29 1932

Mar 11 1988

-

Area 1

Black

Vivian Haskins

May 21 1933

Mar 18 1991

-

Area 1

Bostick

Wilma Ruth

Dec 18 1949

-

-

Area 1

Roper

E. L.

Nov 20 1909

Jul 21 1992

DM w/ Norma

Area 1

Roper

Norma

Dec 25 1916

Dec 14 1992

DM w/ E. L.

Area 1

Walker

Fred E.

Apr 15 1918

Apr 21 1979

DM w/ Lucile Footmarker: Fred Edward Walker Pvt US Army WW II 1918 1979

Area 1

Walker

Lucile M.

Oct 03 1922

-

DM w/ Fred

Area 1

Dunn

Morgan R.

Apr 19 1921

-

DM w/ Jewel

Area 1

Dunn

Jewel L.

Dec 10 1923

-

DM w/ Morgan

Area 1

Wilson

Clifford M.

Mar 22 1960

Dec 07 1994

F/o Ernie & Jennifer

Area 1

Brown

Donald Ray "Snoozer"

Jan 25 1941

Dec 07 2000

DM w/ Linda

Area 1

Brown

Linda Lou Bolden

Jan 30 1944

-

DM w/ Donald

Area 1

Cantu

Joshua Lee

May 22 1980

May 21 1993

-

Area 1

Nixon

Marcus C.

Aug 10 1951

Dec 18 1993

-

Area 1

Jackson

Wilbur

Jul 27 1902

Jan 23 1995

-

Area 1

Esparza

Muro

1935

2000

(Curry Welburn)

Area 1

Flores

Centia Liceta

Jun 07 1983

Feb 20 2000

(Bates Cooper)

Area 1

Harris

Betty J.

Sep 06 1942

Feb 06 1999

-

Area 1

Ford

James H.

Apr 14 1924

-

DM w/ Corine (Married Dec 13 1945

Area 1

Ford

Corine

Oct 09 1926

Sep 09 1997

DM w/ James (Married Dec 13 1945)

Area 1

Rhodes

James Ira

Aug 15 1922

Mar 22 1997

S Sgt US Army WW II

Area 1

Rhodes

Hattie Jackson

Feb 25 1901

Apr 08 2000

-

Area 1

Jackson

Spencer

Jan 04 1903

Sep 29 1997

-

Area 1

Gonzalez

Ignacio

Feb 08 1955

Mar 15 1997

-

Area 1

Mitchell

Carl G.

1921

1994

US Army

Area 1

Mitchell

Anthony Paul

1962

1991

Cpl US Marine Corps

Area 1

Nickelberry

Kattie Isaac

Sep 09 1909

Oct 26 1997

DM w/ Clevan, Jr. (Mother)

Area 1

Nickelberry

Clevan, Jr.

Nov 26 1926

-

DM w/ Kattie (Son)

Area 1

Leggett

Ruzelle

Jun 06 1917

Dec 01 1989

DM w/ Lavern

Area 1

Leggett

Lavern I.

Dec 31 1921

-

DM w/ Ruzelle

Area 1

Dean

Melinda Medford

1973

1992

-

Area 1

Hilton

Johnny B.

Aug 14 1948

Nov 06 1988

H/o Brenda Daddy of Johnny Betty Leighette Picture

Area 1

H(defaced)

Daisy H.

Aug 1926

Dec 03 1997

(Bates Cooper Robison)(Typist note: researched SS death index. The only Daisy listed with the birth and death dates listed is Daisy Hilton in Titus Co.)

Area 1

Johnson

Taylor

1998

2001

(Tumey Mort)

Area 1

Brooks

Danene Sissy

1947

1998

-

Area 1

Hunter

Anita Jean

Mar 29 1960

Mar 03 1994

DM w/ Shirley Brooks

Area 1

Brooks

Shirley Jean

May 01 1964

Mar 03 1994

DM w/ Anita Hunter

Area 1

Tarver

Booker T.

Jan 04 1905

Jun 26 1991

DM w/ Augusta Married Dec 27 1927

Area 1

Tarver

Augusta

Sep 15 1906

-

DM w/ Booker Married Dec 27 1927

Area 1

Ivery

William, Sr.

Aug 20 1910

Aug 20 1998

DM w/ Nona

Area 1

Ivery

Nona Lee

Jan 17 1913

-

DM w/ William, Sr.

Area 1

Johnson

Fred

1908

1992

-

Area 1

Billingslea

Linda

Jul 20 1910

-

DM w/ Azzilee Mayshaw

Area 1

Mayshaw

Azzilee

Sep 24 1912

-

DM w/ Linda Billingslea

Area 2

Grant

Florene

Oct 19 1908

Sep 25 1999

-

Area 2

Harris

Tonia D.

Sep 27 1954

Nov 07 1996

Lil Joe, Nikki, Kee Kee, Makel

Area 2

Whitt

-

Sep 08 1900

Dec 01 1995

DM w/ Josephine

Area 2

Whitt

Josephine

Jan 04 1909

-

DM w/ -Whitt

Area 2

Holman

Connie M.

Aug 28 1918

May 24 1997

-

Area 2

Smith

Opal V.

1914

2000

(Curry Welborn)

Area 2

Koezamare

Leonard Michael

Apr 01 1922

Dec 19 2000

(Bates Cooper)

Area 2

Wellborn

James B.

May 08 1922

Aug 14 1986

DM w/ Laverta married Oct 25 1974

Area 2

Wellborn

Laverta Lee

Jan 29 1914

Apr 13 1988

DM w/ James married Oct 25 1974

Area 2

Quenez

Rogelis

Nov 29 1980

Jul 05 2000

-

Area 2

Sanchez

Nuestra Pequena Nina Fatima

Oct 15 1999

Dec 15 2000

-

Area 2

Kirkham

Kenneth Lenn

Oct 05 1946

Jul 21 1999

Sgt US AF A&M Class of 74

Area 2

Goynes

Jody C.

Jan 09 1974

Jan 30 1992

(The Jones) Son

Area 2

Bagges

Randy Lane

Sep 19 1960

Sep 2000

(Bates Cooper) Defaced Marker

Area 2

Whitting

Jan

-

-

(Curry Welborn)

Area 2

Organista

Ignacio "Bartolo"

Agosto 24 1981

Enero 08 1998

-

Area 2

Cisneros

Fabian Oscar

Oct 22 1998

Jul 20 1999

-

Area 2

Ramerez

Ezequiel "Leke"

Sep 08 1979

Apr 08 2000

-

Area 2

Herndez

Elias

-

2000

(Curry Welborn)

Area 2

Martinez

Jose

1922

2000

(Curry Welborn)

Area 2

Carrillo

Hannah Rachelle

Apr 07 2000

Jun 02 2000

-

Area 2

Beard

John Wesley

Dec 20 1919

Jun 24 1995

Tec 4 US Army WW II

Area 2

-

Helen C.

Mar 17 1928

-

Married 7-22-1944 BTW John Beard & Lewis Tanner

Area 2

Tanner

Louis O.

Aug 06 1912

Feb 10 1989

1st Sgt US Army WW II

Area 2

Narramore

Aubie Lee

1895

1978

Pvt US Army WW I

Area 2

Neal

Roger D.

Aug 20 1896

May 5 1976

DM w/ - Mozella

Area 2

Neal

Mozella

Feb 19 1900

Jun 21 1982

DM w/ - Roger D.

Area 3

Pinkerton

John W., Jr.

Feb 09 1930

-

DM w/ Juanita Married Jun 16 1960

Area 3

Pinkerton

Juanita

Jul 12 1940

-

DM w/ John W., Jr. Married Jun 16 1960

Area 3

Cline

Isom

Dec 01 1899

Feb 26 1976

DM w/ Annie

Area 3

Cline

Annie

Jul 03 1910

Oct 06 1944

DM w/ Isom

Area 3

Parker

Sam

Oct 24 1916

Nov 23 1991

DM w/ (Blank)

Area 3

Parker

(Blank)

-

-

DM w/ Sam

Area 3

Reddin

Herman C.

Jun 16 1912

Aug 20 1994

DM w Ella Pfc US Army WW II - Footstone: Married 10-5-33

Area 3

Reddin

Ella Mae

Sep 13 1915

Mar 28 1997

DM w/ Herman Footstone: Married 10-5-33

Area 3

Laden

Barney E.

Apr 23 1910

May 22 1995

DM w/ Irene Wed 3-5-1930

Area 3

Laden

Irene E.

Jun 20 1912

Jun 13 1990

DM w/ Barney Wed 3-5-1930

Area 3

Reeves

Hazel Nona "Maw Maw"

Aug 13 1925

Oct 07 1989

W/o Bill M/o Carolyn, Jobe, James

Area 3

Sullins

Don

Jun 09 1942

Mar 10 1995

Loving Husband of Jeanie Sullins

Area 3

Allen

Maria

Oct 08 1955

May 08 1996

(Sergio y Maria)

Area 3

Stephens

Calvin G.

Oct 18 1950

-

-

Area 3

Stephens

Elvin E.

Jul 01 1920

Jun 24 1999

Pfc US Army WW II

Mid Sec Area 6

Stephens

Louise

Jul 15 1927

-

-

Mid Sec Area 6

Johnson

Fami E.

Aug 19 1886

Dec 21 1995

D/o B. F. & R. M.

Mid Sec Area 6

Johnson

B. F.

Nov 15 1817

Jan 27 1887

-

Mid Sec Area 6

Johnson

Mira

-

-

-

Mid Sec Area 6

Freeland

I/s

Jul 29 1886

Jul 29 1996

I/S/O R. L. & N. T. - (fenced area)

Mid Sec Area 6

Freeland

William R.

Aug 08 1887

Oct 27 1887

S/o R. L. & N. T. (fenced area)

Area 5

Suggs

Ovie, Our Boy

Aug 04 1876

Oct 05 1883

-

Area 5

Suggs

Jonnie, Our Pet

Aug 04 1881

Jul 23 1884

-

Area 5

Suggs

Jane H.

Mar 01 1821

Jan 12 1891

-

Area 5

Suggs

LT. M.D.

N- 18 181-

Oct 26 1887

-

Area 4

Blythe

William Hampton

Apr 09 1927

Mar 16 1990

DM w/ Farlena M Sgt US Army WW II Korea

Area 4

Blythe

Farlena S. Blythe Holcomb

-

-

DM w/ William

Area 4

Richardson

Danny W.

Aug 08 1953

Sep 08 1991

Sgt US Marine Corps Vietnam

Area 4

Swinford

Hurbert

Nov 28 1924

Nov 01 1999

-

Area 4

Lile

Henry A.

Aug 25 1925

Feb 20 1980

DM w/ Emma SN US Navy Korea

Area 4

Lile

Emma F.

Jan 23 1924

-

DM w/ Henry

Area 4

Redfearn

W. Bradley

Jun 02 1930

May 20 1991

DM w/ Betty footstone:buried Married Jan 21 1951

Area 4

Redfearn

Betty Ruth

Nov 01 1927

-

DM w/ W. Bradley

Area 4

Hall

Floyd M.

Nov 03 1971

Jan 26 1979

Dm w/ Mildred married 10-22-32

Area 4

Hall

Mildred

Sep 26 1911

Jan 31 1994

DM w/ Floyd married 10-22-32

Area 4

Williams

Carl Edward

Mar 04 1920

Apr 12 1982

DM w/ Opal

Area 4

Williams

Opal Louise

May 24 1929

Jun 29 1984

DM w/ Carl

Area 4

Rhoads

Janie Williams

Jun 11 1950

Mar 11 2001

-

Area 4

Dubin

Lanette

Feb 5 1962

Sep 08 1985

Buried with Little Marie in same grave

Area 4

Dubin

Little Marie

-

-

Buried with Lanette same grave

Area 4

Buckner

John R.

Mar 03 1933

Feb 26 1992

USAF Korea

Area 4

Perkins

Marshall D.

1908

1981

DM w/ Eunice

Area 4

Perkins

Eunice M.

1916

-

DM w/ Marshall

Area 4

Stewart

Luther T.

May 18 1906

Oct 29 1990

-

Area 4

Evans

Ann Rhymes

Sep 26 1957

Nov 25 2000

-

Area 4

Evans

Vanessa

Sep 07 1974

Sep 21 1997

-

Area 4

Peres

Gabriel, Infant

Jul 05 2000

-

(Bates Cooper)

Area 4

Voelker

Johnny, Sr.

Dec 09 1939

-

DM w/ Sherry

Area 4

Voelker

Sherry

Jul 09 1940

-

DM w/ Johnny, Sr.

Area 4

Mata

Micalea

May 08 1949

May 09 1992

Lisa, Blanca, Jesse, Bernabe, Elizar, Felix, Joseph

Area 4

Bryant

Randolph

Aug 28 1922

Mar 14 1990

-

Area 4

T. P. E.

-

-

-

-

Area 4

B. P.

-

-

-

-

Area 4

V. P.

-

-

-

-

Area 4

Pilgrim

Stephen, Jr.

Mar 29 1933

May 22 1997

-

Area 4

G. P. E.

-

-

-

-

Area 4

Elliott

Tom

Mar 20 1908

Sep 26 1974

DM w/ Mildred

Area 4

Elliott

Mildred

Apr 28 1916

Apr 30 1983

DM w/ Tom

Area 4

Mabry

Robert Lytle

Aug 01 1895

Feb 10 1990

Cpl US Army WW I

Area 4

Cloyd

Elmo

1904

1987

DM w/ Cynthia At foot of Elmo grave: Honey Boy II 1982-2000 not enough room for person possibly pet

Area 4

Cloyd

Cynthia

1906

1985

DM w/ Elmo

Area 4

Renfroe

Thomas W. , M. D. "Bud"

Nov 29 1924

Apr 01 2000

DM w/ Doris

Area 4

Renfroe

Doris Cloyd

Dec 26 1925

-

DM w/ Thomas

Area 4

Buchanan

Daisy (Grissom Renfroe)

Sep 04 1904

Jan 09 1994

Our loving Mother Irene (Coonie) Thomas (Bird) Billy (Bitsy)

Area 4

Dorazio

Georgia

Aug 08 1934

Jul 21 1985

M/o Denise Renfroe

Area 4

Renfroe

Maydelle

Apr 29 1933

-

DM w/ Billy Jack

Area 4

Renfroe

Billy Jack

Jun 17 1927

Jul 12 2000

DM w/ Maydelle

Area 4

Miller

Louis H.

Aug 23 1866

Dec 20 1906

-

Area 4

Edwards

James W.

1874

1955

DM w/ Marthann

Area 4

Edwards

Marthann

1879

1973

DM w/ James

Area 4

Edwards

W. Orban

Jun 06 1902

Sep 29 1980

-

Area 4

Johnson

Nancy C.

Apr 15 1848

May 26 1911

DM w/ C. A. "His Wife"

Area 4

Johnson

C. A.

Dec 11 18334

Jan 01 1916

DM w/ Nancy

Area 4

Blythe

Daisy

1878

1956

Cha Cha 1975-1986 Chocolet 1973-1987 Mandy 1975-1987 Baby 1984-1999 Tad Aug 1917-Sep 24 1919

Area 4

Guess

Ben T.

Aug 05 1890

Nov 25 1976

DM w/ Kate

Area 4

Guess

Kate

Aug 23 1900

Mar 03 1989

DM w/ Ben

Area 4

Haley

Rita

-

May 31 2000

(Bates Cooper)

Area 4

-

-

-

-

Unmarked BTW Rita Haley & Edward Thurston

Area 4

-

-

-

-

Unmarked BTW Rita Haley & Edward Thurston

Area 4

Thurston

Edward Waiton

May 24 1855

Jul 19 1920

-

Area 4

Thurston

B. S.

Jun 06 1858

Dec 09 1879

S/o H. G. & N. B. (JFR ABR & CR Mother marking on these 3 graves)

Area 4

Thurston

Mary B.

May 14 1833

Sep 23 1891

D/o H. G. - (JFR ABR & CR Mother marking on these 3 graves)

Area 4

Thruston

Henry Clay

May 14 1833

Jul 02 1911

(JFR ABR & CR Mother marking on these 3 graves)

Area 4

Suggs

Dixie A.

Jul 14 1801

Jun 05 1891

W/o Sidnet

Area 4

Riddle

Alber D.

May 16 1868

Jun 06 1870

Side by side

Area 4

Riddle

Jessie F.

Jun 25 1874

Sep 22 1875

Side by side

Area 4

Riddle

Guy

Sep 23 1875

Aug 15 1877

Side by side

Area 4

Riddle

E. R.

Feb 22 1842

Apr 26 1882

W/o J. C. - Side by side

Area 4

Riddle

Emma M.

Nov 18 1877

Jan 12 1979

Side by side

Area 4

Riddle

Parkie L.

Jun 16 1881

Sep 24 1882

Side by side

Area 4

Riddle

John B.

Feb 16 1879

Dec 10 1885

Side by side

Area 4

Riddle

F. P.

Jan 12 1853

Sep 26 1818

-

Area 4

Riddle

J. G.

Dec 14 1841

Jan 15 1919

-

Area 4

Riddle

Josephine A.

Apr 01 1841

Nov 04 1909

W/o J. G. age 68 y 7 m 5 d

Area 4

Sivess

Harry O., Jr.

1923

1989

DM w/ Dorothy Footstone: Col US Army WW II Korea

Area 4

Sivess

Dorothy Sue

1927

-

DM w/ Harry

Area 4

Grisson

Augusta Blythe

Aug 24 1876

Jan 11 1907

W/o Dr. T. S. Masonic stone? On side of stone is a circle with the latters O E E F I W S T beginning with the letter O forming a circle with the letters GS in center

Area 4

Edwards

William Riley

Jun 15 1837

Jul 09 1900

Col Born Cleveland Tenn Co. F. 18TX Inf Con States Army

Area 4

Edwards

Amanda Bell

1881

1935

-

Area 4

Duffell

Clara B.

1886

1935

DM w/ Robert

Area 4

Duffell

Robert L.

1877

1950

DM w/ Clara

Area 4

Harbin

Baby

1936

-

-

Area 4

Blythe

William Hampton, M. D.

Jan 21 1853

May 06 1920

-

Area 4

Blythe

Calodnia A.

Nov 18 1858

Sep 10 1919

-

Area 4

Reaville

Clara, Miss

-

-

Erected in Memory of Miss Clara Reaville by her Music Class 1918

Area 4

Edwards

W. Matt

1864

1932

DM w/ Jennie

Area 4

Edwards

Jennie Lee

1868

1949

DM w/ W. Matt

Area 4

Edwards

William

Aug 06 1894

Mar 02 1951

Pvt Flying School So AS WW I

Area 4

Gresham

Thomas Sam

Mar 07 1930

Apr 12 1998

Sgt US Army Korea

Area 4

Gresham

Jerome Tex

Dec 29 1917

Nov 10 1993

DM w/ Mildred Paul Jerome Gresham Tec 4 US Army WW II

Area 4

Gresham

Mildred Bell

May 11 1916

-

DM w/ Jerome

Area 4

Gresham

Thomas M.

Nov 21 1910

Sep 24 1968

Masonic Symbol

Area 4

Gresham

P. E.

Aug 04 1909

Jun 17 1962

B L T in circles on stone "Fats"

Area 4

Gresham

T. S. "Sam"

1884

1953

DM w/ Kathleen

Area 4

Gresham

Kathleen

1890

1968

DM w/ T. S.

Area 4

Edwards

William Tuscumbia

1861

1935

DM w/ Mary

Area 4

Edwards

Mary B. Greathouse

1862

1964

DM w/ William

Area 4

Grissom

Arthur V.

Sep 02 1905

Jun 23 1907

S/o C. W. & Emma

Area 4

Graff

Mary A.

Feb 07 1852

Jun 29 1913

W/o E. L. Wood Graff

Area 4

Dillard

Annie A.

Jun 26 1868

-

W/o W. A. (Fenced Dillard Area)

Area 4

Dillard

W. A.

Aug 06 1859

Apr 21 1910

H/o Annie A. - (Fenced Dillard Area)

Area 4

Dillard

John W.

Jul 19 1856

Oct 09 1886

(Fenced Dillard Area)

Area 4

Dillard

Martha A. G.

Aug 30 1830

Feb 06 1882

DM w/ Johnny - (Fenced Dillard Area)

Area 4

Dillard

Johnny D.

Aug 27 1822

Oct 09 1878

DM w/ Martha - (Fenced Dillard Area)

Area 4

Woodard

I/s

May 24 1878

May 24 1878

I/s/o C. & Annie

Area 4

Richardson

Milburn F.

Jan 20 1914

Feb 07 1997

DM w/ Maggie Footstone: SF US Navy WW II Billy, Bobby, Danny, Donnie, Carol, Karen, Joy, Gaylon, Perry & Dwayne

Area 4

Richardson

Maggie Blythe

Oct 10 1922

Jun 01 1998

DM w/ Milburn - Billy, Bobby, Danny, Donnie, Carol, Karen, Joy, Gaylon, Perry & Dwayne

Area 4

Blythe

Eliza C.

Nov 1822

Apr 19 1906

-

Area 4

Blythe

William M.

May 19 1823

Nov 1882

-

Area 4

Smith

Estes

May 21 1880

Feb 03 1905

-

Area 4

Smith

Cornelia Ann

Aug 02 1841

Mar 23 1923

-

Area 4

Smith

R. D.

Oct 09 1828

Jan 25 1883

-

Area 4

Smith

Sam L. R.

-

-

Co I 4 Tex Inf SP-AM War

Area 4

McGee

Louie, Little

Aug 09 1881

Jan 25 1885

S/o W. J. & Sweetie

Area 4

Gleland

Dillard Henrt

Nov 13 1879

-

S/o I. E. & P. T. Gleland

Area 4

Sanders

Will D.

1874

1918

DM w/ Nancy

Area 4

Sanders

Nancy Lee

1885

1960

DM w/ Will

Area 4

Edwards

John W., M. D.

Jul 18 1866

Feb 17 1899

-

Area 4

Edwards

Mary M.

Sep 20 1864

Jun 30 1933

"His Wife" (typist: she is listed directly beside John Edwards, M. D.)

Area 4

Johnson

Maurice R.

Oct 29 1914

May 20 1984

DM w/ Bernadette

Area 4

Johnson

Bernadette M.

Aug 14 1912

Mar 19 1990

DM w/ Maurice

Area 4

Neugent

John

Feb 10 1904

Oct 11 1987

DM w/ Matilda Ch: J. D.. Earl Clifton Audrey Nelda Wed Aug 28 1928 W.O.W.

Area 4

Neugent

Matilda M.

Oct 14 1908

Sep 04 1989

DM w/ John - Ch: J. D.. Earl Clifton Audrey Nelda Wed Aug 28 1928 W.O.W.

Area 4

Epperson

Irven Carl

Nov 25 1918

Jan 18 1997

DM w/ Helen 1st Lt US Army WW II PURPLE HEART married Dec 25 1941

Area 4

Epperson

Helen Rayl

Mar 11 1920

-

DM w/ Irven married Dec 25 1941

Area 4

Hughes

Tyre (SI)

Apr 28 1912

Apr 25 1987

-

Area 8

Cameron

Woodrow A. (Andy)

Jun 07 1917

Jun 05 1983

DM w/ Inez footmarker: Cpl US Army WW II married May 28 1947

Area 8

Cameron

Inez

Oct 15 1923

-

DM w/ Woodrow married Mar 28 1947

Area 8

Thomas

John William "Bill"

Dec 23 1895

Feb 13 1980

-

Area 8

Thomas

Hester Elizabeth

Nov 17 1896

Jan 26 1987

-

Area 8

Bradfield

Ronald Earl

Dec 16 1944

Jul 19 1980

A 3 C US AF Vietnam

Area 8

Thigpin

Walter G.

Feb 22 1911

Aug 30 1977

DM w/ Noris

Area 8

Thigpin

Norris S.

Feb 27 1915

Nov 30 1987

DM w/ Walter

Area 8

-

Alex, Uncle

-

1909

BTW Norris Thigpin & Patricia Crim

Area 8

Crim

Patricia Ann

Oct 18 1923

Mar 01 1986

M/o Linda

Area 8

Head

Jay Bell

Jan 19 1931

Apr 03 1986

-

Area 8

Griffin

James William

Sep 24 1943

Jul 19 1994

-

Area 7

Hearne

W. F.

Jun 02 1835

Nov 04 1906

-

Area 7

Gough

Reba

May 06 1903

Feb 17 1904

D/o G. G. & Ada

Area 7

Heton

Ineze

Jun 18 1910

Jul 04 1910

D/o T. W. & L. A.

Area 7

Henton

James

Jan 20 1896

Aug 23 1903

-

Area 7

Richmond

Daviss D.

Apr 08 1875

Jun 01 1877

S/o M. A. & L. A. (Richmond Fitzgerald Cemetery relocated 1979)

Area 7

Richmond

W. S.

Apr 24 1853

Dec 15 1877

(Richmond Fitzgerald Cemetery relocated 1979)

Area 7

Fitzgerald

Mary J.

Dec 07 1824

Dec 19 1877

(Richmond Fitzgerald Cemetery relocated 1979)

Area 7

-

-

-

-

Unmarked BTW Mary Fitzgerald & John Benton (Benton Cemetery relocated 1980)

Area 7

Benton

John

Jul 15 1826

May 23 1883

DM w/ Deary Yan - (Benton Cemetery relocated 1980)

Area 7

Benton

Deary Yan

-

-

DM w/ John - (Benton Cemetery relocated 1980)

Area 7

DeLeon

Nereo

May 11 1963

Nov 26 1987

-

Area 7

Torres

Sara Mercedes Vasquez

Sep 24 1932

Jan 03 1998

Rucuerdo DF SU Esposo E Hyos

Area 10

Riddle

Thomas P.

Oct 06 1890

Apr 01 1974

DM w/ Ila (Curbed area)

Area 10

Riddle

Ila D.

Feb 22 1890

Jan 15 1971

DM w/ Thomas - (Curbed area)

Area 10

Riddle

Dudley A.

Sep 29 1866

Jun 13 1940

(Curbed area)

Area 10

Riddle

Cordelia

Feb 04 1871

Feb 15 1948

(Curbed area)

Area 10

Riddle

Essie E.

Nov 12 1888

Aur 08 1967

(Curbed area)

Area 10

Riddle

Mimmie J.

May 25 1892

Mar 02 1927

(Curbed area)

Area 10

Riddle

Bessie A.

Nov 21 1894

Aug 19 1909

(Curbed area)

Area 10

Blythe

W. E.

Jul 17 1857

Mar 24 1926

-

Area 10

Blythe

Sadie B.

Jan 16 1889

Sep 04 1909

W/o J. E.

Area 10

Huff

Nancy Josephine

Aug 12 1881

Nov 19 1964

-

Area 10

Vandergriff

America

Aug 04 1867

May 24 1927

-

Area 10

Kamel

Joseph K.

1880

1956

-

Area 10

Kamel

Mary Christine

1882

1930

-

Area 10

Phillips

Vernon

Jan 28 1902

Sep 21 1911

-

Area 10

Wade

I/D/O

Sep 26 1914

Sep 26 1914

I/D/O C. A. & Abbie

Area 10

Harris

Etta, Mother

1884

1934

-

Area 10

Harris

James M.

Aug 05 1881

Dec 29 1918

W.O.W.

Area 10

Snodgrass

Jess

Apr 02 1872

Jun 06 1921

DM w/ Zemah

Area 10

Snodgrass

Zemah

Feb 15 1873

Apr 17 1928

DM w/ Jess

Area 10

Johnson

Ammer

Jul 31 1896

Jan 17 1924

-

Area 10

Johnson

James

Jan 04 1845

Feb 22 1930

Co K Tex Cal CSA

Area 10

Riley

Clinton E.

Jul 31 1920

Feb 24 1995

DM w/ Vivian P/O Gerald, Doyle, Glenda married Jan 6 1948

Area 10

Riley

Vivian L.

Aug 20 1920

Nov 28 1999

DM w/ Clinton - P/O Gerald, Doyle, Glenda married Jan 6 1948

Area 10

Riley

Gerald Max

May 22 1941

Sep 06 2000

DM w/ Barbara US Army

Area 10

Riley

Barbara

Apr 02 1947

-

DM w/ Gerald

Area 10

Collins

Rebecca Lynn "Becky"

Jun 27 1974

Jan 13 2000

W/o Brian m/o Wyatt & Mircedes Wed Sep 10 1994 Picture

Area 10

Masters

Zelma Faye

Mar 28 1913

Jan 09 1979

-

Area 10

Ritchie

E. C.

May 10 1915

Jul 12 2000

-

Area 10

McWhorter

Joseph Collin

Jan 20 1987

-

-

Area 10

Bice

Bob

Sep 17 1945

Sep 21 1993

-

Area 10

Huff

Corbit

Apr 04 1919

Jul 14 1980

DM w/ Mary

Area 10

Huff

Mary Lou

Sep 25 1923

-

DM w/ Corbit

Area 10

Lovelace

Joe C.

Jan 19 1915

May 12 1987

DM w/ Myrtle Footstone: Tec 5 US Army Air Corps WW II Married Oct 25 1945

Area 10

Lovelace

Myrtle

Jun 19 1923

Aug 10 1998

DM w/ Joe Married Oct 25 1945

Area 10

Burley

Julius C.

1903

1993

DM w/ Viola

Area 10

Burley

Viola

1909

-

DM w/ Julius

Area 10

Love

Jimmie D.

Nov 06 1915

Jan 18 1972

DM w/ Allie

Area 10

Love

Allie L.

Mar 08 1915

Aug 20 1983

DM w/ Allie

Area 10

Hall

Sharon K.

May 21 1952

-

DM w/ John Son: John Carl

Area 10

Hall

John D. "Big John"

Jul 16 1954

Dec 27 2987

DM w/ Sharon Son: John Carl

Area 10

Eaves

Elton Gregg

Jan 10 1962

Jul 15 1986

H/o Lori

Area 10

Barnett

Clyde J.

Aug 23 1894

Jan 02 1987

-

Area 10

Kannard

Harold

Jan 13 1910

-

DM w/ Lois Married May 31 1947

Area 10

Kannard

Lois

Oct 05 1917

Feb 29 1988

DM w/ Harold Married May 31 1947

Area 10

Lilly

Walter Thomas

Sep 05 1924

Aug 25 1992

DM w/ Lucy Pfc US Army WW II P/o Lanelle & Tommy

Area 10

Lilly

Lucy Jane

Mar 13 1926

May 11 1991

DM w/ Walter P/o Lanelle & Tommy

Area 10

Kirkland

Bobby R.

Sep 14 1940

Sep 03 1988

DM w/ Linda married Mar 28 1975

Area 10

Kirkland

Linda J.

Apr 26 1952

-

DM w/ Bobby Married Mar 28 1975

Area 10

Kirkland

Jaxon Edward

Jun 13 1998

Jun 26 1998

-

Mid Sec Near 4th

Lloyd

Cecil L.

Jul 20 1906

Oct 24 1987

DM w/ Alice Married Dec 24 1927

Mid Sec Near 4th

Lloyd

Alice

-

-

DM w/ Cecil Married Dec 24 1927

Mid Sec Near 4th

-

James

Dec 24 1919

-

BTW Alice Lloyd & Eddie Hutchison

Mid Sec Near 4th

-

Lois

Dec 08 191-

-

BTW Alice Lloyd & Eddie Hutchison

Mid Sec Near 4th

Hutchison

Eddie Christian

May 08 1915

Jan 16 1989

-

Mid Sec Near 4th

Hutchison

Marie E.

Mar 07 1928

Feb 18 1990

-

Mid Sec Near 4th

Gallardo

Epigmemenia

Jun 26 1934

Mar 30 1997

-

Mid Sec Near 4th

Rodrigues

Guillermo

1991

Oct 02 1998

(Curry Welborn)

Mid Sec Near 4th

Rivers

Virgil "Sonny"

Nov 22 1941

Oct 03 1998

-

Mid Sec Near 4th

Workman

Walter, Sr.

Mar 04 1921

Apr 12 1994

-

Mid Sec Near 4th

Workman

Minnie

Aug 16 1921

Dec 19 2000

-

Mid Sec Near 4th

Andrade

Socerro Castillo

Aug 28 1929

Nov 22 2000

(Bates Cooper)

Mid Sec Near 4th

Richard

Arlen

Apr 26 1930

Feb 14 2001

DM w/ Mary Wed Jul 21 1951

Mid Sec Near 4th

Richard

Mary Sue

May 09 1934

Jun 16 1992

Dm w/ Arlen Wed Jul 21 1951

Mid Sec Near 4th

Ibarra

Juan Jose Angel

2001

2001

(Curry Welborn)

Mid Sec Near 4th

Fleming

Willie

Jul 06 1912

Jun 08 1994

-

Mid Sec Near 4th

White

Micah Drew

Feb 24 1973

Apr 21 1989

-

Mid Sec Near 4th

Sutton

Bill

Oct 29 1918

Jan 17 1992

-

Mid Sec Near 4th

Sutton

Nita

Nov 16 1922

-

-

Mid Sec Near 4th

-

Syble

Nov 15 1920

Jun 19 1999

Marr Nov 22 1941 BTW Nita Sutton & Johnny Hines

Mid Sec Near 4th

-

Irby

Sep 07 1908

May 26 1996

BTW Nita Sutton & Johnny Hines

Mid Sec Near 4th

Hines

Johnny W.

Jan 12 1907

Dec 29 1990

DM w/ Melba

Mid Sec Near 4th

Hines

Melba R.

Nov 16 1922

Dec 29 1997

DM w/ Johnny

Mid Sec Near 4th

Hines

Hayne Wesley

Apr 09 1975

Jun 28 1992

Vocational FFA Love Sharla & Shondra

Mid Sec Near 4th

Ramerez

Jose, Jr.

Jun 13 1997

-

Our Baby Boy

Area11

Trussell

Robert E.

Aug 01 1969

Aug 04 1990

-

Area11

Jones

Eileen "Ma Ma"

Oct 06 1931

Jan 09 2000

-

Area11

Caldwell

Roy R.

Nov 25 1917

-

DM w/ Meriam

Area11

Caldwell

Miriam Joyce

Sep 01 1932

-

DM w/ Roy

Area11

Logan

Loyd T., Sr.

-

-

-

Area11

Turner

Betty

1936

1997

-

Area12

Wilson

Charles DeSean

Apr 20 1984

Mar 01 1990

Our Little Buddy

Area12

Stephens

Lou

-

-

-

Area12

Stephens

Jack

Feb 17 1907

Jun 15 1979

-

Area12

Stephens

Josh, Esq.

Oct 07 1927

Jan 11 1874

-

Area12

Stephens

John B.

Oct 03 1797

Oct 05 1887

-

Area12

Stephens

Nannie R.

1881

1911

DM w/ John B., Jr.

Area12

Stephens

John B., Jr.

1870

1933

DM w/ Nannie

Area12

Stephens

Charles S.

1867

1934

(Stephens plot)

Area12

Stewart

Mary

Oct 31 1844

Nov 09 1856

(Stephens plot)

Area12

Stewart

William A.

Mar 21 1836

Nov 10 1850

(Stephens plot)

Area12

Stewart

Eliza J.

Aug 02 1842

Sep 07 1845

(Stephens plot)

Area12

Roper

Clifford

Sep 20 1887

Jun 22 1889

S/o S. R. & Connie

Area12

Stephens

Molley

-

-

-

Area12

Turner

Maude

-

-

D/o A. C. & Jolin - I. N. Moment of Life aged 8 m 5 d

Area12

Stephens

Thomas A.

Nov 07 1839

Apr 26 1915

-

Area12

Stephens

Billie

-

-

-

Area12

Stephens

Margaret C.

Jul 02 1899

Sep 02 1875

-

Area12

Hill

Hallie L.

Dec 0 31885

Feb 13 1909

-

Area12

Temples

Baby

Oct 02 1924

- -

Area12

Hill

Edna M.

Mar 11 1887

Dec 19 190-

D/o R. D. & B.

Area12

King

J. H.

Mar 01 1824

Dec 29 1897

(Stephens curbed area)

Area12

King

Sallie

Feb 10 1837

Sep 05 1872

(Stephens curbed area)

Area12

King

I/s

Nov 24 1867

-

DM w/ I/D Child of J. H. & Sallie - (Stephens curbed area)

Area12

King

I/d

Apr 10 1869

-

DM w/ I/S Child of J. H. & Sallie - (Stephens curbed area)

Area12

Stephens

J. S.

-

-

(Stephens curbed area)

Area12

Stephens

Salley

-

-

(Stephens curbed area)

Area12

Stephens

Abbie

-

-

(Stephens curbed area)

Area12

Tew

Betty King

1866

1936

(Stephens curbed area)

Area12

Riddle

F. P.

Jan 12 1853

Sep 26 1918

-

Area12

Dillahunty

Charles L.

Jun 16 1832

Feb 02 1900

Capt Co H 33 Reg Tex Cav CSA

Area12

Haley

Steven W.

Sep 03 1918

Feb 23 1989

DM w/ Isabella Footstone: Stephen Woodrow Haley Tec 5 US Army WW II

Area12

Haley

Isabella

Dec 03 1925

Oct 01 1976

DM w/ Steven

Area12

Tarkington

Burrell

1808

1888

-

Area12

-

-

-

-

3 rows 19 graves moved from Friendship Cemetery 1976 all Unknown BTW Burrell Tarkington & William Freeman

Area12

Freeman

William R.

Aug 29 1860

Jan 05 1892

-

Area12

Pilgrim

R. L.

Jan 31 1926

-

DM w/ Dollie Married Jan 10 1953

Area12

Pilgrim

Dollie Mae

Jan 13 1936

Sep 26 1978

DM w/ R. L. Married Jan 10 1953

Area12

Vanzandt

William Ernest

Jun 23 1905

Dec 04 1979

-

Area12

Hodges

J. R. "Red"

1910

1988

-

Area12

Lewellen

Jesse J.

Aug 27 1873

Apr 24 1909

W.O.W.

Area12

Lewellen

A. C.

Jan 05 1845

Aug 14 1916

-

Area12

Lewellen

Louis Everett

Jan 29 1905

Oct 10 1905

S/o L. A. & Eva

Area12

Tennison

Joshua

Jan 08 1917

Aug 25 1905

Born in Georgia

Area12

Lewellen

Joe Woosley

Jul 07 1897

Dec 13 1898

S/o J. J. & Juell

Area12

Lewellen

A. L.

Oct 07 1886

May 08 1887

S/o A. G. & M. E.

Area12

Lewellen

Edna

Dec 21 1879

Jun 24 1881

-

Area12

Withee

H. T.

-

Jul 25 1837

Born in Maine aged 39y 11 mo 10 da

Area12

Milshell

Helen Lula

Mar 17 1868

May 12 1905

39 y 1 m 17 d

Area12

Martinez

Modesta B.

Mar 12 1914

Oct 16 1995

-

Area12

Nixon

Joe

Nov 24 1928

-

-

Area12

Miller

Kaylen

-

-

(Curry Welborn)

Area12

Kobles

-

-9-97

-

(Cooper Robison)

Area12

Marnitz

Baby

3-23-97

3-23-97

-

Area12

Garca

Luseth

May 04 1997

May 04 1997

-

Area12

Villarreal

Julio Enrique

Aug 30 1994

-

DM w/ Eder Adame & 18 childrens graves in 5 rows some with defaced markers Wood cross

Area12

Adame

Eder

-

-

DM w/ Julio Enrique Villareal & 18 childrens graves in 5 rows some with defaced markers Wood Cross

Area12

Snachez

Edwin Moreno

Jun 20 1994

-

Baby Boy

Area12

Rewsey

Major T.

Jul 11 1896

Oct 22 1898

S/o J. T. & C. A.

Area12

Rogers

M. T.

-

-

-

Area12

Moore

Mary Lela

Mar 13 1915

Apr 24 1998

DM w/ Olen

Area12

Moore

Olen W.

Jun 13 1910

May 08 1975

DM w/ Mary

Area12

Johnson

W. J.

1845

1915

DM w/ Sarah

Area12

Johnson

Sarah A.

1849

1925

DM w/ W. J. "His Wife"

Area12

Slefanelli

Sharon

Jul 08 1943

Sep 18 1993

-

Area12

Jones

Thomas P. F.

Sep 12 1871

Nov 06 1881

S/o W. N. & S. J.

Area12

Sage

William Marvin

Oct 22 1929

Mar 26 200-

-

Area12

Austin

A. J.

Feb 13 1844

Apr 25 1902

(Brick curb w 5 stones)

Area12

Austin

Mattie

Mar 10 1845

Dec 23 1905

W/o A. J. - (Brick curb w 5 stones)

Area12

Austin

James W.

Apr 22 1887

Apr 22 1887

S/o A. J. & M. E. (Brick curb w 5 stones)

Area12

Austin

John E.

Feb 10 1877

Sep 27 1886

S/o A. J. & M. E. - (Brick curb w 5 stones)

Area12

Coung

Annie

-

May 04 1894

Aged 80 yrs

Area12

Sparks

J. A.

Dec 13 1862

Dec 17 1903

-

Area12

Sparks

Johnny P.

Dec 27 1892

Aug 03 1972

Tex Pvt US Army WW I

Area12

Carrell

Shelia Ann

Apr 15 1979

-

-

Area12

Sparks

Lydia Ivy

Feb 01 1902

Dec 21 1990

-

Area12

Rosewell

Carol Ann

Apr 04 1943

Dec 18 1993

-

Area12

Gilpin

Aileen Sparks

Mar 21 1924

Mar 25 1992

-

Area12

Equihua

Alejandra

Jan 13 1989

Dec 25 1996

-

Area12

Santana

Cris

Aug 08 1990

May 25 1992

-

Area12

Organista

Michael

Feb 20 1993

May 28 1995

-

Area12

Adame

Eder

May 05 1993

Sep 25 1994

-

Area12

Arana

Cristian

Oct 30 1998

-

Siempre Estoras en nuestro coragon

Area12

SpTD

-

2-28-92

-

-

Area12

McCaskill

Jewel

Jan 13 1901

Feb 18 1993

-

Area12

Riddle

O. C.

Mar 01 1874

Jun 26 1904

Killed by RY train while on duty was a member of the RR Trainmen

Area12

Kirkland

Pegggy June

Sep 03 1933

Jul 31 1993

-

Area12

Prince

Bernard Allen

Jul 38 1928

Sep 14 1995

US Navy

Area12

Burks

Odell R.

Mar 11 1943

Jun 04 1994

-

Area12

Harper

Gracie

Dec 16 1927

Dec 08 1998

-

Area13

Padgett

James

Apr 04 1928

-

-

Area13

Hernandez

Luis

May 15 52

Jun 04 95

Our Daddy

Area13

Sanders

Almedia

1848

1928

-

Area13

Haynes

Roberta C.

1803

Oct 22 1970

D/o H. & Martha (stone broken)

Area13

Myers

Mary Wilma Heilborn

1871

1872

D/o D. A. & A. E.

Area13

Sanders

Dotson

Feb 03 1994

-

D/o T. J. & A. F. - Age 26 days

Area13

Sanders

Katie E.

Aug 19 1882

-

D/o T. J. & A. F. 5 yrs 1 mo 13 da

Area13

Sanders

Louisa J.

Jun 22 1885

-

W/o T. J. 29 y 9 m 11 da

Area13

Sanders

Thomas Jefferson

Aug 05 1838

Apr 01 1909

-

Area13

-

-

-

-

Stone broken into several pieces BTW Thomas Sanders & Thomas McClure

Area13

McClure

Thomas B.

Feb 06 1868

-

To the Memory of 15 yrs 1 mo 4 da

Area13

McClure

William R.

Jun 07 1855

Apr 31 1887

-

Area13

Edmonds

Ned

1872

1924

-

Area13

Edmonds

June

Sep 27 1879

Oct 22 1956

-

Area13

Tindall

L. H.

Jul 04 1859

May 23 1897

-

Area12

Webb

Marcus

May 15 1870

-

S/o A. S. & S. E. (date was difficult to read and may be in error)

Area12

Redherford

L. R.

May 01 1871

Aug 14 1885

(Corner missing from marker but footstone L. R.)

Area12

Neeley

Homer D.

Mar 12 1912

-

DM w/ Fayrene

Area12

Neeley

Fayrene

Sep 24 1931

-

DM w/ Homer

Area12

Panther

Horace D.

May 05 1883

Aug 27 1904

S/o M-M L. D. 21 yrs 3 mo 22 da

Area12

Panther

Harvy A.

May 23 1870

Jan 14 1875

-

Area12

Panther

Maggie E.

Dec 14 1871

Apr 30 1874

-

Area12

Carson

Pheobe

May 22 1832

Dec 30 1891

-

Area12

Joha??

Nancy L.

-

Dec 187?

W/o W. J. Joha?? (stone broken)

Area12

Roy

Sallie

Apr 29 1877

Nov 20 1890

D/o Van & M. L.

Area12

Jones

H. W.

Mar 10 1847

Jan 01 1877

-

Area12

Jones

L. M.

May 29 1823

Mar -

(possible May 20 1823)

Area12

Jones

Liza

May 14 1821

Sep 1876

-

Area12

Hendricks

Annie M. L.

Apr 21 1850

Jan 22 1855

D/o John & Mary

Area12

Hassell

Claud

Feb 07 1881

Nov 07 1991

-

Area12

Horner

Willie, Little

-

-

S/o Rev. W. W. & Amanda aged 22 mo

Area12

McCasland

Mary A.

Nov 10 1858

Sep 09 1887

-

Area12

Scurlock

Daniel

Oct 18 1837

May 05 1896

-

Area12

Scurlock

Virginia B.

Mar 12 1841

Apr 06 1917

-

Area12

Scurlock

John Daniel

1897

1947

-

Area12

Scurlock

Claud Leslie

1868

1924

-

Area12

Scurlock

Blanche Rose

1874

1905

-

Area12

Counts

Mary A.

Aug 03 1913

1863

-

Area12

Chambers

Artimitia

-

Nov 04 1892

D/o C. C. & J. C. 20 yrs 6 mo 16 da

Area12

Cassteel

Clementhy

Oct 06 1896

Dec 10 1902

-

Area12

Crawford

M. L.

May 06 1814

Feb 06 1881

-

Area12

Sparks

Minerva

-

Jul 18 1875

W/o F. A. 17 yrs 5 m 11 da

Area12

Pope

William

1907

1925

-

Area12

Adams

S. P., Dr.

1830

1910

Dm w/ Julia

Area12

Adams

Julia A.

1845

1929

Dm w/ S. P., Dr.

Area12

Cherry

Robert C.

Jul 22 1870

Feb 24 1871

-

Area12

-

-

-

-

Unmarked grave stone in many pieces BTW Robert Cherry & M. Schuler

Area12

Schuler

M. I.

-

-

(all that remains of stone)

Area12

Schuler

Cassander

Mar 01 1826

Jan 29 1891

Born Columbis Miss died Mt Pleasant Tx

Area12

Raney

Wesley W.

Apr 22 1848

Dec 28 1904

H/o Susie

Area12

Tingle

J.

Nov 18 1873

-

W/o C. B. - 37 yrs 2 mo 4 da

Area12

Raney

Thomas O.

Apr 07 1864

Sep 28 1912

H/o N. F. W.O.W.

Area12

Raney

Nannie

1862

1929

-

Area12

Raney

George Robert

Feb 09 1886

Aug 12 1886

S/o T. O. & N. F.

Area12

Riddle

Martha F.

Feb 13 1838

Sep 30 1898

TM w/ E. & Matilda

Area12

Riddle

E.

Jul 28 1805

Nov 03 1882

TM w/ Martha & Matilda

Area12

Riddle

Matilda

Apr 01 1809

Feb 25 1880

TM w/ Martha & E. "My Darling Child"

Area12

Poole

Alice C. D.

Oct 10 1858

May 25 1879

-

Area12

Turner

J. G.

May 12 1865

Feb 15 1897

-

Area12

Batts

Cincinnatus

Feb 09 1885

May 12 1887

D/o R. C. & Julia

Area12

Riddle

Daniel

Sep 10 1873

-

S/o D. E. & S. J. aged 1 yr